|
Our Media/Results from New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor State Championships
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2015 Results - New Jersey NJSIAA Outdoor State ChampionshipsPublished by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool on May 25th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results: Scullion's Timing 2015 NJSIAA/The Star-Ledger/M-F Athletic
State Group Track and Field Championships
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roy Pugh SR SHABAZZ 11.10q -1.9 3
2 Ibrahim Massey 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 11.11q -1.9 3
3 Bruce Osei-Frimpong 11 NORTH STAR ACAD 11.21q 0.3 1
4 Peter Guerriero 11 LYNDHURST 11.25q -0.2 2
5 Matt Preto 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 11.27q -1.9 3
6 Kimere Brown 11 PENNS GROVE 11.28q -1.9 3
7 Muta Jackson SR SHABAZZ 11.30q -0.2 2
8 Robert King 11 LINDENWOLD 11.40q -1.9 3
9 Kwesi Owusu 12 UNIVERSITY CHART 11.43 0.3 1
10 Jordan Anderson JR RIVERSIDE 11.48 -1.9 3
11 Cameron O'Connell JR METUCHEN 11.50 0.3 1
12 Jack Palazzi 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 11.52 -0.2 2
12 Teandre Russell-Rose 11 GLEN RIDGE 11.52 0.3 1
14 Brian Moran 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11.53 0.3 1
15 Josh Smith 12 BOONTON 11.55 -0.2 2
16 Tyler Volovcin SR METUCHEN 11.56 -0.2 2
17 Pablo Lorenzo 12 HOPATCONG 11.59 -0.2 2
18 Josh Fitts SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 11.61 -0.2 2
19 Elvis Perez JR MIDDLESEX 11.74 -0.2 2
20 Clarence Reyes 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11.77 0.3 1
21 Jeffrey Brown SR SOUTH HUNTERDON 11.94 0.3 1
-- Dione alston SALEM DQ -1.9 3
-- jonathan taylor SALEM DQ -1.9 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ibrahim Massey 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 10.97 -0.8
2 Roy Pugh SR SHABAZZ 11.03 -0.8
3 Kimere Brown 11 PENNS GROVE 11.11 -0.8
4 Muta Jackson SR SHABAZZ 11.19 -0.8
5 Matt Preto 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 11.21 -0.8
6 Peter Guerriero 11 LYNDHURST 11.25 -0.8
7 Robert King 11 LINDENWOLD 11.26 -0.8
8 Bruce Osei-Frimpong 11 NORTH STAR ACAD 11.38 -0.8
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Roy Pugh SR SHABAZZ 21.88 2.0 3
2 Ibrahim Massey 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 22.22 2.0 3
3 spencer jarrett SALEM 22.36 2.0 3
4 Robert King 11 LINDENWOLD 22.46 2.0 3
5 Owen Tuck 11 GLEN RIDGE 22.52 2.0 3
6 Bruce Osei-Frimpong 11 NORTH STAR ACAD 22.57 2.0 3
7 Jordan Anderson JR RIVERSIDE 22.61 +0.0 2
8 Muta Jackson SR SHABAZZ 22.74 2.0 3
9 Peter Guerriero 11 LYNDHURST 22.81 +0.0 2
10 Ali Awari 12 HAWTHORNE 22.95 +0.0 1
11 Brian Moran 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 22.99 +0.0 2
12 Tyler Volovcin SR METUCHEN 23.03 +0.0 2
13 Jack Palazzi 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 23.11 +0.0 2
14 Elijah Rehm JR CLAYTON 23.12 2.0 3
14 Pablo Lorenzo 12 HOPATCONG 23.12 +0.0 1
16 Alan Kozrosh 11 HAWTHORNE 23.45 +0.0 1
17 Danny Sherlock 11 PARK RIDGE 23.49 +0.0 2
18 Ryan Daniels SR BURLINGTON CITY 23.78 +0.0 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 raymund clarke SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 48.57 3
2 Roy Pugh SR SHABAZZ 49.46 2
3 Haig Rickerby 10 MCNAIR 49.63 3
4 spencer jarrett SALEM 49.92 3
5 Christopher Mesiano 12 SCHALICK 49.96 3
6 James Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC 50.06 3
7 De'von Mcgriff SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 50.09 2
8 Kelvin Harmon 11 PALMYRA 50.15 3
9 Robert King 11 LINDENWOLD 50.48 2
10 Paolo Marina JR MIDDLESEX 50.68 2
11 tafari hogarth JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 50.71 1
12 Josh Smith 12 BOONTON 50.76 2
13 Ennis Hutchinson 12 GLASSBORO 50.79 2
14 Owen Tuck 11 GLEN RIDGE 50.82 2
15 Dequan Brown 10 NEWARK COLLE 51.19 1
16 Ryan Daniels SR BURLINGTON CITY 51.24 2
17 Patrick Smith 12 PARK RIDGE 51.27 1
18 Evan Royds 10 COLLINGSWOOD 51.72 1
19 Sam Nihal SR METUCHEN 51.99 3
20 Ismail Hinds JR SHABAZZ 53.21 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kevin Mazzella SR SHORE 1:54.54 2
2 Luke Petela 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 1:55.40 2
3 Isaih Odom 12 UNIVERSITY 1:56.09 2
4 Ben DeVenezia 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:56.40 2
5 Owen Long 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 1:56.87 2
6 Daveigh Brooks JR BURLINGTON CITY 1:56.96 2
7 Jake Dinerman 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 1:58.33 2
8 Carl Desrosiers 11 PALISADES PARK 1:59.00 1
9 cadell darius SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 1:59.81 1
10 Shaun O’brien 1 SECAUCUS 2:00.18 2
11 Justin Dignan 11 GLEN RIDGE 2:00.56 2
12 Cosmo Pirozzi 11 SCHALICK 2:02.13 2
13 Yves Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC 2:03.31 1
14 Kelan Yalong 11 SADDLE BROOK 2:03.84 1
15 Caleb Yu 11 PARK RIDGE 2:04.30 1
16 Bartlomiej Bancewicz SR SOUTH RIVER 2:04.67 1
17 Jake Cooper 9 EMERSON 2:05.54 1
18 Haig Rickerby 10 MCNAIR 2:05.75 2
19 adam dodds SALEM 2:06.34 1
20 Mark Cappuccitti 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:06.41 1
21 Ian Gromen 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 2:08.67 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Petela 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:12.79
2 Owen Long 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:18.14
3 Ben DeVenezia 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 4:21.39
4 Jordan Price 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 4:25.07
5 Randy Ladd 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 4:25.79
6 Chris Gandolfo-Lucia 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 4:26.05
7 Samuel Mercoli 12 SCHALICK 4:26.89
8 Isaih Odom 12 UNIVERSITY 4:29.59
9 Samuel Gerstenbacher 11 SCHALICK 4:31.68
10 Nick Ramirez 12 NEW MILFORD 4:34.20
11 Danny Daurio 10 BOGOTA 4:34.39
12 Drew Maher FR SHORE 4:36.73
13 Younass Barkouch 10 MCNAIR 4:36.78
14 David Adams 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 4:37.27
15 Eduardo Cermeno FR DUNELLEN 4:38.01
16 Cameron Dignan 11 GLEN RIDGE 4:38.13
17 Bart Bancewicz SR SOUTH RIVER 4:38.63
18 Caelan Johnson FR METUCHEN 4:41.37
19 Stephen Covello 12 LYNDHURST 4:50.23
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Petela 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 9:20.19
2 Craig Corti 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 9:41.34
3 Joe Domanico 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 10:00.91
4 Owen Long 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 10:01.36
5 Younass Barkouch 10 MCNAIR 10:08.27
6 Eduardo Cermeno FR DUNELLEN 10:10.88
7 Samuel Gerstenbacher 11 SCHALICK 10:14.10
8 Patrick Walsh SO SOUTH AMBOY 10:14.93
9 jordy moise SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 10:17.09
10 Matthew Young 12 MAPLE SHADE 10:17.77
11 Danny Daurio 10 BOGOTA 10:17.92
12 David Adams 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 10:18.00
13 Mike Stonehocker JR METUCHEN 10:22.51
14 Stefano Sengos 12 CRESSKILL 10:23.14
15 Jonathan Mitchell JR NEW EGYPT 10:29.87
16 Quinn Geraghty 12 BOGOTA 10:33.68
17 Cameron Dignan 11 GLEN RIDGE 10:35.64
18 James Clancy 10 SCHALICK 10:38.41
19 William Hooper 12 LYNDHURST 10:44.99
20 Stephen Covello 12 LYNDHURST 10:48.89
21 Samuel Mercoli 12 SCHALICK 11:17.28
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 raymund clarke SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 14.62q 3.2 3
2 Jason Stefanski 11 PENNS GROVE 14.81q 3.2 3
3 William Newmuis 12 PENNS GROVE 14.89q 3.2 3
4 Christopher Mesiano 12 SCHALICK 14.93q 3.2 3
5 James Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC 14.98q 3.2 3
6 Ihmir Marsette 10 WEEQUAHIC 15.02q 1.9 2
7 Trevor Firgau JR METUCHEN 15.09q 1.9 2
8 Kyle McNeely 11 AUDUBON 15.21q 1.9 2
9 Andrew Hunt 11 PALMYRA 15.23 1.9 2
10 Clarence Reyes 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 15.48 3.2 3
11 Isaiah Greene 9 WEEQUAHIC 15.50 2.6 1
12 Kelvin Harmon 11 PALMYRA 15.54 2.6 1
13 Darron Watson JR SOUTH HUNTERDON 15.63 1.9 2
14 Michael Ramos JR RIVERSIDE 15.66 1.9 2
15 Justic Witowski 11 NEW MILFORD 15.76 2.6 1
16 Dillon Fisher 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 15.86 3.2 3
17 Bryant Yoshida 11 NEW MILFORD 15.93 1.9 2
18 Zach Garcia 12 CRESSKILL 16.04 1.9 2
19 Anthony Martinez 12 SADDLE BROOK 16.51 2.6 1
20 Antonio Salcfas 9 DAYTON, JONATHAN 17.00 2.6 1
21 Chris Fodera 11 LYNDHURST 17.11 2.6 1
22 Zaire Fogle SR SHABAZZ 17.22 2.6 1
23 Luis Guerrero SR MIDDLESEX 17.45 2.6 1
-- David Sintim SR BURLINGTON CITY DQ 3.2 3
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 raymund clarke SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 14.23 4.5
2 Jason Stefanski 11 PENNS GROVE 14.58 4.5
3 William Newmuis 12 PENNS GROVE 14.72 4.5
4 Trevor Firgau JR METUCHEN 14.84 4.5
5 James Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC 14.87 4.5
6 Christopher Mesiano 12 SCHALICK 14.91 4.5
7 Ihmir Marsette 10 WEEQUAHIC 15.02 4.5
8 Kyle McNeely 11 AUDUBON 15.07 4.5
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 raymund clarke SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 53.35 3
2 Christopher Mesiano 12 SCHALICK 53.50 3
3 Michael Ramos JR RIVERSIDE 55.78 3
4 Christian Pessoa SR CLAYTON 56.64 3
5 Jason Stefanski 11 PENNS GROVE 56.69 3
6 Stephan Hughes 11 WEEQUAHIC 56.87 2
7 Dillon Fisher 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 57.06 3
8 Darron Watson JR SOUTH HUNTERDON 57.50 1
9 William Newmuis 12 PENNS GROVE 58.02 2
10 Shafic Itani 11 EMERSON 58.46 2
11 Kenneth Karcher 10 MAPLE SHADE 58.56 3
12 Yves Jean 12 WEEQUAHIC 58.79 2
13 Matt Sproviero 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 59.11 2
14 Trevor Firgau JR METUCHEN 59.61 2
15 Evan Fajardo 10 BOONTON 59.84 2
16 Ihmir Marsette 10 WEEQUAHIC 1:00.00 3
17 Jeffrey Brown SR SOUTH HUNTERDON 1:00.01 1
18 jordy moise SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 1:00.21 1
19 Rai Brathwaite 11 MCNAIR 1:00.84 1
20 Brian Brooks 12 SADDLE BROOK 1:01.86 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MALCOLM X. SHABAZZ 43.35 3
1) Ismail Hinds JR 2) Roy Pugh SR
3) Jaquil Johnson JR 4) Muta Jackson SR
2 PENNS GROVE 43.90 3
1) Raekwon Daniel 11 2) Allen Killebrew 12
3) Kimere Brown 11 4) Keyshawn Seals 11
3 METUCHEN 44.18 3
1) Joe Choi SR 2) Cameron O'Connell JR
3) Mikhail Skolinick SR 4) Tyler Volovcin SR
4 CLAYTON 44.52 3
1) Corey Carr SO 2) Elijah Rehm JR
3) tyreek Jackson JR 4) Juwon Carr
5 HAWTHORNE 44.70 1
1) Rashawn Byfield 11 2) Brandon Parker 11
3) Alan Kozrosh 11 4) Ali Awari 12
6 MIDDLESEX 44.71 2
1) Paolo Marina JR 2) Ryan Coke JR
3) Elvis Perez JR 4) Anthony Marshall JR
7 GLASSBORO 44.73 3
1) Terrell Boggins 11 2) Ennis Hutchinson 12
3) Caleb Debouse 4) Zen Argenio 10
8 WEEQUAHIC 44.82 2
1) Isaiah Greene 9 2) Al Ports 12
3) Shaheed Sanders 12 4) James Jean 12
9 RIVERSIDE 44.94 1
1) Jordan Anderson JR 2) Nick Davis SR
3) Michael Ramos JR 4) Hector Santiago SO
10 BOONTON 44.97 2
1) Omar Anderson 10 2) Maleek Awan 10
3) Josh Corporan 12 4) Josh Smith 12
11 NEW MILFORD 45.00 2
1) Andrew McElroy 12 2) Chaheen Payne 11
3) Christia Correa 10 4) Justic Witowski 11
12 DUNELLEN 45.08 2
1) Tyquan Fowler JR 2) DaQuan Henderson SR
3) Marcus Hansen SO 4) Nassan Anderson SR
13 COLLINGSWOOD 45.33 2
1) Abdul Bangura 9 2) Jahmir King 11
3) Sean Miles 10 4) Dashon Burdett 11
14 GLEN RIDGE 45.39 3
1) Brandon Webster 12 2) Owen Tuck 11
3) Connor Lewis 11 4) Teandre Russell-Rose 11
15 NORTH STAR ACADEMY 45.70 2
1) Chris Bonds 10 2) Chris Gaskins 12
3) Bruce Osei-Frimpong 11 4) Ryan Welch 10
16 JONATHAN DAYTON 45.78 1
1) Mark Gragg 10 2) Noah Lyle 10
3) Julian McCarthy 11 4) Steven Santos 11
17 LYNDHURST 45.93 1
1) Zach Dembowski 10 2) Chris Feurtado 9
3) Peter Guerriero 11 4) Kevin Santos 10
18 SHORE 46.60 1
1) Nicholas DeGrate SO 2) Mike Moore SR
3) Steven Degrate SR 4) Dwight Stefanakis JR
-- SALEM DNF 3
1) ray bentley 2) andrew white
3) Dione alston 4) jonathan taylor
-- HASBROUCK HEIGHTS DNF 3
1) Clarence Reyes 11 2) Leeroy Casimir 10
3) Niko Malegiannakis 10 4) Brian Moran 11
-- SADDLE BROOK DNF 2
1) William Salcedo 12 2) Bryant Diaz 11
3) David Plaza 12 4) Raj Gulati 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ABRAHAM CLARK 3:23.82 3
1) De'von Mcgriff SR 2) cadell darius SR
3) tafari hogarth JR 4) raymund clarke SR
2 METUCHEN 3:26.99 3
1) Danny Briggs SR 2) Joe Choi SR
3) Mikhail Skolinick SR 4) Sam Nihal SR
3 PENNS GROVE 3:31.04 1
1) Lamar Iverson 11 2) William Newmuis 12
3) Jason Stefanski 11 4) Avery Killibrew 12
4 BURLINGTON CITY 3:31.18 2
1) Daveigh Brooks JR 2) David Sintim SR
3) Jonathan Cunnmingham SO 4) Ryan Daniels SR
5 LINDENWOLD 3:31.51 3
1) Robert King 11 2) Kahleel Pettey 12
3) Jesus Cardenas 11 4) Chauncey Smith SR
6 WEEQUAHIC 3:31.87 3
1) Stephan Hughes 11 2) James Jean 12
3) Yves Jean 12 4) Shaquan Williams 10
7 SADDLE BROOK 3:32.21 2
1) Raj Gulati 12 2) Brian Brooks 12
3) David Plaza 12 4) William Salcedo 12
8 PALMYRA 3:32.56 2
1) Kelvin Harmon 11 2) Andrew Hunt 11
3) Kyle Stanley 12 4) Kameron Kennedy 11
9 NEWARK COLLEGIATE CHARTER 3:34.32 2
1) Dequan Brown 10 2) Isaiah Bynum 11
3) Delvin Akoto 11 4) Raymond Bogan 11
10 PARK RIDGE 3:34.91 3
1) Kurt Nixdorf 11 2) Brandon Hall 11
3) Patrick Smith 12 4) Caleb Yu 11
11 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 3:35.48 3
1) Clarence Reyes 11 2) Dillon Fisher 12
3) Matt Sproviero 12 4) Oscar Granados 10
12 SOUTH HUNTERDON 3:36.32 2
1) Darron Watson JR 2) Jeffrey Brown SR
3) Brandon Panetta SR 4) Brennan Carey SR
13 SHORE 3:36.44 2
1) Kevin Mazzella SR 2) Mike Moore SR
3) Nicholas DeGrate SO 4) Jordan Sperling SR
14 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 3:36.62 3
1) Julani Carter 11 2) Christopher Mesiano 12
3) Scott Roseboro 12 4) Cosmo Pirozzi 11
15 MALCOLM X. SHABAZZ 3:37.23 3
1) Rayquan Miles JR 2) Jaquil Johnson JR
3) Ismail Hinds JR 4) Muta Jackson SR
16 HOPATCONG 3:37.76 2
1) Pablo Lorenzo 12 2) Tobi Olugbenga 12
3) Natan Savage 10 4) Peter Zabita 11
17 NEW PROVIDENCE 3:38.18 1
1) Paul Seth 2) Sebastian Camacho 12
3) Raphael Santos 11 4) Phillip Johnson 10
18 BOONTON 3:38.45 1
1) Usman Chaudhry 12 2) Mark Stanic 10
3) Craig Hughs 12 4) Josh Smith 12
19 CLAYTON 3:38.83 1
1) Tom Cliver FR 2) Corey Carr SO
3) tyreek Jackson JR 4) Christian Pessoa SR
20 UNIVERSITY 3:39.33 1
1) Shaheen Roberts 10 2) Isaih Odom 12
3) Ason Butler 12 4) Da-quan Patterson 9
21 CRESSKILL 3:39.36 1
1) Jordan Asseo 11 2) Zach Garcia 12
3) Nick Carroll 11 4) Nate Dvorozniak 12
22 MIDDLESEX 3:40.88 1
1) Paolo Marina JR 2) Anthony Marshall JR
3) Naeem Morgan SO 4) Elvis Perez JR
23 JONATHAN DAYTON 3:44.82 2
1) Mark Gragg 10 2) Jaeden Brown 10
3) Noah Lyle 10 4) Julian McCarthy 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HADDON TOWNSHIP 8:04.01 2
1) Joe Domanico 11 2) Randy Ladd 11
3) Owen Long 11 4) Luke Petela 12
2 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 8:13.52 2
1) Samuel Gerstenbacher 11 2) Anthony Mercoli 12
3) Samuel Mercoli 12 4) Cosmo Pirozzi 11
3 METUCHEN 8:17.29 2
1) Jake Beacher FR 2) Kieran Brenneman JR
3) Danny Briggs SR 4) Greg Poandl JR
4 PENNSVILLE 8:21.14 2
1) Thomas Bardon 10 2) Zak Carpenter 11
3) Austin Green 10 4) Adam Quann 11
5 SHORE 8:21.38 1
1) Kevin Mazzella SR 2) Jordan Sperling SR
3) Drew Maher FR 4) Robert Gruskos JR
6 LYNDHURST 8:21.56 2
1) Anthony Dell Aquila 11 2) Isaiah Aviles 11
3) Stephen Covello 12 4) Kane McDermott 12
7 SADDLE BROOK 8:23.65 2
1) Kelan Yalong 11 2) Rahul Gulati 12
3) Nitish Mogilisetty 12 4) Connor McGillick 12
8 HADDON HEIGHTS 8:24.72 1
1) Frankie Bell 11 2) Patrick Hughes 10
3) Christian Maier 12 4) Jake Sanborn 12
9 NEW EGYPT 8:32.19 1
1) Willie Echevarria SR 2) Tom Haskoor SR
3) Jonathan Mitchell JR 4) Sean O'Neill FR
10 CRESSKILL 8:33.22 1
1) Shinnosuki Tamaki 12 2) Jordan Asseo 11
3) Nate Dvorozniak 12 4) Stefano Sengos 12
11 EMERSON JRSR HS TRACK 8:33.54 2
1) Andrew Sarrow 11 2) Shafic Itani 11
3) Peter Cariddi 11 4) Jake Cooper 9
12 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 8:33.90 1
1) Youssef Abubaker 11 2) Jason DiGiacinto 11
3) Abdallah Hammad 11 4) Matt Sproviero 12
13 WALDWICK 8:36.16 2
1) Andrew Fucarino 12 2) Sami Mourad 12
3) Dan Scherb 11 4) Ryan Semus 12
14 NEW PROVIDENCE 8:37.21 1
1) Brian Azevedo 10 2) David Adams 11
3) Jordan Price 11 4) Mark Pasquariello 10
15 SOUTH AMBOY 8:43.01 1
1) Ben Henry FR 2) Michael Sauls FR
3) Joey Wells SO 4) Patrick Walsh SO
16 PENNS GROVE 8:43.59 1
1) Ke'Shawn Kelley 10 2) William Newmuis 12
3) Jason Stefanski 11 4) Lamar Iverson 11
17 SOUTH RIVER 8:47.82 1
1) Muhammed Jawneh JR 2) Matthew Casucci SR
3) Bartlomiej Bancewicz SR 4) Ben Harder SR
18 DR. D.E. MCNAIR ACADEMIC 8:47.90 2
1) Younass Barkouch 10 2) Haig Rickerby 10
3) Rai Brathwaite 11 4) Darrion Cutler 10
19 MIDDLESEX 8:48.48 1
1) Luis Burgos SR 2) Robert Dinger SO
3) Anthony Marshall JR 4) Naeem Morgan SO
20 PAULSBORO 8:51.26 1
1) Zaire Collins 9 2) Mike Morina 12
3) Antywon Wallace 9 4) Nick DiPietro 11
21 MOUNTAIN LAKES 8:56.25 2
1) Ben DeVenezia 12 2) Mark Cappuccitti 11
3) Thomas Pappas 12 4) Tim Jansen 10
Boys High Jump Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bashir Sanders 10 WEEQUAHIC 6-02.00
2 Kimere Brown 11 PENNS GROVE J6-02.00
3 Nasir Cooper 12 WEEQUAHIC 6-00.00
4 Justin Cowgill 11 GLOUCESTER CITY J6-00.00
5 Aakir Johnson 12 WEEQUAHIC J6-00.00
6 Tobi Olugbenga 12 HOPATCONG J6-00.00
7 Bryant Yoshida 11 NEW MILFORD J6-00.00
8 Nick Smith 11 HADDON HEIGHTS J6-00.00
9 luis butts SALEM 5-10.00
9 Jordan Anderson JR RIVERSIDE 5-10.00
9 Trevor Firgau JR METUCHEN 5-10.00
9 Kelvin Harmon 11 PALMYRA 5-10.00
13 Sebastian Camacho 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 5-08.00
13 Marvin Boakye SR SHABAZZ 5-08.00
13 Allen Killebrew 12 PENNS GROVE 5-08.00
13 Avery Killibrew 12 PENNS GROVE 5-08.00
13 jordy moise SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 5-08.00
13 Leeroy Casimir 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 5-08.00
-- Jonathan Cunnmingham SO BURLINGTON CITY NH
-- Dante Gonzalez 10 PALISADES PARK NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Accardi 12 POMPTON LAKES 13-06.00
2 Travis Fisher JR NORTH ALRINGTON 13-00.00
3 Sebastian Camacho 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 12-06.00
4 Gary Czerski 12 AUDUBON J12-06.00
5 Jason groff 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP J12-06.00
5 Enea Peci 12 EMERSON J12-06.00
7 Josh Ornovitz 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 12-00.00
8 Scott Roseboro 12 SCHALICK J12-00.00
9 Domenico Moffa 11 MAPLE SHADE 11-06.00
10 Brian Garland 12 HOPATCONG 11-00.00
10 Brian Moran 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 11-00.00
10 Devin Yunis 11 LYNDHURST 11-00.00
10 Mitchell Mann JR NEW EGYPT 11-00.00
10 Sean McDermott SR NORTH ALRINGTON 11-00.00
10 John Miles 12 COLLINGSWOOD 11-00.00
10 Steven VanderMeer 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL 11-00.00
-- Bebeto Howell SR BOUND BROOK NH
-- Colin McGlashan JR BOUND BROOK NH
-- Brandon Czworkowski SR FLORENCE NH
-- Jacob VanBrunt JR SHORE NH
-- Robert Peters JR FLORENCE NH
-- Jordan DeAbreu 9 LYNDHURST NH
-- Corrado Fazio JR CEDAR GROVE NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kimere Brown 11 PENNS GROVE 22-11.75 NWI
2 Avery Killibrew 12 PENNS GROVE 22-06.25 NWI
3 Nick Smith 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 21-02.75 NWI
4 Ennis Hutchinson 12 GLASSBORO 21-02.50 NWI
5 Christian Pessoa SR CLAYTON 21-02.25 NWI
6 Magnus Selden 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 21-01.00 NWI
7 Niko Malegiannakis 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 20-11.00 NWI
8 Nick Davis SR RIVERSIDE 20-07.25 NWI
9 Jaquil Johnson JR SHABAZZ 20-06.00 NWI
10 Raphael Santos 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 20-04.25 NWI
11 Chaheen Payne 11 NEW MILFORD 20-01.50 NWI
12 Aakir Johnson 12 WEEQUAHIC 20-00.50 NWI
13 Shaheed Sanders 12 WEEQUAHIC 19-11.75 NWI
14 Cameron O'Connell JR METUCHEN 19-09.50 NWI
15 Karon Rigby SR ACADEMY CHARTER 19-08.00 NWI
16 Sean Mefford 11 BUTLER 19-07.25 NWI
17 Austin Horner JR NEW EGYPT 19-07.00 NWI
18 Tyquan Fowler JR DUNELLEN 19-05.25 NWI
19 Errol Clarke SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 19-03.50 NWI
20 Justin Vanduyne 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 19-01.50 NWI
21 Amier Johnson 12 PAULSBORO 19-00.50 NWI
22 Omar Anderson 10 BOONTON 18-09.00 NWI
-- Bashir Sanders 10 WEEQUAHIC FOUL
-- Brandon Webster 12 GLEN RIDGE FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Allen Killebrew 12 PENNS GROVE 46-06.25 NWI
2 Tarik Robinson 11 PENNS GROVE 45-10.50 NWI
3 Chaheen Payne 11 NEW MILFORD 45-07.50 NWI
4 Noah Marshall 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 43-08.50 NWI
5 Elijah McCullum JR METUCHEN 43-01.50 NWI
6 Austin Horner JR NEW EGYPT 42-09.00 NWI
7 Christian Thompson 12 GLASSBORO 42-08.50 NWI
8 Nick Smith 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 42-06.75 NWI
9 Avery Killibrew 12 PENNS GROVE 42-05.50 NWI
10 Joshua Harris 12 WALLINGTON 42-05.00 NWI
11 Ihmir Marsette 10 WEEQUAHIC 42-03.25 NWI
12 Magnus Selden 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 42-03.00 NWI
13 Evidence Njoku SO CEDAR GROVE 41-07.75 NWI
14 Tobi Olugbenga 12 HOPATCONG 41-06.50 NWI
15 Bryant Kevelier 10 COLLINGSWOOD 41-01.50 NWI
16 Bashir Sanders 10 WEEQUAHIC 41-00.25 NWI
17 Zykeim Jenkins 10 LYNDHURST 40-01.50 NWI
18 Errol Clarke SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 39-07.00 NWI
19 Tyquan Fowler JR DUNELLEN 39-06.75 NWI
20 Brenden O'Brien SO KEYPORT 38-00.75 NWI
21 Lorik Berisha 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 37-03.75 NWI
Boys Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Giovanni Guiterrez 10 SADDLE BROOK 53-09.00
2 Justin Thompson 12 PALMYRA 49-02.75
3 Steve Salerno 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 48-11.75
4 Sebastian Castano 12 CRESSKILL 47-06.50
5 Nick Funicello 11 CRESSKILL 46-11.75
6 Thomas McCloughan JR SOUTH HUNTERDON 46-10.75
7 Christopher Bekker 11 LYNDHURST 46-08.00
8 Brandon Patterson FR BOUND BROOK 46-05.50
9 Jarred Sylvester SR CLAYTON 45-11.25
10 Chris Lizza 12 PARK RIDGE 45-06.00
11 Julian Govenette 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 44-10.00
12 John VanCleft 10 CRESSKILL 44-03.00
13 Ryan Harper 11 COLLINGSWOOD 44-01.50
14 Keyshawn Seals 11 PENNS GROVE 43-10.50
15 Machai Beal JR SHABAZZ 43-05.25
16 Tyler Castellini SR SCHALICK 43-05.00
17 Dan Blanchard SR METUCHEN 42-11.00
18 Billy Cheney SR DUNELLEN 40-10.00
19 Oluw Olasehinde 11 LYNDHURST 40-08.75
20 Andrew Leibowitz 11 DAYTON, JONATHAN 39-10.00
21 Bryan Chavez JR DUNELLEN 37-06.00
22 Mike Spark JR METUCHEN 35-10.00
-- Michael Evans 11 DAYTON, JONATHAN FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julian Govenette 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 164-02
2 Adam Hunt 10 COLLINGSWOOD 154-02
3 De'von Downes 12 GLASSBORO 147-10
4 Sebastian Castano 12 CRESSKILL 147-06
5 Justin Arnold ROSELLE PARK 139-04
6 Mike Spark JR METUCHEN 135-11
7 Cody Campbell SR NEW EGYPT 135-05
8 Leonard Hoover 12 SCHALICK 132-11
9 Steve Salerno 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 128-04
10 Abraham Saavedra JR BOUND BROOK 128-02
11 Giovanni Guiterrez 10 SADDLE BROOK 118-05
12 Justin Torain 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 117-02
13 Andrew Harper 12 COLLINGSWOOD 116-09
14 Matt Hode SR MIDDLESEX 109-05
15 Eric Tis 12 PARK RIDGE 107-11
16 Christopher Bekker 11 LYNDHURST 107-09
17 Michael Evans 11 DAYTON, JONATHAN 101-03
18 Billy Cheney SR DUNELLEN 99-06
19 Steve Rosero 11 POMPTON LAKES 96-02
20 Justin Smith JR LYNDHURST 96-00
-- Davius Bunch 11 HAWTHORNE FOUL
-- Tammoy Clark JR CLAYTON FOUL
-- Andrew Leibowitz 11 DAYTON, JONATHAN FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 1
================================================================
Group Record: * 214-07 5/27/2010 Kaleb Zuidema, Midland Park
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Gebhardt 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 189-01
2 David Spencer SR MIDDLESEX 174-01
3 Mauro Altamura 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 167-00
4 Mitchell Young 12 MAPLE SHADE 166-06
5 AJ Pasquale JR CLAYTON 163-05
6 James Pikowski 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 162-00
7 Ed Hutchinson 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 161-09
8 Steve Salerno 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 159-11
9 Evan Collier JR METUCHEN 157-09
10 Brandon Panetta SR SOUTH HUNTERDON 155-09
11 Tommy Lombardo 10 GATEWAY REGIONAL 153-02
12 Andy Urness 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 149-05
13 Josh Terpstra 11 MIDLAND PARK 147-10
14 Angelo Gentile 12 CRESSKILL 145-04
15 Noah Lyle 10 DAYTON, JONATHAN 142-10
16 Zaire Fogle SR SHABAZZ 142-05
17 Antonio Monahan JR NORTH ALRINGTON 135-08
18 Kyle Burkhardt 9 GLOUCESTER CITY 135-05
19 Austin Suarez 11 NEW MILFORD 134-10
20 Teddy Guantt JR RIVERSIDE 134-04
21 Ken Lange 12 HADDON TOWNSHIP 132-06
22 Dan Blanchard SR METUCHEN 130-00
23 Marc Estevez 12 LYNDHURST 127-09
-- Ryan Daniels SR BURLINGTON CITY FOUL
Men - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Penns Grove 80 2) Haddon Township 71.50
3) Malcolm X. Shabazz 40 3) Abraham Clark 40
5) Metuchen 27 5) Haddon Heights 27
7) Weequahic 23 8) Wallkill Valley 19
8) Arthur P. Schalick 19 10) Mountain Lakes 14
11) Hasbrouck Heights 13 12) Shore 12
12) Clayton 12 14) Saddle Brook 10
14) Cresskill 10 14) Pompton Lakes 10
14) Glassboro 10 14) Salem 10
14) New Providence 10 20) Middlesex 9
21) Palmyra 8 21) Dr. D.E. McNair Academic 8
21) Collingswood 8 21) North Alrington Track 8
25) New Milford 6 25) University 6
25) Lindenwold 6 25) RIVERSIDE 6
29) BURLINGTON CITY 5 30) MAPLE SHADE 4
30) Pennsville 4 30) Audubon 4
30) Gloucester City 4 34) Roselle Park 2
34) Lyndhurst 2 34) Glen Ridge 2
34) Hawthorne 2 38) Emerson JrSr HS Track 1.50
39) Dunellen 1 39) South Hunterdon 1
39) Hopatcong 1 39) New Egypt 1
39) North Star Academy 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Charlie Volker 12 RUMSON FAIR HAVE 10.90q +0.0 3
2 Davon Tucker 12 STERLING 10.97q +0.0 3
3 Paul Wickwire 11 BARNEGAT 11.08q +0.0 3
4 Eashwayne Haughton 12 EWING 11.10q +0.0 3
5 Steve Walier 11 HOLMDEL 11.22q +0.0 3
6 Joseph Robinson 11 LEONIA 11.25q +0.0 2
7 Patrick Sullivan 11 HACKETTSTOWN HS 11.44q +0.0 2
8 Angel White 12 PEMBERTON 11.45q +0.0 3
9 Dajour Hanniford 11 WESTWOOD 11.46 +0.0 3
10 Kwaku Agyemang 10 PARSIPPANY 11.54 +0.0 1
11 Jaymonie Weeks 12 BRIDGETON 11.54 +0.0 2
12 Andrew Loth 11 WHIPPANY 11.57 +0.0 1
13 David Zambrano 10 NEWTON 11.60 +0.0 2
14 Frank Rios 12 NEWTON 11.60 +0.0 2
15 Joey Artemiou 12 ROBBINSVILLE 11.66 +0.0 2
16 Che Harris 11 FORT LEE 11.69 +0.0 2
16 Farukh Bhatti 12 WEST ESSEX 11.69 +0.0 1
18 Jordan Greene JR LAKELAND 11.75 +0.0 2
19 Tari Wilson 12 RAHWAY 11.78 +0.0 1
20 Brendan McNamee 12 KITTATINNY 11.80 +0.0 1
-- Jean-Paul Roane 10 DEPTFORD FS +0.0 3
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Charlie Volker 12 RUMSON FAIR HAVE 10.97 +0.0
2 Davon Tucker 12 STERLING 11.07 +0.0
3 Eashwayne Haughton 12 EWING 11.20 +0.0
4 Joseph Robinson 11 LEONIA 11.33 +0.0
5 Paul Wickwire 11 BARNEGAT 11.35 +0.0
6 Patrick Sullivan 11 HACKETTSTOWN HS 11.39 +0.0
7 Steve Walier 11 HOLMDEL 11.43 +0.0
8 Angel White 12 PEMBERTON 11.51 +0.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Eashwayne Haughton 12 EWING 21.97 +0.0 3
2 Paul Wickwire 11 BARNEGAT 22.21 +0.0 3
3 Charlie Volker 12 RUMSON FAIR HAVE 22.24 +0.0 3
4 Walter Victor 12 DEPTFORD 22.33 +0.0 3
5 Jean-Paul Roane 10 DEPTFORD 22.34 +0.0 3
6 Greg Edwards 12 MATAWAN 22.39 +0.0 3
7 Jamique Mitchell 12 CENTRAL-NEWARK 22.51 +0.0 2
8 Frankie Rios 12 NEWTON 22.70 +0.0 2
9 Michael Rosario 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 22.75 +0.0 2
10 Jaymonie Weeks 12 BRIDGETON 22.76 +0.0 3
11 Kwaku Agyemang 10 PARSIPPANY 22.89 +0.0 2
12 Josh Crawford 12 PARSIPPANY 22.97 +0.0 2
13 Viraj Sampat 11 HOLMDEL 23.07 +0.0 2
14 Taj Burgess 10 CARTERET 23.14 +0.0 1
15 Andrew Loth 11 WHIPPANY 23.14 +0.0 2
16 Brendan McNamee 12 KITTATINNY 23.21 +0.0 2
17 Che Harris 11 FORT LEE 23.35 +0.0 1
18 Michael Dube 11 KITTATINNY 23.43 +0.0 1
19 Zachary Stern 11 DEMAREST 24.11 +0.0 1
-- Miles Melton 10 CEDAR CREEK DQ +0.0 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Deshawne Bunion 12 RAHWAY 48.51 3
2 Taj Burgess 10 CARTERET 49.17 3
3 Miles Melton 10 CEDAR CREEK 49.25 2
4 Kamal Williams 12 EWING 49.43 3
5 Kenny Brosier 12 WILLINGBORO 49.71 3
6 David Miller 12 WILLINGBORO 49.96 2
7 Walter Victor 12 DEPTFORD 50.01 3
8 Mike Keller 12 WEST DEPTFORD 50.30 3
9 Viraj Sampat 11 HOLMDEL 50.35 2
10 Tyler Davidson 11 WILLINGBORO 50.69 3
11 Brendan McNamee 12 KITTATINNY 50.84 2
12 Max Stith 11 LEONIA 51.19 1
13 Evan Bonfield 10 MAHWAH 51.55 1
14 Hervens Pierre-Louis 11 CENTRAL-NEWARK 51.58 1
15 Eashwayne Haughton 12 EWING 52.01 3
16 Jeff Mate 11 GLEN ROCK 52.09 1
17 Jihwan Yoon 12 HANOVER PARK 52.11 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shane McNamara 12 MANASQUAN 1:53.67 2
2 Noah Osterhus 12 WESTWOOD 1:54.23 2
3 Austin Stoner 11 HADDONFIELD 1:54.63 2
4 Greg Pelose 11 HADDONFIELD 1:54.93 2
5 Tom Long 11 CINNAMINSON 1:55.49 2
6 Tyler Davidson 11 WILLINGBORO 1:55.52 2
7 Jack Wood 12 HADDONFIELD 1:56.07 2
8 Alvaro Perdomo-Saez 11 PLEASANTVILLE 1:56.20 2
9 Owen Davitt 11 GLEN ROCK 1:56.78 2
10 Frank Scallo 11 DUMONT 1:56.82 2
11 Quintin Petty 12 BERNARDS 1:56.83 1
12 Kevin Flood 12 RAMSEY 1:56.94 1
13 Sean Sullivan 11 RUTHERFORD 1:57.63 2
14 Ryan Gross 12 ROBBINSVILLE 1:58.72 2
15 Matt Natoli 12 MATAWAN 1:58.72 1
16 William Hendrickson 11 MADISON 1:59.36 1
17 Joseph Thoma 9 WHIPPANY 1:59.70 1
18 Louis DiLaurenzio 9 RARITAN 2:00.01 1
19 Zachary Hofschneider 12 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 2:00.12 1
20 Joseph Cawley 12 RARITAN 2:00.60 1
21 Nicholas Celli 11 HANOVER PARK 2:01.03 1
22 Matthew Pitts 11 HANOVER PARK 2:01.46 1
23 Daniel Mahncke 12 PASCACK HILLS 2:01.83 1
24 Anthony Michielini 10 PASCACK HILLS 2:01.89 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greg Pelose 11 HADDONFIELD 4:15.10
2 Joe Dragon 11 HIGH POINT 4:15.65
3 Sean Macpherson 12 STERLING 4:19.52
4 Austin Stoner 11 HADDONFIELD 4:19.66
5 Sean Sullivan 11 RUTHERFORD 4:20.27
6 Danny Brennan 12 HADDONFIELD 4:20.31
7 Zach Michon 11 ROBBINSVILLE 4:21.14
8 Jimmy Macpherson 10 STERLING 4:28.64
9 Ryan Gross 12 ROBBINSVILLE 4:29.80
10 Joseph Thoma 9 WHIPPANY 4:29.81
11 Tom Long 11 CINNAMINSON 4:30.96
12 Richard Gruters 11 BERNARDS 4:33.86
13 Stuart Gruters 9 BERNARDS 4:34.65
14 Hussein Elmeshad 11 LEONIA 4:40.69
15 Chris Singer 10 KINNELON 4:42.68
16 Ryan Vandervalk 12 GLEN ROCK 4:46.81
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sean Macpherson 12 STERLING 9:27.34
2 Aaron Barlev 12 HOLMDEL 9:36.39
3 Chad Evans 12 HADDONFIELD 9:39.05
4 Kyle Brackman 12 GOVERNOR LIVINGS 9:39.10
5 Jekabs Hayes 12 PASCACK HILLS 9:39.54
6 Richie Kasper 11 ROBBINSVILLE 9:40.30
7 Zach Michon 11 ROBBINSVILLE 9:41.66
8 Connor Riley 12 MADISON 9:51.50
9 Stuart Gruters 9 BERNARDS 9:56.56
10 Michael Ungvarsky 10 CINNAMINSON 9:59.51
11 Dylan Peters 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 10:01.29
12 Danny Brennan 12 HADDONFIELD 10:01.58
13 William Colgan 12 PASCACK HILLS 10:03.00
14 Jimmy Macpherson 10 STERLING 10:08.83
15 Sean Lange 12 HIGH POINT 10:09.46
16 Nick Kaczorowski 10 RAMSEY 10:12.77
17 Hussein Elmeshad 11 LEONIA 10:18.04
18 Joe Bitto 12 RARITAN 10:23.47
19 Robert Wilson 11 DEMAREST 10:31.05
20 Mitchel Wileczek 11 WEST DEPTFORD 10:35.92
21 Noah Buzinkai 11 MADISON 10:40.52
22 Eric Schlosser 10 PARSIPPANY 10:41.58
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nate Bowie 12 MATAWAN 14.58q +0.0 3
2 Glen Abbott 12 DEPTFORD 14.66q +0.0 3
3 Victor Walker 12 PLEASANTVILLE 14.70q +0.0 3
4 Shaquille Dixon 12 DEPTFORD 14.80q +0.0 3
5 Rashaan Richardson 12 PEMBERTON 14.80q +0.0 3
6 Dy' Melle Parker 11 CAMDEN 15.02q +0.0 3
7 Jordan Torney 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 15.11q +0.0 2
8 Tom Kupferschmid 12 DEMAREST 15.23q +0.0 2
9 Steve McNally 12 HACKETTSTOWN HS 15.27 +0.0 3
10 Michael Matrisciano 12 WHIPPANY 15.28 +0.0 3
11 Malik Francis 12 PARSIPPANY 15.40 +0.0 2
12 Kadeem Spenser 12 MATAWAN 15.42 +0.0 2
13 anson grover 12 RAMAPO 15.57 NWI 1
14 Nick Primerano 11 HOLMDEL 15.71 +0.0 2
15 Bryant Gilliam 11 EWING 15.73 +0.0 2
16 Tom Dowd 12 JEFFERSON 16.04 NWI 1
17 Sean Sullivan 11 BERNARDS 16.29 NWI 1
18 Kyle Barry 11 DEMAREST 16.30 +0.0 2
19 Ja-Tyre Epps 12 RAHWAY 16.37 +0.0 2
20 Logan King 11 HANOVER PARK 17.16 NWI 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Nate Bowie 12 MATAWAN 14.21 +0.0
2 Glen Abbott 12 DEPTFORD 14.41 +0.0
3 Rashaan Richardson 12 PEMBERTON 14.57 +0.0
4 Shaquille Dixon 12 DEPTFORD 14.75 +0.0
5 Dy' Melle Parker 11 CAMDEN 14.81 +0.0
6 Victor Walker 12 PLEASANTVILLE 14.82 +0.0
7 Jordan Torney 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 14.90 +0.0
8 Tom Kupferschmid 12 DEMAREST 15.18 +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kenny Brosier 12 WILLINGBORO 53.86 3
2 Shaquille Dixon 12 DEPTFORD 54.03 3
3 Jordan Torney 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 55.49 2
4 Nate Bowie 12 MATAWAN 56.10 3
5 Anthony Steets 10 WEST ESSEX 56.27 3
6 Dylan Scallo 11 DUMONT 56.29 3
7 Dy' Melle Parker 11 CAMDEN 57.13 3
8 Elijah Crouch 12 BUENA 57.18 2
9 Devin Oyola 12 EWING 57.46 2
10 Jordan Lorenzo 12 KITTATINNY 57.46 3
11 Daniel Kee SR LAKELAND 57.79 3
12 Nick Primerano 11 HOLMDEL 57.81 2
13 Michael Matrisciano 12 WHIPPANY 57.88 1
14 Glen Abbott 12 DEPTFORD 58.39 2
15 Steve McNally 12 HACKETTSTOWN HS 58.64 2
16 Sean Sullivan 11 BERNARDS 59.18 2
17 Chris Caputi 11 RARITAN 59.67 2
18 Tom Kupferschmid 12 DEMAREST 59.97 1
19 Ian Crawford 12 RARITAN 1:00.36 1
20 Ebner Edwards 10 MAHWAH 1:00.45 1
21 Charles DiPiazza 11 PASCACK HILLS 1:03.18 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DEPTFORD 42.55 3
1) Shaquille Dixon 12 2) Derrick Clement 11
3) Jean-Paul Roane 10 4) Walter Victor 12
2 EWING 42.88 3
1) Tyseah Cousar 10 2) Elijah Burnett 12
3) Kamal Williams 12 4) Sebastian Agyarkoh 12
3 CAMDEN 42.92 3
1) Brad Hawkins 11 2) Terrance Moore 11
3) Khalil Williams 12 4) Khalif Williams 12
4 WEST ESSEX 43.40 3
1) Liam Fost 10 2) Leonard Mendola 12
3) Isaiah Rodriguez 11 4) Farukh Bhatti 12
5 LEONIA 43.54 2
1) Min Wook Kim 12 2) Joseph Robinson 11
3) Max Stith 11 4) Daniel Watson 12
6 STERLING 43.73 3
1) Hunter Byrd 12 2) Darin Clark 10
3) Charles Naone-Carter 11 4) Davon Tucker 12
7 HOLMDEL 43.94 2
1) Adam Chang 11 2) Kyle Thakker 12
3) Viraj Sampat 11 4) Steve Walier 11
8 GLEN ROCK 44.10 2
1) Jeremy Packer 12 2) Jeff Mate 11
3) Sean McInerney 12 4) Andrew Nocilla 10
9 PARSIPPANY 44.14 3
1) Kwaku Agyemang 10 2) Josh Crawford 12
3) Malik Francis 12 4) Matthew Ruggiero 12
10 FORT LEE 44.18 2
1) Michael Huertas 10 2) Samuel-Ol Jason 11
3) Taj Martin 10 4) Che Harris 11
11 PEMBERTON 44.20 3
1) Angel White 12 2) Noah Davis 11
3) Nassir Johnson 12 4) Rashaan Richardson 12
12 RAHWAY 44.46 2
1) Ja-Tyre Epps 12 2) Lenworth Wilson 11
3) Nasir Velez 10 4) Tari Wilson 12
13 DWIGHT MORROW 44.47 2
1) Okeino Merkle 11 2) Sidney Dawkins 12
3) George Garrison 9 4) Cedric Whitaker 9
14 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 44.52 2
1) Tom Kupferschmid 12 2) Jesse Adelson 11
3) Justin Borghi 12 4) Zachary Stern 11
15 KITTATINNY 44.54 1
1) Michael Dube 11 2) Brendan Cohen 9
3) Aaron Antonio 11 4) Brendan McNamee 12
16 LINCOLN 44.70 1
1) Harold Boyd 12 2) Keshawn Simon 12
3) Darius Wade 12 4) Kareem Golden 11
17 WESTWOOD 44.70 1
1) Tyler Andriopoulos 11 2) Dajour Hanniford 11
3) Austin Pisani 11 4) Adi Sheynov 11
18 RUMSON FAIR HAVEN 44.98 1
1) John Shebell 9 2) Connor Kelly 12
3) Michael Caruso 11 4) Charlie Volker 12
19 RIDGEFIELD PARK 45.69 1
1) Jermal Fevrier 12 2) Elijah Carlos 11
3) Tyler Olivieri 12 4) Omotayo Fatiregun 12
20 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 45.71 1
1) Andrew Aguilera 10 2) Nick Deluca 11
3) Evan Stuart 11 4) Doug Ladzinksy 9
-- BUENA DQ 2
1) Samuel Crouch 11 2) Evan Bertonazzi 11
3) RaeSean Cruz 11 4) Jamal Tillman 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DEPTFORD 3:18.48 3
1) Walter Victor 12 2) Eric Hill 12
3) Shaquille Dixon 12 4) Anthony Hernandez 12
2 WILLINGBORO 3:19.84 3
1) George Milton 10 2) David Miller 12
3) Tyshan Hernedez 11 4) Kenny Brosier 12
3 RAHWAY 3:23.35 3
1) Donovan Logie 12 2) Nasir Velez 10
3) Deshawne Bunion 12 4) Lenworth Wilson 11
4 EWING 3:23.76 3
1) Junior Abel 12 2) Devin Oyola 12
3) Kamal Williams 12 4) Sebastian Agyarkoh 12
5 WEST ESSEX 3:24.20 3
1) Anthony Steets 10 2) Isaiah Rodriguez 11
3) Liam Fost 10 4) Leonard Mendola 12
6 BUENA 3:25.08 2
1) Elijah Crouch 12 2) Samuel Crouch 11
3) RaeSean Cruz 11 4) Jamal Tillman 12
7 MATAWAN 3:25.11 3
1) Thomas Williams 11 2) Greg Edwards 12
3) Bryce Lyew 11 4) Matt Natoli 12
8 LEONIA 3:25.25 3
1) Min Wook Kim 12 2) Cristofar Lombardo 12
3) Max Stith 11 4) Daniel Watson 12
9 HADDONFIELD 3:26.13 2
1) Andrew Dembs 12 2) Greg Pelose 11
3) Austin Stoner 11 4) Jack Wood 12
10 HOLMDEL 3:26.65 2
1) Nick Primerano 11 2) Kyle Thakker 12
3) Jack Chu 12 4) Viraj Sampat 11
11 MAHWAH 3:27.09 2
1) Evan Bonfield 10 2) Tim Choo 12
3) Ebner Edwards 10 4) Eric Kim 12
12 WESTWOOD 3:27.24 2
1) Austin Pisani 11 2) Jesse Mayer 12
3) Tyler Andriopoulos 11 4) Noah Osterhus 12
13 WEST DEPTFORD 3:27.38 2
1) Mike Keller 12 2) Josh Legg 11
3) Tom Meyer 12 4) Evan Stigale 12
14 PLEASANTVILLE 3:27.76 1
1) Jordan Tabb 10 2) Noah Prevard 11
3) Alvaro Perdomo-Saez 11 4) Terrance Walker
15 DUMONT 3:28.07 2
1) Frank Scallo 11 2) Michael Vietri 10
3) Justin Jusino 12 4) Dylan Scallo 11
16 ROBBINSVILLE 3:28.53 1
1) Joey Artemiou 12 2) Anton Alekseyev 11
3) Roman Rychkov 9 4) Ryan Gross 12
17 BERNARDS 3:29.06 1
1) Alex Russo 12 2) Jared Feldman 12
3) Quintin Petty 12 4) Sean Sullivan 11
18 RARITAN 3:29.50 1
1) Joseph Cawley 12 2) Chris Caputi 11
3) Ed Reash 12 4) Ian Crawford 12
19 WHIPPANY PARK 3:29.61 2
1) Joseph Thoma 9 2) Robert Greenwald 11
3) Michael Matrisciano 12 4) Andrew Loth 11
20 DWIGHT MORROW 3:29.63 1
1) Okeino Merkle 11 2) Sidney Dawkins 12
3) George Garrison 9 4) Cedric Whitaker 9
21 CENTRAL-NEWARK 3:30.53 1
1) hassan haywood 12 2) anthony guzman 10
3) Elson Martinez 4) Hervens Pierre-Louis 11
22 PARSIPPANY 3:30.77 3
1) Kwaku Agyemang 10 2) Josh Crawford 12
3) Malik Francis 12 4) Antonio Ybanez 12
23 RAMSEY 3:38.50 1
1) Alex Davis 12 2) Kevin Flood 12
3) Greg Trival 12 4) Justin Vicente 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HADDONFIELD 7:53.27 2
1) Austin Stoner 11 2) Jack Wood 12
3) Greg Pelose 11 4) Chris Goings 12
2 PLEASANTVILLE 8:01.66 2
1) Radcliffe Narinensingh 11 2) Noah Prevard 11
3) Giovanni Aracena 11 4) Alvaro Perdomo-Saez 11
3 PASCACK HILLS 8:06.83 2
1) Daniel Mahncke 12 2) William Colgan 12
3) Anthony Michielini 10 4) Jekabs Hayes 12
4 HANOVER PARK 8:11.05 2
1) Nicholas Celli 11 2) Greg Zeien 11
3) Matthew Pitts 11 4) Jihwan Yoon 12
5 HOLMDEL 8:14.22 2
1) Joe Barbaro 10 2) Aaron Barlev 12
3) Nick DeMaio 12 4) Nick Saizon 11
6 MADISON 8:15.43 2
1) Noah Buzinkai 11 2) William Hendrickson 11
3) Connor Riley 12 4) Sawyer Tadano 10
7 WILLINGBORO 8:18.68 1
1) Tyshan Hernedez 11 2) Aaron Cooper 10
3) Rico Patterson 10 4) Yunisa Bakarr 12
8 DEPTFORD 8:18.72 1
1) Zach Chapman 12 2) Anthony Hernandez 12
3) Zach Jankauskus 12 4) Eric Hill 12
9 BARNEGAT 8:24.55 2
1) Gunnar Pearson 10 2) Zachary Mozart 12
3) Nicholas Kovaly 9 4) Anthony Sarno 10
10 GLEN ROCK 8:26.68 1
1) Owen Davitt 11 2) Nathan Schlect 9
3) Joe McCabe 9 4) Ryan Vandervalk 12
11 PEQUANNOCK 8:32.86 1
1) Kurt Hill 10 2) Robert White 11
3) Ed Roslasky 12 4) Walter Mielarczyk 12
12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 8:32.97 1
1) Emanuel Gonzalez 11 2) Joseph Sheehan 11
3) Mario Tobar 12 4) Garrett Norcross 11
13 EWING 8:37.53 1
1) Devin Oyola 12 2) Jacob Mayoros 11
3) Michael Conover 9 4) Junior Abel 12
14 RAMSEY 8:39.34 1
1) Kevin Flood 12 2) Jeff Friedemann 12
3) Ryan Skinner 12 4) Justin Vicente 12
15 STERLING 8:41.07 2
1) John Macaluso 12 2) Zach Patten 11
3) Jimmy Macpherson 10 4) Sean Macpherson 12
16 MATAWAN 8:44.68 2
1) Thomas Williams 11 2) Matt Smith 10
3) Erick Hercek 10 4) Bryce Lyew 11
17 ROBBINSVILLE 8:46.22 1
1) Matt Cohen 12 2) Bobby Hastie 10
3) Dan Milo 11 4) Anton Alekseyev 11
18 FORT LEE 8:49.33 1
1) Eric Hong 10 2) Sooyong Kwon 10
3) Paul Leale 12 4) Kelvin Fransisco SO
19 PARSIPPANY 8:50.01 1
1) Eric Schlosser 10 2) John Ho 11
3) Chris Lupo 9 4) Steven Patracuolla 11
20 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 9:05.64 1
1) Thomas Greenwald 10 2) Michael Zacieracha 9
3) Josh Quinn 12 4) Jacob Herring 9
21 RARITAN 9:09.91 1
1) Chris Caputi 11 2) James Gleason 12
3) Michael Petsch 9 4) Ian Crawford 12
Boys High Jump Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ceyemere Frison 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 6-06.00
2 Marquese Bell 10 BRIDGETON J6-06.00
3 Dustin Singleton 11 CAMDEN 6-04.00
4 Jordan Lorenzo 12 KITTATINNY J6-04.00
5 Tariq Adams 12 PLEASANTVILLE J6-04.00
5 Tyler Olivieri 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK J6-04.00
7 Robert Hill 11 LAKEWOOD 6-02.00
7 Brad Hawkins 11 CAMDEN 6-02.00
7 Preston Harcum 12 WEST DEPTFORD 6-02.00
10 Anthony Steets 10 WEST ESSEX 6-00.00
10 Peter McNally 11 RAMSEY 6-00.00
10 Jarius Paul 12 MAHWAH 6-00.00
10 Dave Alston 10 MATAWAN 6-00.00
10 Brandon Monroe 11 GOVERNOR LIVINGS 6-00.00
10 Jack Ehrhardt 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 6-00.00
10 Nicholas Malzone 10 JAMES CALDWELL 6-00.00
-- Steven Nolasco 11 GARFIELD NH
-- Yusuf Allah 11 HACKETTSTOWN HS NH
-- Isaiah Rodriguez 11 WEST ESSEX NH
-- Nicholas Gajewski 12 RARITAN NH
-- Zachary Quagliotti 12 RARITAN NH
-- Michael Suarez 11 PINELANDS NH
-- PJ Wilson 12 MAHWAH NH
-- Eric Kim 12 MAHWAH NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Matthew Isaacson 12 MATAWAN 15-00.00
2 Sam Siegel 12 DEMAREST 14-06.00
3 Calvin Gould SR LAKELAND 13-06.00
4 Dominic Roca 11 MAHWAH J13-06.00
5 Nicholas Vail-Stein 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 13-00.00
6 Ian Picking 12 HADDONFIELD J13-00.00
7 Nicholas Ramlakhan 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. J13-00.00
8 Nick Deluca 11 GOVERNOR LIVINGS 12-06.00
8 Joseph Kim 11 RIDGEFIELD PARK 12-06.00
8 Caleb Duffany 12 DEMAREST 12-06.00
11 Joshua Schlanger 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 12-00.00
11 Douglas Young 10 RUMSON FAIR HAVE 12-00.00
11 Andreas Kauderer 12 NEWTON 12-00.00
-- Christian Neuman 10 CINNAMINSON NH
-- Evan Stigale 12 WEST DEPTFORD NH
-- Dante Towns 12 WILLINGBORO NH
-- Aamir Green 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. NH
-- Jared Feldman 12 BERNARDS NH
-- Alex Russo 12 BERNARDS NH
-- Jake Krull 12 NEWTON NH
-- Liam Fahey 11 WEST ESSEX NH
-- Jake Smith 11 WEST ESSEX NH
-- Jason Kunzman 11 HACKETTSTOWN HS NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Quasheem Taylor 12 BRIDGETON 23-00.00 NWI
2 Miles Melton 10 CEDAR CREEK 22-04.50 NWI
3 Jarius Paul 12 MAHWAH 21-11.25 NWI
4 Steven Nolasco 11 GARFIELD 21-01.00 NWI
5 Tyler Olivieri 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 21-00.50 NWI
6 Ceyemere Frison 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 20-11.00 NWI
7 Steve Walier 11 HOLMDEL 20-10.00 NWI
8 Dave Alston 10 MATAWAN 20-07.50 NWI
9 Jordan Torney 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 20-07.25 NWI
10 Kyle Mytling 11 MATAWAN 20-07.00 NWI
11 Patrick Sullivan 11 HACKETTSTOWN HS 20-05.75 NWI
12 Matthew Wierzba 11 GARFIELD 20-04.75 NWI
13 Emmanuel Udotong 12 CINNAMINSON 20-01.00 NWI
14 Jermal Fevrier 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 19-11.00 NWI
15 Jacob Lopez 12 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 19-10.25 NWI
16 Tony Vargas 12 LEONIA 19-08.00 NWI
17 Berny Nerestant 10 HILLSIDE 19-03.75 NWI
18 John Patalano 12 PASCACK HILLS 19-01.75 NWI
19 Sebastian Agyarkoh 12 EWING 18-06.25 NWI
20 Josh Loomis 12 JEFFERSON 18-03.25 NWI
21 Julian Norman 10 WOODSTOWN 17-11.00 NWI
-- Frank Rios 12 NEWTON FOUL
Boys Triple Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jarius Paul 12 MAHWAH 47-07.00 NWI
2 hassan haywood 12 CENTRAL-NEWARK 44-01.50 NWI
3 Matthew Wierzba 11 GARFIELD 43-00.00 NWI
4 Jose Gonzalez 12 DEPTFORD 42-06.00 NWI
5 Holden Scott 11 HACKETTSTOWN HS J42-06.00 NWI
6 Steve Walier 11 HOLMDEL 42-04.50 NWI
7 Eric Yu 11 DEMAREST 42-03.00 NWI
8 Ibrahim Dossantos 11 LAKEWOOD 41-07.00 NWI
9 Emmanuel Udotong 12 CINNAMINSON 41-06.00 NWI
10 Jake Catalioto JR LAKELAND 41-05.00 NWI
11 Jordan Torney 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 41-00.25 NWI
12 Megill Dylan 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 40-07.50 NWI
13 Aveon Irving 11 GARFIELD 40-06.00 NWI
14 Asheteep Singh 12 MATAWAN 40-03.00 NWI
15 Tony Vargas 12 LEONIA 39-08.25 NWI
16 Kelvin Gonzalez FR LAKELAND 39-05.00 NWI
17 Jay Olu-Wehuje 10 MAHWAH 39-03.00 NWI
18 Mykelti Thomas 12 RAHWAY 38-08.00 NWI
19 Bryan Walker 11 MONMOUTH REGIONA 38-07.25 NWI
20 Derek Wiley 10 MATAWAN 36-07.75 NWI
-- Omotayo Fatiregun 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK FOUL
Boys Shot Put Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ryan Addlesberger 12 CINNAMINSON 56-08.00
2 Jordan West 10 RAHWAY 53-05.50
3 Jake Walter 11 HADDONFIELD 52-07.25
4 Donald Smalls 10 MATAWAN 50-11.00
5 Bryan Roth 12 LODI 50-08.50
6 Xavier Young 12 BARNEGAT 50-01.00
7 Kevin Zataveski 12 DELRAN 49-01.50
8 Daquan Sherrod 12 WILLINGBORO 48-10.00
9 John Burk 10 PARSIPPANY 47-01.50
10 Zachary Ruiz 11 WESTWOOD 46-04.25
11 Jay-quan Johnson 10 RAHWAY 46-02.50
12 Austin Moss 11 WEST DEPTFORD 44-05.75
13 Calen West 12 DELRAN 44-04.00
14 Billy Forrester 12 RAMSEY 44-02.75
15 Charles Thomas 12 NORTH PLAINFIELD 42-08.50
16 Chris Acciardi 12 PASCACK HILLS 42-07.00
17 Adam Freesman 11 DEMAREST 42-01.25
18 brian raguseo 11 RAMAPO 42-00.25
19 Casey Fazio 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 41-08.50
20 Freddy Garcia 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 35-09.00
-- Kevin Wolf 12 HADDONFIELD FOUL
-- Francis Ahearn 12 RAMSEY FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 John Mooers SR MIDDLE TOWNSHIP 182-10
2 Francis Ahearn 12 RAMSEY 169-07
3 Jordan West 10 RAHWAY 162-10
4 Kevin Wolf 12 HADDONFIELD 152-03
5 Ryan Addlesberger 12 CINNAMINSON 147-04
6 Billy Forrester 12 RAMSEY 144-02
7 De'Jour Fisher 11 BUENA 143-11
8 Brendan Kilkenny 12 RAMSEY 142-01
9 Cesar Ruiz 10 CAMDEN 136-01
10 Donald Smalls 10 MATAWAN 134-11
11 Dan Jachera 12 PEQUANNOCK 133-02
12 Anthony Ocasio 12 BORDENTOWN 130-09
13 Ethan Kendzulak 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 130-08
14 Kevin Zataveski 12 DELRAN 128-10
15 matt connor 10 RAMAPO 128-06
16 Justin Falke 11 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 118-03
17 Chris Acciardi 12 PASCACK HILLS 117-10
18 Nick Novak 10 WEST DEPTFORD 116-09
19 Christian Cochran 12 HACKETTSTOWN HS 113-02
20 John Burk 10 PARSIPPANY 112-03
21 Alex Asatacio 11 FORT LEE 110-08
22 Eduardo Granados 11 FORT LEE 104-04
-- Bryan Roth 12 LODI FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Bedilion 12 WOODSTOWN 178-08
2 Aran Lee 10 STERLING 169-11
3 Ryan Kim 12 WHIPPANY 167-09
4 James Ruggerio 12 GOVERNOR LIVINGS 165-09
5 Jack Ehrhardt 11 PT PLEASANT BORO 164-01
6 Bryan Holden 11 DEMAREST 163-01
7 Vincent Pellicani 10 PARSIPPANY 162-06
8 Greg Trival 12 RAMSEY 162-01
9 Chandler Olivieri 10 RIDGEFIELD PARK 159-03
10 Mike Corace 11 SPOTSWOOD 157-02
11 Aneesh Agrawal 10 HOLMDEL 156-11
12 Jake Curran 11 HADDONFIELD 154-01
13 Maso Stepnowski 11 CINNAMINSON 152-11
14 Steele Lombardi 11 WESTWOOD 152-02
15 Ivan Maldanado 11 FORT LEE 149-08
16 Stephen Chesonis 10 LENAPE VALLEY 149-00
17 Charles Gibson 12 EWING 148-05
18 Paul Ippolito 12 DEMAREST 147-05
19 Devin Douthit 12 BORDENTOWN 146-05
20 Matthew Delorenzo 11 GARFIELD 137-04
21 Joel Reid 12 HIGH POINT 132-09
Men - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haddonfield 52 2) Deptford 50
3) STERLING 33 4) Ewing 32
5) Rahway 30 6) Matawan 29
7) Willingboro 22 8) Mahwah 20
9) BRIDGETON 18 10) Manchester Twsp. 17
11) Rumson Fair Haven 16 12) Camden 14
12) Cedar Creek 14 12) Cinnaminson 14
15) Barnegat 11 15) Holmdel 11
17) Pleasantville 10.50 18) GARFIELD 10
18) Middle Township 10 18) Woodstown 10
18) Manasquan 10 22) Ramsey 9
22) Northern Valley Demarest 9 24) Central-Newark 8
24) WEST ESSEX 8 24) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 8
24) Pascack Hills 8 24) High Point 8
24) Westwood 8 24) Carteret 8
31) Whippany Park 6 31) Pemberton 6
31) Lakeland 6 31) Leonia 6
35) Kittatinny 4 35) Hanover Park 4
35) Pt Pleasant Boro 4 38) Ridgefield Park 3.50
39) Hackettstown HS 3 40) Lodi 2
40) Rutherford 2 42) Dumont 1
42) Buena 1 42) Robbinsville 1
42) Madison 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony Maturano 11 HAMMONTON 11.06q +0.0 3
2 Chais Hill 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA 11.07q +0.0 3
3 Maurice Ffrench 11 NEW BRUNSWICK 11.08q +0.0 3
4 Tabansi Collins 12 WAYNE VALLEY 11.14q +0.0 3
5 Stephon Williams 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 11.19q +0.0 1
6 Willie Barr 12 IRVINGTON 11.20q +0.0 2
7 Marquan Jones 11 PENNSAUKEN 11.23q +0.0 2
8 Martin Booker Jr 10 PENNSAUKEN 11.24q +0.0 3
9 Mike Florio 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 11.29 +0.0 3
10 Marvin Morgan 10 NEPTUNE 11.29 +0.0 3
11 Jeff Andre 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 11.33 +0.0 2
12 Christian Kildal-Brandt 12 MENDHAM 11.33 +0.0 2
13 Melvin Sheppard 11 MOORESTOWN 11.37 +0.0 2
14 Jordan Fuller 11 OLD TAPPAN 11.39 +0.0 2
15 Saint Jacob Diodonet 12 WEST MILFORD 11.44 +0.0 3
16 Matthew Vaccari 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 11.46 +0.0 2
17 Alex Muratore 11 BRICK TWP. HS 11.51 +0.0 2
18 Nicholas Ferrone 11 CHATHAM 11.52 +0.0 1
19 Paolo Umano 12 SUMMIT 11.64 +0.0 1
20 Alex Tafro 12 MENDHAM 11.64 +0.0 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Chais Hill 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA 11.18 +0.0
2 Maurice Ffrench 11 NEW BRUNSWICK 11.22 +0.0
3 Anthony Maturano 11 HAMMONTON 11.26 +0.0
4 Tabansi Collins 12 WAYNE VALLEY 11.27 +0.0
5 Martin Booker Jr 10 PENNSAUKEN 11.42 +0.0
6 Marquan Jones 11 PENNSAUKEN 11.46 +0.0
7 Stephon Williams 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 11.50 +0.0
8 Willie Barr 12 IRVINGTON 11.51 +0.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Arthur Johnson 12 HAMILTON NORTH 21.78 +0.0 3
2 Anthony Maturano 11 HAMMONTON 21.97 +0.0 3
3 Saint Jacob Diodonet 12 WEST MILFORD 22.02 +0.0 3
4 Chais Hill 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA 22.17 +0.0 3
5 Martin Booker Jr 10 PENNSAUKEN 22.18 +0.0 3
6 Maurice Ffrench 11 NEW BRUNSWICK 22.19 +0.0 3
7 Stephon Williams 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 22.49 +0.0 4
8 Marvin Ashmore 11 HAMILTON WEST 22.51 +0.0 4
9 Jeff Andre 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 22.53 +0.0 1
10 Tabansi Collins 12 WAYNE VALLEY 22.64 +0.0 3
11 Christian Kildal-Brandt 12 MENDHAM 22.80 +0.0 1
12 Nicholas Ferrone 11 CHATHAM 22.93 +0.0 1
13 Willie Barr 12 IRVINGTON 23.25 +0.0 1
14 Cameron Stinson 11 TIMBER CREEK 23.36 +0.0 1
15 Paolo Umano 12 SUMMIT 23.37 +0.0 1
16 Mitch Werth 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 23.67 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Saint Jacob Diodonet 12 WEST MILFORD 48.65 3
2 Nigel Sanchez 12 WOODROW WILSON 48.75 3
3 Thomas Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 48.85 3
4 Brandon Outlaw 10 MOORESTOWN 48.90 2
5 Jeff Andre 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 49.47 1
6 Stephon Williams 11 WEST SIDE NEWARK 49.48 3
7 Arthur Johnson 12 HAMILTON NORTH 49.50 2
8 Andrew Schumacher 11 OLD TAPPAN 49.57 3
9 Martin Booker Jr 10 PENNSAUKEN 49.59 1
10 Marquan Jones 11 PENNSAUKEN 49.88 3
11 Boaz Madeus 10 HAMILTON NORTH 49.90 2
12 Tyler Clybourn 11 OAKCREST 49.94 2
13 Brandon McLish 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 50.09 3
14 Daniel Xia 12 MONTVILLE 50.24 2
15 Steven Rizio 11 MONTVILLE 50.38 1
16 Justin Bishop 11 MAINLAND 50.43 1
17 Joe Gray 12 PRINCETON 50.45 2
18 Christian Kildal-Brandt 12 MENDHAM 50.50 3
19 Brandon Hood 11 MOUNT OLILVE 50.54 2
20 Alexander Moore 10 KENNEDY, J. F. 50.73 1
21 Brian Knauf 12 COLTS NECK 50.86 1
22 Dylan Heraghty 12 MENDHAM 50.89 1
23 Stephen Bondurich 11 CHATHAM 52.18 2
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marc Rienas 12 OLD TAPPAN 1:55.33 2
2 Jack Kerin 11 INDIAN HILLS 1:56.37 2
3 Aj Hall 12 PASCACK VALLEY 1:56.89 2
4 Robert Klopf 12 RIVER DELL 1:57.08 2
5 Mitchell Booth 12 SUMMIT 1:57.22 2
6 Jason Schweizer 11 MORRIS HILLS 1:57.41 2
7 Dimitri Demos 12 SOMERVILLE 1:57.73 2
8 Kevin Fox 10 MOORESTOWN 1:58.00 1
9 Dan Brodhead 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 1:58.05 2
10 Deonte Noncent 12 HAMILTON WEST 1:58.14 1
11 Harrison Morris 11 MOORESTOWN 1:58.61 1
12 Chris Martin 12 NORTHERN 1:58.64 2
13 Patrick O'Connell 10 PRINCETON 1:58.73 1
14 George Tenenberg 9 DELSEA 1:59.07 1
15 Matt Sinunu 11 SUMMIT 1:59.17 1
16 Kenley Souffrant 10 HAMILTON NORTH 1:59.92 2
17 Gregory Pease 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 2:00.28 1
18 Justin Branco 12 DELSEA 2:02.36 2
19 Damien Dilcher 9 BRICK TWP. HS 2:02.72 1
20 Paul Ehmann 12 MENDHAM 2:03.66 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Marc Rienas 12 OLD TAPPAN 4:12.85
2 Colin Daly 11 RIVER DELL 4:13.42
3 William Daly 11 RIVER DELL 4:13.56
4 Dominick Munson 12 TIMBER CREEK 4:13.74
5 Justin Branco 12 DELSEA 4:13.89
6 Conor Murphy 12 ALLENTOWN 4:14.25
7 Leland Jones 12 SUMMIT 4:14.62
8 Mitchell Booth 12 SUMMIT 4:18.70
9 Matt Tuohy 12 INDIAN HILLS 4:20.69
10 Chris Martin 12 NORTHERN 4:24.48
11 Brenden McGill 11 VOORHEES 4:25.11
12 Harrison Morris 11 MOORESTOWN 4:27.76
13 Nurlan Herburger 12 PASCACK VALLEY 4:28.11
14 Chris Thompson 12 VOORHEES 4:29.30
15 Dan Maida 11 HAMILTON EAST 4:31.20
16 Elliot Gindi 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 4:32.58
17 Kevin Fox 10 MOORESTOWN 4:49.97
-- Luke Prothero 12 SOMERVILLE DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Leland Jones 12 SUMMIT 9:06.20
2 Conor Murphy 12 ALLENTOWN 9:06.95
3 William Daly 11 RIVER DELL 9:14.59
4 Colin Daly 11 RIVER DELL 9:14.66
5 Dominick Munson 12 TIMBER CREEK 9:15.11
6 Matt Tuohy 12 INDIAN HILLS 9:15.33
7 Joshua Clark 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 9:25.83
8 Alex Roth 10 PRINCETON 9:28.45
9 Elliot Gindi 10 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 9:30.50
10 Will Mitchell 12 CHATHAM 9:32.27
11 Nicholas Raefski 12 VOORHEES 9:40.98
12 Robert Pedersen 11 BRICK TWP. HS 9:43.85
13 Dan Maida 11 HAMILTON EAST 9:46.64
14 Robert Whitney 11 VOORHEES 9:48.57
15 Brandon Hadtke 12 OCEAN CITY 9:49.53
16 Jordan Brannen 10 COLTS NECK 9:53.53
17 Matt Cohane 11 INDIAN HILLS 9:56.58
18 Chris Heckelman 10 SUMMIT 9:57.62
19 Joseph Dougherty 11 HAMMONTON 9:58.73
20 Jenks Hehmeyer 11 MONTVILLE 9:59.03
21 Tom McPhee 12 INDIAN HILLS 10:12.19
22 Jose Figueroa 11 HIGHLAND REGIONA 10:17.61
23 Teddy Meiners 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 10:28.59
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Edwin Alston 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.09q +0.0 3
2 Chais Hill 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA 14.17q +0.0 3
3 Alexander Borzelin 12 HAMILTON NORTH 14.22q +0.0 3
4 Joseph Jordan 11 OLD TAPPAN 14.87q +0.0 3
5 Daniel Giuliano 11 ROXBURY 15.01q +0.0 2
6 Joseph Lewicki 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 15.06q +0.0 2
7 Zak Spence 12 HAMILTON NORTH 15.06q +0.0 3
8 Percy Martin-Oguike 12 WOODBRIDGE 15.16q +0.0 2
9 Sean Mirando 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 15.16 +0.0 3
10 Will Sidaros 12 INDIAN HILLS 15.41 +0.0 1
11 Kevin Guilfoyle 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 15.55 +0.0 2
12 Ryan Givens 12 OCEAN CITY 15.57 +0.0 3
13 Ali-Quan Stokes 12 OAKCREST 15.65 +0.0 3
14 Liam Moran 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 15.67 +0.0 1
15 Isaiah Turner 12 MORRIS HILLS 15.71 +0.0 2
16 Tyler Downing 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 16.02 +0.0 2
17 Johann De Silva 10 MENDHAM 16.10 +0.0 1
18 Julian Montilus 11 MENDHAM 16.26 +0.0 1
19 Kesun Bynum 12 IRVINGTON 16.71 +0.0 1
20 Jayden Britt 10 OAKCREST 17.38 +0.0 2
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Edwin Alston 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.02 +0.0
2 Chais Hill 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA 14.07 +0.0
3 Alexander Borzelin 12 HAMILTON NORTH 14.23 +0.0
4 Zak Spence 12 HAMILTON NORTH 14.90 +0.0
5 Joseph Jordan 11 OLD TAPPAN 15.01 +0.0
6 Daniel Giuliano 11 ROXBURY 15.18 +0.0
7 Percy Martin-Oguike 12 WOODBRIDGE 15.20 +0.0
8 Joseph Lewicki 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 15.35 +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ali-Quan Stokes 12 OAKCREST 54.08 3
2 Alexander Borzelin 12 HAMILTON NORTH 54.17 3
3 Sean Patterson 12 RED BANK REGIONA 54.82 3
4 Joseph Jordan 11 OLD TAPPAN 55.31 3
5 Boaz Madeus 10 HAMILTON NORTH 55.58 3
6 Jamil Adams 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 56.01 2
7 William Rienas 11 OLD TAPPAN 56.06 3
8 Kenny Anderson 11 MAINLAND 56.16 1
9 Edwin Alston 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 56.51 2
10 Eddy Ongwenyi 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 56.94 1
10 Kyle Bissell 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 56.94 2
12 Karl Mulligan 12 PARSIPPANY HILLS 57.09 1
13 Keshawn Williams 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 57.13 3
14 Anthony DelPopolo 11 KENNEDY, J. F. 57.20 2
15 Malik Snead 12 HAMILTON WEST 57.56 2
16 Peter Miu 11 MENDHAM 57.87 2
17 Ken Klopf 12 RIVER DELL 57.99 2
18 Julian Montilus 11 MENDHAM 58.01 3
19 Demetrius Rodriguez 12 WOODBRIDGE 58.81 1
20 Matt Van Pelt 12 CRANFORD 59.63 1
-- Quadir Thomas 12 OAKCREST FS 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PENNSAUKEN 42.40 3
1) Josh Howard 11 2) Marquan Jones 11
3) Ryan Wemegah 11 4) Martin Booker Jr 10
2 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 42.43 3
1) Edwin Alston 12 2) Timothy Alston 12
3) Dashaun Brown 12 4) Trae Gibson 11
3 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 42.68 3
1) Zachary DeNike 11 2) Jordan Fuller 11
3) Andrew Schumacher 11 4) Pierce Lucas 12
4 TIMBER CREEK 42.99 3
1) Jason Butler 11 2) Cameron Stinson 11
3) Donte Witcher 10 4) Tyreek Williams 11
5 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 42.99 3
1) Matthew Vaccari 11 2) Aaron Burshtein 12
3) Jelani Ray Garvin 12 4) Mike Florio 12
6 MOORESTOWN 43.48 3
1) Brandon Outlaw 10 2) John Cedano 12
3) Skyler Clark 11 4) Melvin Sheppard 11
7 BRICK TOWNSHIP 43.66 3
1) Alex Muratore 11 2) Joe Phillips 12
3) Ja'Sir Taylor 10 4) Simon Bingelis 12
8 NEW BRUNSWICK 44.04 1
1) Carlos Hernandez 11 2) Kadas Reams 10
3) Kyshawn Jackson 11 4) Jah Seawright Jeffrey 10
9 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 44.07 2
1) Zaire Cone 12 2) Ruben Torres 11
3) Warren Reels 12 4) Kenyan Toro 12
10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 44.15 3
1) Nick Kish 10 2) Greg Scharen 11
3) Ryan Brown 12 4) Tyler Downing 11
11 JACKSON LIBERTY 44.21 2
1) Bryan Coger 12 2) Brian Smith 12
3) Kevin Guilfoyle 12 4) Jordan Billups 12
12 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 44.35 2
1) Felix Aidala-brody 12 2) Solomon Holzworth 11
3) Kevin Sears 12 4) Mitch Werth 12
13 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 44.42 2
1) Sam Curtis 12 2) Alex Tafro 12
3) Julian Montilus 11 4) Dylan Heraghty 12
14 WEST SIDE NEWARK 44.47 2
1) Daniel Brown 12 2) Derek Iwuchukwu 12
3) Stephon Williams 11 4) Nazer Manning 11
15 WEST MILFORD 44.47 2
1) Ian Barrett 11 2) Kevin Kane 12
3) Tanner Yuhas 12 4) Saint Jacob Diodonet 12
16 RIVER DELL 44.67 2
1) Justin Meyer 12 2) Alec Lanza 10
3) Simon Un 11 4) Ryan Weiss 12
17 MORRIS HILLS 44.70 1
1) Rey Almodovar 9 2) Joseph Hook 11
3) Joseph Lawrence 11 4) Isaiah Turner 12
18 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 44.72 1
1) Devlin Sayles 11 2) Brandon Redd 11
3) Matthew Sylvester 12 4) Edmund Amparbeng 10
19 HAMILTON WEST 44.75 1
1) Marvin Ashmore 11 2) Devon Mendoza 11
3) Christian Brewer 12 4) Deonte Noncent 12
20 IRVINGTON 44.79 1
1) Ghandi Romain 12 2) Raheem Hyatt Johnson 12
3) Jonathan Carlon 11 4) Willie Barr 12
21 WOODROW WILSON 44.98 1
1) Nahsir Whyte 12 2) Daque Foster 10
3) Carontae Brickhouse 10 4) Nigel Sanchez 12
22 OAKCREST 45.11 1
1) Ali-Quan Stokes 12 2) Kevin Stokes 12
3) Quadir Thomas 12 4) Jayden Britt 10
23 ROXBURY TWP 45.23 2
1) George Kalavriotis 11 2) Tyshon Bradley 10
3) Max Russ 12 4) Kevin Sembrat FR
-- NORTHERN BURLINGTON DNF 1
1) Connor Daniels 9 2) Mark Granberry 10
3) Moses Vance 11 4) Brandon LeBlanc 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 3:17.40 3
1) William Rienas 11 2) Andrew Schumacher 11
3) Joseph Jordan 11 4) Thomas Rienas 11
2 TIMBER CREEK 3:20.42 3
1) Jason Butler 11 2) Jerryl McCoy 12
3) Jerome Gibson 9 4) Donte Witcher 10
3 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:22.73 3
1) Jamil Adams 10 2) Devante Watson 11
3) Timothy Alston 12 4) Destin Davis 12
4 CHATHAM 3:24.38 2
1) Stephen Bondurich 11 2) Kevin Gesell 11
3) Nicholas Ferrone 11 4) Jaylen Haye 10
5 MAINLAND 3:24.68 3
1) Justin Bishop 11 2) Matt Williams 11
3) Lawrence Gustafson 11 4) Kenny Anderson 11
6 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 3:25.04 3
1) Connor Daniels 9 2) Brandon LeBlanc 12
3) Mark Granberry 10 4) Chris Martin 12
7 HIGHLAND REGIONAL 3:25.18 3
1) Josh Hackett 12 2) Joe Mazzie 12
3) Sahey Driggins 10 4) Ryan Carroll 12
8 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 3:26.15 2
1) Colin Hall 9 2) Dylan Heraghty 12
3) Christian Kildal-Brandt 12 4) Peter Miu 11
9 HIGHTSTOWN 3:26.98 1
1) Tai Bomani 11 2) Denzel Danzy 11
3) Andrew Smith 12 4) Ernst Antoine 12
10 MONTVILLE 3:27.09 1
1) Col Anderson 12 2) Jason Davis 10
3) Daniel Xia 12 4) Steven Rizio 11
11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 3:27.69 2
1) Scott Chenoweth 12 2) Matt Reyes 10
3) Greg Scharen 11 4) Keshawn Williams 12
12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 3:28.20 2
1) Jason Seo 11 2) Zi Reevey 9
3) Kyle Dorony 12 4) Jeff Andre 11
13 SOUTH PLAINFIELD 3:28.51 2
1) Nolan Berry 11 2) Zaire Cone 12
3) Warren Reels 12 4) Ruben Torres 11
14 ROXBURY TWP 3:28.93 1
1) Matthew Levine 12 2) Matt Murtha 12
3) Max Russ 12 4) Brandon Rizzo 12
15 JACKSON LIBERTY 3:29.16 2
1) Bryan Coger 12 2) Emanuel Flores 11
3) Jared Egerton 10 4) Brandon McLish 12
16 SOMERVILLE 3:29.31 1
1) Jonathan Bonhomme 11 2) Alex Bruskin 12
3) Luke Prothero 12 4) Dimitri Demos 12
17 TEANECK 3:29.44 1
1) Sheldon Joseph 11 2) Tyrique Wilson 11
3) Anthony Phillip 12 4) Joshua Heber 10
18 CRANFORD 3:30.41 2
1) Joshua Cadet 9 2) Acacio Escada 11
3) Jack Schetelich 11 4) Matt Van Pelt 12
19 MORRIS HILLS 3:30.44 2
1) Rey Almodovar 9 2) Alexander Pai 10
3) John Dennehy 12 4) Connor Spalt 12
20 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 3:31.59 1
1) Alexander Moore 10 2) Edmund Amparbeng 10
3) Matthew Sylvester 12 4) Ari King 12
21 OAKCREST 3:31.87 3
1) Tyler Clybourn 11 2) Christian Dennis 10
3) Ali-Quan Stokes 12 4) Kevin Stokes 12
22 RIVER DELL 3:32.31 3
1) Robert Klopf 12 2) Ken Klopf 12
3) Justin Meyer 12 4) Ryan Weiss 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 RIVER DELL 7:52.52 2
1) Colin Daly 11 2) William Daly 11
3) Justin Fernandez 11 4) Robert Klopf 12
2 MORRIS HILLS 7:53.26 2
1) Jason Schweizer 11 2) Connor Spalt 12
3) Ian McNally 11 4) John Dennehy 12
3 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 8:00.04 2
1) Colin Hall 9 2) Jack Rebucci 11
3) Paul Ehmann 12 4) Mitch Anderson 12
4 PRINCETON 8:00.17 2
1) Noah Chen 11 2) Patrick O'Connell 10
3) Cy Watsky 10 4) Alex Roth 10
5 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 8:03.64 2
1) Thomas Rienas 11 2) James Weissenborn 11
3) Marc Rienas 12 4) Williams Saiz 11
6 INDIAN HILLS 8:04.52 2
1) Jack Kerin 11 2) Tom McPhee 12
3) Matt Tuohy 12 4) Matt Cohane 11
7 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 8:05.17 2
1) Jamil Adams 10 2) Destin Davis 12
3) Zion Watson 11 4) Devante Watson 11
8 NORTHERN BURLINGTON 8:06.19 2
1) Beepul Bharti 11 2) Gene Zaleski 11
3) Chris Martin 12 4) Brandon LeBlanc 12
9 MOORESTOWN 8:06.86 2
1) Jack Ballenger 9 2) Diego Arvelo 9
3) Harrison Morris 11 4) Kevin Fox 10
10 SUMMIT 8:15.16 2
1) Marshall Passey 11 2) Ryan Blume 12
3) Patrick Manion 12 4) Matt Sinunu 11
11 MOUNT OLIVE 8:17.63 1
1) Diego Bermudez 11 2) Maxwell McVicar 11
3) Chris Feeney 12 4) Kendall Joseph 11
12 OCEAN CITY 8:18.28 1
1) Patrick Cusack 11 2) David Millar 11
3) Evan Schmeizer 11 4) Brandon Hadtke 12
13 HAMMONTON 8:19.94 2
1) James Brady 11 2) Philip Iuliucci 10
3) Matthew Holmes 12 4) Joseph Dougherty 11
14 VOORHEES 8:23.82 1
1) Joseph Capone 9 2) Matt Cowell 10
3) Jacob Dispenza 10 4) Chris Romero 9
15 DELSEA 8:25.07 2
1) George Tenenberg 9 2) Greg Butenewicz 10
3) Jake Hellmig 10 4) William Mayhew 9
16 COLTS NECK 8:25.34 1
1) Andrew Imbesi 11 2) Gavin McDonnell 10
3) Alexander Megerle 11 4) Brad D'Antuno 10
17 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 8:26.19 1
1) Jason Seo 11 2) Connor Dorony 12
3) Tom D'Auria 9 4) Elliot Gindi 10
18 KENNEDY, J. F. ISELIN 8:26.52 1
1) Thambu Jisnnu 11 2) Rahual Mahju 11
3) Savan Patel 12 4) Kieran Williams 12
19 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 8:26.94 1
1) Teddy Meiners 12 2) Kevin Ramos 10
3) Caleb Hafen 11 4) Conor McLaughlin 11
20 JACKSON LIBERTY 8:30.86 1
1) Jared Egerton 10 2) Brandon McLish 12
3) Christopher Galifi 12 4) Steven Linton 12
21 WAYNE VALLEY 8:34.64 1
1) Chris Funge SR 2) Michael Germinario 12
3) Vincent Falato 12 4) Louis Ihle 12
22 HAMILTON NORTH 8:36.45 2
1) Tucker Cox 11 2) Markenson Chery 12
3) Jonathan Torres 9 4) Kenley Souffrant 10
23 WARREN HILLS 8:44.28 1
1) Zach Oliver 10 2) Scott Ruskan 10
3) Matthew Sella 11 4) Ethan Wimmer 11
-- HIGHLAND REGIONAL DNF 2
1) Joe Mazzie 12 2) Jose Figueroa 11
3) Joshua Clark 11 4) Ryan Carroll 12
Boys High Jump Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ameer Banks 12 DELSEA 6-08.00
2 Spenser Clouse 12 MENDHAM 6-06.00
3 Larry Russell 12 TIMBER CREEK 6-04.00
3 Isaiah Turner 12 MORRIS HILLS 6-04.00
5 Ryan Givens 12 OCEAN CITY J6-04.00
6 Rhashawn Powell 10 NEPTUNE 6-02.00
7 Tim Colter 12 CRANFORD J6-02.00
7 Michael Morris 12 ALLENTOWN J6-02.00
8 Darnell Jackson 12 OAKCREST J6-02.00
10 Silvan Sooksatan 10 NUTLEY 6-00.00
10 Tyler Clybourn 11 OAKCREST 6-00.00
10 Ryan Tomkins 10 COLTS NECK 6-00.00
10 Jayden Britt 10 OAKCREST 6-00.00
10 Charles Cole 12 WOODBRIDGE 6-00.00
10 Marquise Walston 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 6-00.00
10 Derek Anderson 11 INDIAN HILLS 6-00.00
-- Auston Viotto 11 WARREN HILLS NH
-- Joseph Egri 12 KENNEDY, J. F. NH
-- Matt Reyes 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH NH
-- Zachary Weinberg 12 OLD TAPPAN NH
-- Darryl Kelley 12 HAMILTON NORTH NH
-- Vance Stay 11 WAYNE VALLEY NH
-- Ben Stein 10 TENAFLY NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph Egri 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 13-06.00
2 Kyle Loveland 11 MOORESTOWN J13-06.00
3 Ray Rodriguez 12 OAKCREST J13-06.00
4 Jarrod Brovero 11 DELSEA 13-00.00
5 Bennett Alexander 12 HIGHLAND REGIONA J13-00.00
6 Jason Babbini 12 OLD TAPPAN J13-00.00
7 Quad Qadri 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP J13-00.00
8 Kevin Kane 12 WEST MILFORD 12-06.00
9 Vince Coppola 12 DELSEA J12-06.00
10 Jon Dowing 12 SOMERVILLE 12-00.00
10 Ethan Smith 11 WARREN HILLS 12-00.00
10 James Smith 12 HAMMONTON 12-00.00
10 Trevor Hazell 10 VERNON 12-00.00
10 Willem Glans 12 RIVER DELL 12-00.00
10 Charlie Cappella 10 RED BANK REGIONA 12-00.00
10 Steven Nguyen 11 BRICK TWP. HS 12-00.00
-- Vijesh Jadoo 12 HAMILTON WEST NH
-- John Otters 11 HOPEWELL NH
-- Ahmed Sabiel 12 NUTLEY NH
-- Seth Kricheff 9 OLD TAPPAN NH
-- Kevin Guilfoyle 12 JACKSON LIBERTY NH
-- Josh Ward 10 S. PLAINFIELD NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Frankie Richard 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 22-08.75 NWI
2 Maurice Ffrench 11 NEW BRUNSWICK 21-11.75 NWI
3 Ryan Givens 12 OCEAN CITY 21-11.25 NWI
4 Warren Reels 12 S. PLAINFIELD 21-09.50 NWI
5 Larry Russell 12 TIMBER CREEK 21-03.75 NWI
6 Anthony Phillip 12 TEANECK 21-02.25 NWI
7 Kevin Murch 12 COLTS NECK 21-01.25 NWI
8 Jaquay Redding 10 NORTHERN 21-01.00 NWI
9 Spenser Clouse 12 MENDHAM 20-10.00 NWI
10 Tim Colter 12 CRANFORD 20-09.00 NWI
11 Jordan Ingrum 12 OAKCREST 20-07.50 NWI
12 Jordan Fuller 11 OLD TAPPAN 20-06.75 NWI
13 Christian Brewer 12 HAMILTON WEST 20-05.50 NWI
14 Tyler Clybourn 11 OAKCREST 20-03.00 NWI
15 Theodore Tel 11 PRINCETON 19-11.50 NWI
16 Jason Rotondi 10 SPARTA 19-11.00 NWI
17 Kyle Allingham 12 RIVER DELL 19-09.75 NWI
18 James Bowbliss 12 WARREN HILLS 19-08.25 NWI
19 Tyler Downing 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 19-06.75 NWI
20 Khaliel Burnett 9 DELSEA 19-01.00 NWI
21 Will Sidaros 12 INDIAN HILLS 9-07.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Larry Russell 12 TIMBER CREEK 48-02.50 NWI
2 Malik Snead 12 HAMILTON WEST 46-06.50 NWI
3 Frankie Richard 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 46-06.00 NWI
4 Ameer Banks 12 DELSEA 44-08.00 NWI
5 justin weaver 12 PENNSAUKEN 44-03.25 NWI
6 Simon Bingelis 12 BRICK TWP. HS 43-10.00 NWI
7 Kevin Murch 12 COLTS NECK 43-09.50 NWI
8 Jared Ryder 11 VERNON 43-05.00 NWI
9 Jayden Britt 10 OAKCREST 41-11.50 NWI
10 Jason Alexis 11 CHATHAM 41-08.50 NWI
11 Kevin Sears 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 41-03.50 NWI
12 Jayden Rhoden 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 41-03.25 NWI
13 Michael Seijas 12 NUTLEY 41-02.00 NWI
14 Jaquay Redding 10 NORTHERN 41-00.00 NWI
15 Stephan Cole 12 MENDHAM 40-10.00 NWI
16 Ben Mandel 12 PASCACK VALLEY 40-08.00 NWI
17 Jeremiah Woods 12 BRICK TWP. HS 40-07.50 NWI
17 Ben Stein 10 TENAFLY 40-07.50 NWI
19 Liam Moran 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 40-03.50 NWI
20 Joseph Lewicki 12 PASSAIC VALLEY 39-06.50 NWI
-- Ryan Givens 12 OCEAN CITY ND NWI
-- Christian Brewer 12 HAMILTON WEST ND NWI
Boys Shot Put Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Tummino 12 RIVER DELL 58-10.50
2 Alex Rodgers 12 MONTVILLE 52-03.00
3 Nestali Deleon 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 50-06.50
4 Osemwingie Asemota 11 TIMBER CREEK 50-01.00
5 Jaehlan Joyner 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 48-11.50
6 Edward Dennerlein 12 CHATHAM 48-09.50
7 Josh Felix 12 VERNON 48-04.00
8 Colin Brown 12 HAMILTON NORTH 48-01.00
9 Enaje Johnson-Hutto 11 OAKCREST 47-01.25
10 Todd Stueber 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 46-11.50
11 Prescott Nimley 12 OAKCREST 46-11.25
12 James Flasser 12 S. PLAINFIELD 45-10.75
13 Tom Strychowski 11 LACEY 44-10.25
14 Jack Vigneron 12 RIVER DELL 44-07.25
15 Sean Gallway 12 HAMILTON EAST 44-03.25
16 Christian Liskowitz 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 43-07.50
17 Nick Brown 11 RIVER DELL 42-09.75
18 Kevin Burke 12 RED BANK REGIONA 42-08.25
19 Craig Merkle 11 NUTLEY 42-06.25
20 William Fries 11 CRANFORD 42-02.75
21 Noah Cerone 12 VOORHEES 41-01.25
22 Nam Le 10 S. PLAINFIELD 38-00.00
-- Armand Rockwell-Moore 12 COLTS NECK FOUL
Boys Discus Throw Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Tummino 12 RIVER DELL 161-03
2 Jake Hallowell 10 DELSEA 159-00
3 Jack Vigneron 12 RIVER DELL 158-04
4 Nestali Deleon 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 153-00
5 Jin-Young Shin 12 OLD TAPPAN 149-03
6 Mackenzie Henry 12 HAMILTON NORTH 145-05
7 Christopher Snead 12 TEANECK 145-02
8 Kamil Zander 12 LAWRENCE 144-11
9 Josh Felix 12 VERNON 140-00
10 Simon Bingelis 12 BRICK TWP. HS 137-09
11 Tom Strychowski 11 LACEY 135-04
12 Todd Stueber 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 132-07
13 Jaehlan Joyner 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 131-04
14 Darius Marrow 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 130-05
15 Ron Westervelt 12 WAYNE VALLEY 129-10
16 John Kelly 12 WARREN HILLS 123-03
17 Spencer Sink 12 SUMMIT 121-04
18 Colin Brown 12 HAMILTON NORTH 119-00
19 Robert Christ 11 VOORHEES 110-07
20 William Fries 11 CRANFORD 106-11
21 Nick Cregar 11 VOORHEES 99-08
22 Chris Upchurch CC TECH 91-06
-- Chika Nwachukwu 11 LAWRENCE FOUL
-- Edward Dennerlein 12 CHATHAM FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Melillo 12 NUTLEY 185-02
2 John Kelly 12 WARREN HILLS 178-05
3 Terrence Smith 11 OAKCREST 178-03
4 Kyle Brackett 12 WAYNE HILLS 178-01
5 Dan Mastropaolo 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 175-01
6 Steven Jernee 10 OCEAN CITY 170-10
7 Jedh Downey 11 OLD TAPPAN 170-00
8 Zachary DeNike 11 OLD TAPPAN 166-05
9 Colin Brown 12 HAMILTON NORTH 162-02
10 Justin Kerno 12 TIMBER CREEK 160-05
11 justin weaver 12 PENNSAUKEN 156-05
12 Drew Billing 12 WEST MORRIS CENT 155-00
13 James Kelly 10 OLD TAPPAN 154-06
14 Jordan Golusinski 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 151-11
14 Alden Littlefield 11 ALLENTOWN 151-11
16 Ryan Locke 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 151-10
17 Samuel Santiago 11 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 145-08
18 Dajon Chappell 10 MORRIS HILLS 144-02
19 Jack Schetelich 11 CRANFORD 142-05
20 Chris Schlegel 11 MENDHAM 133-03
Men - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) River Dell 64 2) Northern Valley Old Tappa 53
3) Timber Creek 39 4) Hamilton North 31
5) Delsea 28 6) Winslow Township 25
7) Highland Regional 24 8) Oakcrest 22
9) Northern Highlands 18 10) New Brunswick 17
10) Pennsauken 17 12) West Milford 16
13) West Morris Mendham 14 13) Morris Hills 14
13) Hammonton 14 16) Moorestown 13
17) Summit 12 18) Kennedy, J. F. Iselin 10
18) Indian Hills 10 18) Jackson Liberty 10
18) Nutley 10 22) Ocean City 9
22) Allentown 9 24) Warren Hills 8
24) Montville 8 24) Woodrow Wilson 8
24) Hamilton West 8 28) RED BANK REGIONAL 6
28) Pascack Valley 6 30) Chatham 5
31) South Plainfield 4 31) Princeton 4
31) Wayne Valley 4 31) Wayne Hills 4
35) Burlington Township 2 35) Ocean Township 2
35) Mainland 2 35) Middletown South 2
39) Northern Burlington 1 39) Brick Township 1
39) Roxbury Twp 1 39) West Side Newark 1
39) Teaneck 1 39) Neptune 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sterling Pierce 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 10.96q -0.6 3
1 Alistair Aaron JR PLAINFIELD 10.96q 1.9 1
3 Elijah Suggs SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 10.99q -0.6 3
4 Clayton Crosse 9 WASHINGTON 11.03q -0.6 3
5 Elijah Pierson 12 PISCATAWAY 11.05q 1.9 1
6 Merlin Edmond 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11.15q -1.7 2
7 Kobe White 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11.22q -1.7 2
8 Raheem Roberts 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 11.23q 1.9 1
9 Benjamin Aidoo JR SAYREVILLE 11.24 -0.6 3
10 Dyson Scott 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 11.26 -0.6 3
11 James Lienhardt 12 RANDOLPH 11.27 -1.7 2
12 Andre Yates SR EDISON HS 11.28 -0.6 3
13 Qwashon Powell 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 11.29 -0.6 3
14 Gyair Sharper 10 CLEARVIEW 11.30 -0.6 3
15 Kwaku Amponsah SO MARLBORO 11.36 -1.7 2
16 Jeremiah Atoki 12 VINELAND 11.39 -1.7 2
16 Mike McNicholas JR MANALAPAN 11.39 1.9 1
18 Kenny Brakoh JR OLD BRIDGE 11.43 1.9 1
19 Rhazeer Jones 10 PASSAIC TECH 11.44 -1.7 2
20 Davon Williams 12 ELIZABETH 11.49 1.9 1
21 Armon Kelly 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 11.50 1.9 1
22 Jc Yamba 12 KEARNY 11.58 -1.7 2
-- Jermaine Coleman 12 KINGSWAY FS -1.7 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sterling Pierce 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 10.76 -0.7
2 Clayton Crosse 9 WASHINGTON 10.84 -0.7
3 Merlin Edmond 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 10.95 -0.7
4 Elijah Suggs SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 10.98 -0.7
5 Alistair Aaron JR PLAINFIELD 10.99 -0.7
6 Elijah Pierson 12 PISCATAWAY 11.11 -0.7
7 Kobe White 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 11.12 -0.7
8 Raheem Roberts 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 11.24 -0.7
Boys 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Sterling Pierce 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 21.77 +0.0 3
2 Elijah Suggs SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 22.00 +0.0 3
3 Clayton Crosse 9 WASHINGTON 22.10 +0.0 3
4 Kobe White 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 22.13 +0.0 2
5 Alvin Abraham 12 EGG HARBOR 22.23 +0.0 3
6 James Lienhardt 12 RANDOLPH 22.27 +0.0 2
7 Alistair Aaron JR PLAINFIELD 22.30 2.4 1
7 Qwashon Powell 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 22.30 +0.0 3
9 Amir Brock 10 EGG HARBOR 22.35 +0.0 3
10 Elijah Pierson 12 PISCATAWAY 22.52 2.4 1
10 Jamie Cheeseborough 12 EGG HARBOR 22.52 +0.0 3
12 Dandre Miller 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 22.53 +0.0 2
13 Alkeem Lindo 9 EAST ORANGE 22.55 2.4 1
14 Harmodio Cruz SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 22.59 +0.0 2
15 Dyson Scott 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 22.62 +0.0 2
16 Patrick Warren JR MONTGOMERY 22.64 2.4 1
17 Isaiah Waters 12 MONTCLAIR 22.67 +0.0 2
18 Andre Yates SR EDISON HS 22.69 +0.0 3
19 Colin Winslow SR SAYREVILLE 22.77 +0.0 2
20 Daniel Webb 9 MONTCLAIR 23.18 2.4 1
21 Jaleel Simmons JR PLAINFIELD 23.42 2.4 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Nasir Haines SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 48.52 3
2 Qwashon Powell 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 48.63 3
3 Alvin Abraham 12 EGG HARBOR 48.95 3
4 Amir Brock 10 EGG HARBOR 49.17 2
5 Raheem Roberts 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 49.58 3
6 Greg Stickle 12 RANDOLPH 49.61 3
7 Cory Poole 10 EAST ORANGE 49.82 3
8 Jayson Gilbert SR OLD BRIDGE 49.97 2
9 nathaniel gravesande SR FRANKLIN 50.07 2
10 Kevin Harrison 11 LENAPE 50.08 2
11 Jimmy Martinez 12 COLUMBIA 50.66 3
12 Alkeem Lindo 9 EAST ORANGE 50.74 3
13 Austin Simms 12 LENAPE 50.76 1
14 Isaiah Waters 12 MONTCLAIR 50.80 2
15 Jermain Flanagan 12 EAST ORANGE 50.86 2
15 Alex Dessoye 10 EGG HARBOR 50.86 1
17 Brandon Phillip JR EAST BRUNSWICK 51.00 2
18 Vladhimir Theophile SR CHERRY HILL EAST 51.13 1
19 Merlin Edmond 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 51.53 2
20 Javon Johnson 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 51.71 1
Boys 800 Meter Run Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Rey Rivera SO OLD BRIDGE 1:54.06 2
2 Hazem Miawad SR OLD BRIDGE 1:54.08 2
3 Nicholas Neville SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 1:55.42 2
4 Kian Jackson SR WWPBN 1:55.53 2
5 Isaiah Jean-Baptiste JR CHERRY HILL EAST 1:55.97 1
6 Isaiah Curbelo 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:56.26 2
7 Jared Loadholt 12 COLUMBIA 1:56.43 2
8 Eric Barnes 10 EGG HARBOR 1:56.69 2
9 Anderson Heredia 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 1:57.19 1
10 Robert Dembinski SR MONTGOMERY 1:57.28 1
11 Brett Reckling 12 COLUMBIA 1:57.38 2
12 Michael Thurston 11 RIDGEWOOD 1:57.55 2
13 Joshua DeJesus 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 1:57.83 1
14 Aaron John JR STEVENS, JOHN P 1:58.75 2
15 William Chandler 12 WESTFIELD 1:58.83 1
16 Tarin Nelson 11 PASSAIC TECH 1:59.89 1
17 Ron Mordkovich 12 FAIR LAWN 1:59.98 1
18 Nahshon Robinson 10 LIVINGSTON 2:01.44 1
19 Bryan Cabral 12 LINDEN 2:03.04 1
20 Tyler Kurzawa 11 CHEROKEE 2:04.64 1
21 Bobby Maguire 11 ABSEGAMI 2:07.51 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikhil Pulimood SR WW-P SOUTH 4:12.82
2 Chris Negri 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 4:14.76
3 Ryan Rafferty 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL 4:16.14
4 Kian Jackson SR WWPBN 4:16.87
5 Tim Bason JR WW-P SOUTH 4:17.73
6 Brandon Tubby JR HILLSBOROUGH 4:18.35
7 Samuel Layding 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 4:19.17
8 Joshua DeJesus 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 4:19.88
9 Dan Helfand SR CHERRY HILL EAST 4:21.05
10 Bryan Cabral 12 LINDEN 4:26.07
11 Rafael Hernandez 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 4:26.12
12 Nicholas Neville SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 4:27.23
13 Eric Clay 10 MORRISTOWN 4:27.70
14 Ben Edwards 11 MORRISTOWN 4:31.08
15 Jagger Garguilo 11 WEST ORANGE 4:35.94
-- Noah Culbreath 12 KINGSWAY DNF
Boys 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikhil Pulimood SR WW-P SOUTH 9:14.67
2 Matt Russo 12 WESTFIELD 9:26.09
3 Samuel Layding 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 9:26.16
4 Aaron Groff JR CHERRY HILL EAST 9:28.88
5 Chris Negri 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 9:29.49
6 Vincent Del Conte 12 EGG HARBOR 9:31.15
7 Matt Grossman 10 MILLBURN 9:36.24
8 Jake Konig JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 9:39.23
9 Rafael Hernandez 11 MEMORIAL (WNY) 9:40.00
10 John Flavin 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 9:40.32
11 Dan Helfand SR CHERRY HILL EAST 9:46.34
12 Matt Zamorski SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9:47.78
13 Tim Bason JR WW-P SOUTH 9:49.85
14 Aaditya Mhatre 12 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 9:54.92
15 Brandon Tubby JR HILLSBOROUGH 9:56.79
16 Nicholas Pschunder 11 VIKINGS 9:57.35
17 Andrew McGowan 12 RIDGE 9:58.69
18 Ben Edwards 11 MORRISTOWN 9:59.39
19 Kotaro Tamura 12 RIDGEWOOD 10:03.82
20 Nick Falk 10 CHEROKEE 10:17.82
21 Joshua Holihan 10 RANDOLPH 10:25.26
22 Brian Gonzalez 12 HACKENSACK 10:31.41
-- Eric Clay 10 MORRISTOWN DNF
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cory Poole 10 EAST ORANGE 14.04q 2.8 3
2 kelvin almonte 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 14.40q 2.8 3
3 Jake Liebling 12 LENAPE 14.51q 2.8 3
4 Dhruv Banerjee SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14.53q 2.8 3
5 Quincy Sanchez 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 14.58q 2.8 3
6 Benjamin Aidoo JR SAYREVILLE 14.72q 2.8 3
7 Justice Stewart 12 UNION 14.82q 2.8 3
8 Tyraiq Beals 12 EAST ORANGE 14.86q 1.9 2
9 Christopher Gansfuss JR HUNTERDON CENTRA 14.87 2.8 3
9 Diante Bah 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 14.87 1.9 2
11 Ulysses Santos 12 BLOOMFIELD 14.93 1.9 2
12 Anthony Okolo 11 UNION 14.98 1.9 2
13 Tyree Frazier 12 PASSAIC TECH 15.00 1.9 2
14 Kennedy Farquharson 12 ATLANTIC CITY 15.09 1.9 2
15 Donte Waldron 12 LINDEN 15.13 1.9 2
16 Darawan Khonvay 12 MILLVILLE 15.18 1.9 1
17 Joshua Franklin SR OLD BRIDGE 15.22 1.9 1
18 Andrew Bogan SR BRICK MEMORIAL 15.23 1.9 1
19 Nathan Eluemunor 12 MOR KNOLLS 15.24 1.9 1
20 Edwyn Pierre 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 15.28 1.9 1
21 Marco Joseph 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 15.38 1.9 2
22 Dave Roberts 12 LENAPE 15.47 1.9 1
23 Dan DeBlieck 11 MOR KNOLLS 15.51 1.9 1
24 Josiah Kwiete JR TRENTON CENTRAL 15.66 1.9 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cory Poole 10 EAST ORANGE 14.03 3.2
2 kelvin almonte 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 14.33 3.2
3 Jake Liebling 12 LENAPE 14.38 3.2
4 Benjamin Aidoo JR SAYREVILLE 14.48 3.2
5 Quincy Sanchez 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 14.51 3.2
6 Justice Stewart 12 UNION 14.58 3.2
7 Dhruv Banerjee SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14.68 3.2
8 Tyraiq Beals 12 EAST ORANGE 15.06 3.2
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cory Poole 10 EAST ORANGE 52.93 3
2 Thomas Zor 11 MILLVILLE 53.59 3
3 Marco Joseph 11 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 54.05 3
4 kelvin almonte 12 MEMORIAL (WNY) 54.13 3
5 Greg Stickle 12 RANDOLPH 54.35 3
6 Anthony Okolo 11 UNION 54.37 3
7 Rexford Thomas SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 54.38 3
8 Quincy Sanchez 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 55.40 2
9 Ulysses Santos 12 BLOOMFIELD 55.55 2
10 Eric Moul 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 56.11 3
11 Joshua Franklin SR OLD BRIDGE 56.27 1
12 Demetrious Fitzpatrick 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 56.32 2
13 Edwyn Pierre 10 WILLIAMSTOWN 56.43 1
14 Kevin Harrison 11 LENAPE 56.48 2
15 Davin Walker SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 56.50 2
16 Joshua Flowers 11 LENAPE 56.66 1
16 Dhruv Banerjee SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 56.66 2
18 Nathan Eluemunor 12 MOR KNOLLS 56.82 2
19 Juan Alejandro 10 PERTH AMBOY 56.91 1
20 Dan Kaba 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL 57.35 1
21 Tyraiq Beals 12 EAST ORANGE 57.63 1
22 Andrew Thomson SR EAST BRUNSWICK 57.76 1
23 Dalin Hackley 12 WASHINGTON 58.92 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 RANCOCAS VALLEY 42.20 3
1) JeSean Foster 11 2) Sterling Pierce 12
3) Dyson Scott 12 4) Shaun Ellis-Bradley 12
2 ELIZABETH 42.63 3
1) Umar Garner 12 2) Miguerson Joseph 10
3) Jahmin Muse 10 4) Davon Williams 12
3 EGG HARBOR 42.69 3
1) Jamie Cheeseborough 12 2) Da Quan Bailey Brown 10
3) Alvin Abraham 12 4) Amir Brock 10
4 PISCATAWAY 42.70 3
1) Tyrell Bush 12 2) Elijah Pierson 12
3) Ciardi Franklin 11 4) Eric Bethea 12
5 MONTGOMERY 42.94 3
1) Patrick Warren JR 2) Tyler Young SR
3) Jabari Clemons SR 4) Michael Simonson JR
6 VINELAND 43.11 1
1) Michael Cephas 11 2) Jeremiah Atoki 12
3) Joquan Porter 12 4) Nikel Evans 12
7 EAST BRUNSWICK 43.43 3
1) Brandon Tomori SR 2) Kyle Wiggins SO
3) Brandon Phillip JR 4) Rob Ciuraru JR
8 MONTCLAIR 43.45 1
1) Junior Desir 9 2) Marley Isaac 9
3) Daniel Webb 9 4) Isaiah Waters 12
9 WESTFIELD 43.50 2
1) Josh Capistrano 12 2) Jelani Pierre 11
3) Ishmael Glasco 10 4) Sid Douglas 11
10 WASHINGTON 43.65 2
1) Akennis Yates 9 2) Will Connolly 11
3) Clayton Crosse 9 4) Charles Reamon 11
11 KENNEDY J.F. PATERSON 43.90 3
1) Kyree Parks 11 2) Nazier Wright 11
3) Jaciir Mack 12 4) Dandre Miller 11
12 EASTSIDE-PATERSON 44.03 1
1) Nikola Thompson 11 2) Marco Joseph 11
3) Armon Kelly 11 4) Raheem Roberts 11
13 PHILLIPSBURG 44.16 1
1) Elijah Case 12 2) Anthony Guarino 12
3) Thyrick Pitts 10 4) Ben Williams 12
14 NORTH HUNTERDON 44.18 2
1) Sean Rooney 11 2) Colin Makombe 11
3) Coulter Lewis 11 4) Ryan McDonald 12
15 W.WINDSOR P. BORO NORTH 44.30 2
1) Robert Peterson SR 2) Miles Fye-Moore SO
3) John Owens SO 4) Malik Thompson JR
16 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 44.41 1
1) David Scheier SO 2) Samuel Thomas JR
3) Austin Jennis SR 4) Christopher Gansfuss JR
17 OLD BRIDGE 44.67 1
1) Prosper Delle SR 2) Kenny Brakoh JR
3) Jayson Gilbert SR 4) Chris Rampino SO
18 RANDOLPH 44.83 2
1) John Daddario 10 2) Endale Selishi 11
3) James Lienhardt 12 4) Carlo Zarro 10
19 KEARNY 45.05 1
1) Kyle DaSilva 10 2) Nicodeane Yamba 10
3) Mike Benevedias 12 4) Jc Yamba 12
-- PASSAIC CTY VT FS 2
1) Kevin Copper 11 2) Rhazeer Jones 10
3) Tyree Frazier 12 4) Zaire Weaver 12
-- JACKSON MEMORIAL FS 2
1) Jarrett Genovese 12 2) Steven Pizzolongo 12
3) Mike Schoener 10 4) Andre Davis 12
-- TRENTON CENTRAL DNF 2
1) Naszaire Monyoukayei FR 2) Josiah Kwiete JR
3) Semaj Willis SO 4) Shikeem Hill JR
-- WILLIAMSTOWN DQ 3
1) Mike Choates 11 2) Raekwon Little-Martin 12
3) Jared Nicholas 11 4) Paul Uffen 12
-- UNION DQ 1
1) Westley Edobi 12 2) Maurice Francis 12
3) Justice Stewart 12 4) Marquis Williams 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================
Group Record: * 3:21.94 5/31/2013 Franklin, Franklin
A Joseph, J Pittman, N Uzzell, L Rutledge
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 EGG HARBOR 3:21.03* 3
1) Alex Dessoye 10 2) Robert Dessoye 10
3) Amir Brock 10 4) Alvin Abraham 12
2 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 3:21.59* 3
1) Kyle Czajkowski SR 2) Jason Czajkowski SR
3) Tyree Wilson SR 4) Nasir Haines SR
3 EAST ORANGE 3:23.68 3
1) Jermain Flanagan 12 2) Alkeem Lindo 9
3) Gabriel Ajenifuga 12 4) Shamar Graham 10
4 COLUMBIA 3:23.71 3
1) Jimmy Martinez 12 2) Brett Reckling 12
3) Donte Rolley-Williams 11 4) Jared Loadholt 12
5 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 3:23.84 3
1) Vail Nazaryk JR 2) David Scheier SO
3) Jack Ismen SO 4) Davin Walker SR
6 PISCATAWAY 3:24.57 3
1) Brent Bowers 10 2) Adrian Anderson 11
3) George Eley 12 4) Nate Bush 12
7 EAST BRUNSWICK 3:24.70 2
1) Joseph Bozowski JR 2) Sean King SO
3) Brandon Phillip JR 4) Andrew Thomson SR
8 LENAPE 3:24.72 2
1) Joey Celona 12 2) Kevin Harrison 11
3) Jake Liebling 12 4) Austin Simms 12
9 NORTH HUNTERDON 3:26.80 2
1) Brian Wright 12 2) Sean Rooney 11
3) Coulter Lewis 11 4) Ryan McDonald 12
10 KENNEDY J.F. PATERSON 3:26.96 3
1) Kyree Parks 11 2) Qwashon Powell 12
3) Javon Johnson 11 4) Dandre Miller 11
11 MONTGOMERY 3:27.11 2
1) Tyler Young SR 2) Joe Morrissey SR
3) Malachi Clemons SO 4) Robert Dembinski SR
12 FRANKLIN 3:28.02 2
1) ari fowlkes SO 2) nathaniel gravesande SR
3) christopher jenkins SO 4) nile uzzell SR
13 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 3:28.10 2
1) Merlin Edmond 12 2) Quincy Sanchez 12
3) Cameron Smith 12 4) Kobe White 12
14 MEMORIAL (WNY) 3:28.53 1
1) kelvin almonte 12 2) Jose De la Cruz 11
3) Anderson Heredia 11 4) onasi cuevas 12
15 RANCOCAS VALLEY 3:28.62 2
1) Isaiah Curbelo 11 2) Jose Colon-Cruz 12
3) Samuel Keleekai 10 4) Mario Ramos 12
16 RIDGE 3:30.11 2
1) Kieran Arrigan 12 2) Sam Cho 11
3) Danny Phillips 12 4) Alex Schraer 12
17 KINGSWAY 3:30.97 1
1) Joaquin Cavazos 11 2) Jermaine Coleman 12
3) Mark Mihlebach 11 4) Noah Culbreath 12
18 JACKSON MEMORIAL 3:32.21 1
1) Brendan Sweet 10 2) Steven Pizzolongo 12
3) Jarrett Genovese 12 4) Peter Mooney 12
19 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 3:33.24 1
1) Connor Holden 11 2) Chris Mount 12
3) Dominick VanDeBrook 12 4) Umberto Zambardi 12
20 WEST ORANGE 3:33.74 1
1) Timothy Van Cauwenberge 11 2) Shnieder SaintLouis 12
3) Charles Kwena 12 4) Joseph Onubogu 11
21 MORRIS KNOLLS 3:35.30 1
1) Dan DeBlieck 11 2) Ekwochi Njeze 10
3) Mike Whitmore 12 4) Nathan Eluemunor 12
22 PASSAIC CTY VT 3:38.52 1
1) Shayne Coley 10 2) Shaheed Brimley-Thompson 11
3) Zion Hand 10 4) Tarin Nelson 11
-- OLD BRIDGE DNF 3
1) Ed Zaleck SR 2) Jayson Gilbert SR
3) Prosper Delle SR 4) Hazem Miawad SR
-- HACKENSACK DQ 1
1) Andre Grant 11 2) Ameer Miller 10
3) John Procter 11 4) Mark Sawyer 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 OLD BRIDGE 7:50.57 2
1) Rey Rivera SO 2) Gerard D'Ambrosio JR
3) Ed Zaleck SR 4) Edem Wemegah SR
2 COLUMBIA 7:52.81 2
1) Jared Loadholt 12 2) Venchardson Vital 11
3) Donte Rolley-Williams 11 4) Jimmy Martinez 12
3 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 7:55.62 2
1) Matt Zamorski SR 2) Nicholas Neville SR
3) Joseph Weber SR 4) Ryan Budhu JR
4 W.WINDSOR P. BORO SOUTH 7:55.96 2
1) Tim Bason JR 2) Zach Crossey SR
3) Nikhil Pulimood SR 4) Christian Sorenson SR
5 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 7:56.13 2
1) Kyle Czajkowski SR 2) Chris Cardace JR
3) Jason Czajkowski SR 4) Jake Konig JR
6 MEMORIAL (WNY) 7:57.09 1
1) Rafael Hernandez 11 2) Jose De la Cruz 11
3) Stalin Pichardo 12 4) Anderson Heredia 11
7 RIDGE 7:57.19 1
1) Troy Green 11 2) Andrew McGowan 12
3) Will Phinney 10 4) Alex Schraer 12
8 RIDGEWOOD 7:59.64 2
1) Kyle Mack 10 2) Jack Byrne 12
3) Kenneth Marshall 11 4) Michael Thurston 11
9 EGG HARBOR 7:59.74 2
1) Vincent Del Conte 12 2) Robert Dessoye 10
3) Eric Barnes 10 4) Aiden Hendricks 10
10 WESTFIELD 8:03.38 1
1) Nicholas Antonelli 11 2) Matt Russo 12
3) Christopher Prasek 12 4) William Chandler 12
11 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 8:04.77 1
1) Andrew Dyer JR 2) Dan Gordon JR
3) Matthew Saponara SR 4) Robert Vanacore SR
12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 8:05.50 2
1) Jose Colon-Cruz 12 2) Isaiah Curbelo 11
3) Joshua DeJesus 11 4) Jacob Tyndale 9
13 KINGSWAY 8:09.27 1
1) Myles Boerlin 12 2) Noah Culbreath 12
3) Kyle Evernham 12 4) Joe Grandizio 9
14 CHERRY HILL EAST 8:09.50 2
1) Christian Mele SR 2) Michael Onu SO
3) Brett Olin SR 4) Isaiah Jean-Baptiste JR
15 MONTCLAIR 8:14.54 1
1) Imran Khawaja 11 2) Grant Burroughs 9
3) Geoffrey Minet 11 4) Grant Van Inwegen 11
16 CLIFTON 8:14.89 1
1) Bhargav Desai 12 2) Kevin Heredia 9
3) Rory Houston 12 4) Carlos Polanco 10
17 MONTGOMERY 8:15.10 2
1) Joe Morrissey SR 2) Avinash Boppana SO
3) Raouf Laadem JR 4) Robert Dembinski SR
18 PASSAIC CTY VT 8:19.85 1
1) Christopher Hormaza 12 2) Ephraim Kishen 11
3) Alejandro Ibarguen 11 4) Tarin Nelson 11
19 ELIZABETH 8:22.63 1
1) Mike Russell 12 2) Kareem Osseni 10
3) Dodley Thermitus 10 4) Patrick Castro 11
20 NORTH HUNTERDON 8:24.88 1
1) Michael Finer 12 2) Nick Gristina 11
3) Ray Sellaro 9 4) Samuel Layding 12
21 JACKSON MEMORIAL 8:26.96 2
1) Peter Mooney 12 2) Evan Myhren 12
3) Tyler Rasinski 9 4) Ryan Rafferty 11
22 RANDOLPH 8:27.64 1
1) Antonio Amaral 11 2) Ethan Bedrock 12
3) Steven Casano 11 4) Joshua Holihan 10
23 WATCHUNG HILLS 8:28.07 1
1) Chris Negri 11 2) Dylan Cabral 12
3) Matt Tong 10 4) Avery Carrico 12
Boys High Jump Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Devin Bradham 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 6-08.00
2 Jaleel Simmons JR PLAINFIELD 6-06.00
3 Jeffery Davinston 12 EAST ORANGE J6-06.00
4 Diante Bah 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY J6-06.00
5 Semaj Willis SO TRENTON CENTRAL J6-06.00
6 Jake Liebling 12 LENAPE 6-04.00
7 Denzel Gooding SR OLD BRIDGE J6-04.00
8 Kevin Copper 11 PASSAIC TECH 6-02.00
9 Donte Waldron 12 LINDEN J6-02.00
10 Gerald Tench 12 CLEARVIEW J6-02.00
11 Tyree Frazier 12 PASSAIC TECH 6-00.00
11 Charon Jenkins 11 EAST ORANGE 6-00.00
11 Timothy Van Cauwenberge 11 WEST ORANGE 6-00.00
11 Darius Andrews 11 VIKINGS 6-00.00
11 Cinque Hill 12 VIKINGS 6-00.00
11 Brian McDonald SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 6-00.00
11 Jaciir Mack 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 6-00.00
11 Jesse McKnight SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 6-00.00
-- Spencer Estes 9 MILLBURN NH
-- Matt Linder SO MARLBORO NH
-- Yasir Thomas 11 PASSAIC TECH NH
Boys Pole Vault Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Richman 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 14-00.00
2 Matt Scavetta 12 LIVINGSTON 13-06.00
3 Ayman Saleh SR EAST BRUNSWICK J13-06.00
4 Connor Abernathy 12 RIDGEWOOD 13-00.00
5 Evan Boyce 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH J13-00.00
6 Theo Brunson 12 WESTFIELD J13-00.00
7 John Barnes 12 EGG HARBOR 12-06.00
8 Ryan Evernham 10 KINGSWAY J12-06.00
9 Christian Zoufaly 12 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA J12-06.00
9 Jacob Metheny 10 KINGSWAY J12-06.00
11 John Fastenau JR HUNTERDON CENTRA 12-00.00
11 Raymond Diorio 10 WATCHUNG HILLS 12-00.00
11 Kyle Holtz 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 12-00.00
-- Matthew Tomaino 11 RANDOLPH NH
-- Sean Mahaney 12 NORTH HUNTERDON NH
-- Brandon Kong 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI NH
-- Kacper Rzempoluch SO WWPBN NH
-- Randy Jimenez 10 CLIFTON NH
-- Issa Feknous JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK NH
-- Martin James JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK NH
-- Eric Nelson SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI NH
-- Keanan Mitchell 10 RANDOLPH NH
-- Andrew Berger 12 LIVINGSTON NH
Boys Long Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Eric Bethea 12 PISCATAWAY 23-05.00 NWI
2 Patrick Warren JR MONTGOMERY 23-00.25 NWI
3 Zaire Weaver 12 PASSAIC TECH 22-08.25 NWI
4 Greg Stickle 12 RANDOLPH 22-07.00 NWI
5 John Owens SO WWPBN 22-05.25 NWI
6 Tommy Smith 11 HACKENSACK 22-01.50 NWI
7 Kevin Copper 11 PASSAIC TECH 22-01.00 NWI
8 Aaron Curet 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 21-08.75 NWI
9 Aathreya Thuppul SR WWPBN 21-06.00 NWI
10 Andre Davis 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL 21-04.50 NWI
11 Ryan Felker 11 EGG HARBOR 21-02.50 NWI
12 Diante Bah 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 21-01.50 NWI
13 Zakiyy Williams 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 21-00.00 NWI
14 Tyrell Bush 12 PISCATAWAY 20-08.00 NWI
15 Marquel Taylor 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 20-07.25 NWI
16 Felzon John Dema Ala JR EDISON HS 20-06.00 NWI
16 Allan Jacob JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 20-06.00 NWI
18 Raekwon Little-Martin 12 WILLIAMSTOWN 20-05.75 NWI
19 Carlos Donou SR OLD BRIDGE 20-03.25 NWI
20 Dean Uduh 12 COLUMBIA 20-01.00 NWI
21 Eden Germain 10 ELIZABETH 19-11.50 NWI
22 Tyler Johnson 10 FAIR LAWN 18-09.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Eric Bethea 12 PISCATAWAY 50-02.50 NWI
2 Zakiyy Williams 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 46-06.75 NWI
3 Jaciir Mack 12 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 46-00.00 NWI
4 Dean Uduh 12 COLUMBIA 45-07.00 NWI
5 nile uzzell SR FRANKLIN 45-06.00 NWI
6 Aaron Curet 12 JACKSON MEMORIAL J45-06.00 NWI
7 Zaire Weaver 12 PASSAIC TECH 45-01.00 NWI
8 Dodley Thermitus 10 ELIZABETH 44-09.75 NWI
9 Samuel Afere 12 UNION 43-04.00 NWI
10 Tommy Smith 11 HACKENSACK 43-02.25 NWI
11 Justin Johnson SR MONROE 43-01.50 NWI
12 Kevin Copper 11 PASSAIC TECH 42-06.50 NWI
13 Miles Shipp JR MONROE 42-06.25 NWI
14 Greg Borbon 12 FAIR LAWN 42-03.25 NWI
15 Eden Germain 10 ELIZABETH 42-00.75 NWI
16 Alexis Fitzgerald SR EAST BRUNSWICK 41-05.00 NWI
17 Connor Holden 11 SOUTHERN 41-04.75 NWI
18 antonio scott FR FRANKLIN 41-00.00 NWI
19 Da Quan Bailey Brown 10 EGG HARBOR 40-09.25 NWI
20 Timothy Farrar 12 VIKINGS 40-05.25 NWI
21 John Procter 11 HACKENSACK 39-11.25 NWI
Boys Shot Put Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Shinn 11 KINGSWAY 55-02.50
2 Malcolm Lee 11 EGG HARBOR 55-00.00
3 David Vargas 12 RANDOLPH 54-08.00
4 Vlad Castillo Jr. SR MONTGOMERY 54-01.50
5 Dan Gilligan 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 54-00.00
6 Kevin Benson 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH J54-00.00
7 david anderson JR FRANKLIN 52-08.00
8 Adam Maid JR BRICK MEMORIAL 52-03.50
9 Marcell Brown 12 MONTCLAIR 51-07.25
10 Nicolas Botett JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 50-09.75
11 Brandon Davis JR OLD BRIDGE 50-03.50
12 Dominic Walton JR OLD BRIDGE 49-09.25
13 Maurice Johnson 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 48-03.00
14 Tristan Rumble 11 PISCATAWAY 47-11.50
15 Patrick Henry 11 PASSAIC TECH 47-11.00
15 Jaylon Jorge 11 MORRISTOWN 47-11.00
17 Ben Pastorius 12 RIDGEWOOD 47-02.25
18 Demar Stewart 11 HACKENSACK 45-06.00
18 James Marinelli 11 PHILLIPSBURG 45-06.00
20 Takudzwa Taruvinga 12 LINDEN 45-05.00
21 Wakeem Brooks 10 ELIZABETH 45-02.25
22 Lloyd Jackson 12 ELIZABETH 43-06.75
Boys Discus Throw Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicolas Botett JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 176-06
2 Dan Gilligan 11 TOMS RIVER EAST 173-08
3 Vlad Castillo Jr. SR MONTGOMERY 172-01
4 Kevin Benson 12 TOMS RIVER NORTH 172-00
5 Brandon Davis JR OLD BRIDGE 166-01
6 Dominic Walton JR OLD BRIDGE 155-06
7 Marcell Brown 12 MONTCLAIR 154-01
8 Jaylon Jorge 11 MORRISTOWN 153-07
9 Oliver Georges 11 BLOOMFIELD 149-05
10 david anderson JR FRANKLIN 149-00
11 James Marinelli 11 PHILLIPSBURG 140-10
12 Mubarak Momodu 11 EGG HARBOR 140-05
13 Nick Buontempo 12 WESTFIELD 140-03
14 Sayvon Jarrett SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 134-01
15 Connor Bell 12 KINGSWAY 133-06
16 Takudzwa Taruvinga 12 LINDEN 130-05
17 Austin Wilson 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 127-01
18 Ben Cambria 10 RIDGE 126-10
19 Remy Steuth 11 DICKINSON 124-06
20 Frank Lucas 12 KEARNY 123-07
21 David Vargas 12 RANDOLPH 120-03
-- Chris Bright 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gregory Harnett SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 195-02
2 Jack Donnelley 12 PHILLIPSBURG 180-09
3 nana kissi JR FRANKLIN 180-02
4 Robert Marks 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 179-04
5 David Morales SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 179-03
6 Noah Conrad 12 PHILLIPSBURG 173-01
7 Mark Hillsamer SR MONTGOMERY 172-09
8 Peter Flacco 12 VIKINGS 169-02
8 Mitchell Bryk 11 WESTFIELD 169-02
10 Victor Olapinsin 12 BLOOMFIELD 167-11
11 Sebastian Gallic 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 165-02
12 liam onbashian 12 SHAWNEE 165-01
13 Andrew Beamer 12 KINGSWAY 161-06
14 Elijah Rivera 12 RANDOLPH 161-04
15 Jack Schilder SR WWPBN 160-09
16 Marshall Hoebing 12 KINGSWAY 159-09
17 Sebastian Sarday 11 NORTH BERGEN 158-07
18 Mark Orlando SR MARLBORO 158-00
19 Devlin Cox 11 VIKINGS 157-07
20 Dalton Newman 11 FAIR LAWN 155-03
21 Mike Thomas 11 MOR KNOLLS 153-10
22 Etiini Udott 12 PISCATAWAY 135-01
23 Joe Brady 11 RIDGE 122-07
Men - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rancocas Valley 47 2) Egg Harbor 37
3) South Brunswick 36 4) East Orange 32
5) Old Bridge 31 6) W.Windsor P. boro South 26
6) Piscataway 26 8) Williamstown 20
8) Montgomery 20 8) Freehold Township 20
11) Columbia 16 12) Washington 14
12) KENNEDY J.F. Paterson 14 12) Randolph 14
15) Memorial (WNY) 13 16) Scotch Plains-Fanwood 12
16) Hunterdon Central 12 18) Kingsway 10
18) W.Windsor P. Boro North 10 18) Toms River East 10
18) Watchung Hills 10 18) Plainfield 10
23) Westfield 9 23) Phillipsburg 9
25) Livingston 8 25) Eastside-Paterson 8
25) Franklin 8 25) MILLVILLE 8
25) Elizabeth 8 30) Jackson Memorial 7
30) Toms River North 7 30) Lenape 7
33) East Brunswick 6 33) CHERRY HILL EAST 6
33) North Hunterdon 6 33) Passaic Cty VT 6
37) Ridgewood 4 37) Sayreville 4
39) Trenton Central 2 39) UNION 2
41) Vineland 1 41) Hillsborough 1
41) Hackensack 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kaitlin Salisbury 11 HAWTHORNE 12.47q -1.8 3
2 Jocelyn Brown 11 PENNS GROVE 12.71q -1.8 3
3 Josephina Koomson 12 SCHALICK 12.79q -1.8 3
4 Anna Maria Scarpis 10 BOGOTA 12.82q -1.8 2
5 Malika Johnson SR METUCHEN 12.89q -1.8 3
6 Amahri Boyce 9 NORTH STAR ACAD 12.90q -1.6 1
7 Mary Douglas-Dorman JR SHABAZZ 12.96q -1.6 1
7 Janelle Hunter JR SHABAZZ 12.96q -1.8 3
9 Shannon Hannah 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 13.02 -1.8 3
10 Saborrah Cooper 12 WEEQUAHIC 13.03 -1.8 3
11 Armoni Foster 10 NEWARK COLLE 13.14 -1.6 1
12 Victoria Duva 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 13.15 -1.8 3
12 Arianna Santo Pietro JR METUCHEN 13.15 -1.8 2
14 Amelia Jennings SR MIDDLESEX 13.17 -1.8 2
15 Tajia Lagomarsino 11 SADDLE BROOK 13.20 -1.8 2
16 janeen gray SO CLARK, ABRAHAM 13.30 -1.6 1
17 NeeAsia Watkins 12 WOODBURY 13.34 -1.8 2
18 Hope Vandegrift SO SOUTH HUNTERDON 13.36 -1.6 1
18 Naba Sadiquilla 11 CRESSKILL 13.36 -1.8 2
20 Kiana Pretlow 11 CLAYTON 13.37 -1.6 1
21 Zanique Barnes SR MIDDLESEX 13.38 -1.8 2
22 Gia Isabella 11 SECAUCUS 13.39 -1.6 1
23 Jordan Zaikov 12 CRESSKILL 13.60 -1.8 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kaitlin Salisbury 11 HAWTHORNE 12.12 1.7
2 Jocelyn Brown 11 PENNS GROVE 12.45 1.7
3 Josephina Koomson 12 SCHALICK 12.49 1.7
4 Anna Maria Scarpis 10 BOGOTA 12.54 1.7
5 Malika Johnson SR METUCHEN 12.55 1.7
6 Janelle Hunter JR SHABAZZ 12.64 1.7
7 Mary Douglas-Dorman JR SHABAZZ 12.80 1.7
8 Amahri Boyce 9 NORTH STAR ACAD 12.81 1.7
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 1
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kaitlin Salisbury 11 HAWTHORNE 25.11 4.4 3
2 Tajia Lagomarsino 11 SADDLE BROOK 25.81 4.4 3
3 Carleisha Forteau 12 SECAUCUS 25.84 4.4 3
4 Morgan McConnell 10 COLLINGSWOOD 25.85 4.4 3
5 Shannon Hannah 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 25.87 2.4 2
6 Janelle Hunter JR SHABAZZ 26.03 2.4 2
7 Toni Glatz 10 LINDENWOLD 26.12 2.4 2
8 Kateryna Swan 10 HADDON TOWNSHIP 26.17 4.4 3
9 Anna Maria Scarpis 10 BOGOTA 26.31 4.4 3
10 Malika Johnson SR METUCHEN 26.35 2.4 2
11 Victoria Duva 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 26.55 2.4 2
12 Amahri Boyce 9 NORTH STAR ACAD 26.56 3.4 1
13 Stacey Porzl 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 26.63 4.4 3
14 Gabrielle Dillard 9 CLAYTON 26.81 2.4 2
15 Saborrah Cooper 12 WEEQUAHIC 26.84 2.4 2
16 Mary Douglas-Dorman JR SHABAZZ 26.92 4.4 3
17 Arianna Santo Pietro JR METUCHEN 27.01 2.4 2
18 Gabby Sanchez FR HIGHLAND PARK 27.06 3.4 1
19 Leah Stevanus SO ASBURY PARK 27.19 3.4 1
20 Azariel Sudan JR SHABAZZ 27.20 3.4 1
21 Naba Sadiquilla 11 CRESSKILL 27.42 3.4 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carleisha Forteau 12 SECAUCUS 58.15 3
2 Tajia Lagomarsino 11 SADDLE BROOK 58.60 3
3 Victoria Duva 11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 59.32 2
4 Tiernny Wiltshire 11 SCHALICK 59.34 3
5 Dionna Nelson 10 COLLINGSWOOD 59.36 3
6 Jillian DiGiacinto 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 59.41 3
7 Stacey Porzl 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 59.51 3
8 shadonna whetstone SR CLARK, ABRAHAM 59.75 2
9 Amanda Harding SR METUCHEN 59.96 2
10 Katie LaCapria JR MIDDLESEX 1:00.07 3
11 Olivia Schwern 10 GLEN RIDGE 1:00.40 2
12 Toni Glatz 10 LINDENWOLD 1:00.63 3
13 Morgan McConnell 10 COLLINGSWOOD 1:00.78 2
14 Liz Hauschild FR GLEN RIDGE 1:01.08 2
15 Meaghan Hellmers FR SHORE 1:01.44 1
16 Lindsay Hunter 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 1:02.03 1
17 Mary Kate McNaught 11 WALDWICK 1:02.59 1
18 Iyannah Harris SR DUNELLEN 1:02.72 1
19 Rebecca Cadet 11 WEEQUAHIC 1:02.80 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyra Velock 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 2:19.32 2
2 Kelly Shaffer JR SOUTH HUNTERDON 2:19.62 2
3 Katie LaCapria JR MIDDLESEX 2:19.77 2
4 Jillian DiGiacinto 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 2:20.20 2
5 Kelsey Turner 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 2:20.73 2
6 Rebecca Cadet 11 WEEQUAHIC 2:20.77 2
7 Yaminah Smith 12 WEEQUAHIC 2:20.92 2
8 Leah Matari 11 HAWTHORNE 2:21.63 2
9 Nicole Bertollo 9 HAWTHORNE 2:22.15 2
10 Liz Hauschild FR GLEN RIDGE 2:23.39 1
11 Jessica Starke JR RIVERSIDE 2:23.76 2
12 Amanda Chomo 9 SCHALICK 2:24.80 1
13 Marika Igras 12 WALLINGTON 2:26.09 1
14 Rebecca Chant SR HIGHLAND PARK 2:26.72 1
15 Sophia Castronovo 9 EMERSON 2:26.92 1
16 Alyssa Sanders 10 PITMAN 2:27.63 1
17 Katy Parkinson 9 HADDON HEIGHTS 2:27.80 1
18 Laure Delmonaco SR METUCHEN 2:27.85 1
19 Raylyn Straubmuller 9 HADDON TOWNSHIP 2:29.08 1
20 Gabrielle Gioia 10 PENNSVILLE 2:29.79 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Suss JR METUCHEN 4:57.05
2 Annika Merkh 10 HADDON TOWNSHIP 5:07.19
3 Jillian Turner 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 5:07.31
4 Yaminah Smith 12 WEEQUAHIC 5:11.52
5 Kelsey Turner 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 5:12.84
6 Kelly Shaffer JR SOUTH HUNTERDON 5:14.39
7 Kyra Velock 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 5:18.08
8 Megan Friscia 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 5:21.46
9 Izzi Gengaro 9 MOUNTAIN LAKES 5:23.58
10 Alyssa Buccino JR DUNELLEN 5:24.26
11 Arianna Lopez 11 PALISADES PARK 5:24.90
12 Holly Schaffer 10 AUDUBON 5:27.07
13 Katy Parkinson 9 HADDON HEIGHTS 5:30.05
14 Nicole Bertollo 9 HAWTHORNE 5:30.18
15 Regina Duncan 12 NORTH WARREN 5:31.57
16 Casey McKenzie JR NEW EGYPT 5:32.06
17 Mack McCracken 10 WILDWOOD 5:33.86
18 Olivia Gerstenbacher 10 SCHALICK 5:34.92
19 Drew Schuchman FR METUCHEN 5:38.53
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Suss JR METUCHEN 11:03.83
2 Yaminah Smith 12 WEEQUAHIC 11:37.37
3 Kelly Shaffer JR SOUTH HUNTERDON 11:40.37
4 Regina Duncan 12 NORTH WARREN 11:41.03
5 Annika Merkh 10 HADDON TOWNSHIP 11:41.43
6 Jillian Turner 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 11:41.57
7 Sarah Meighan 12 PITMAN 11:44.19
8 Arianna Lopez 11 PALISADES PARK 12:06.81
9 Jessi Clark JR MIDDLESEX 12:18.09
10 Megan Friscia 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 12:19.79
11 Alyssa Buccino JR DUNELLEN 12:25.56
12 Hope Kenny FR METUCHEN 12:25.68
13 Therese Olshanski 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 12:31.45
14 Casey Murphy 12 WALLKILL VALLEY 12:32.60
15 Hannah Vendetta 12 PITMAN 12:42.01
16 Jamie Thomas JR METUCHEN 12:42.31
17 Alexandra Lacorazza 12 PALISADES PARK 12:43.00
18 Emily Green 11 CRESSKILL 13:00.67
19 Nora Grimm 10 HADDON TOWNSHIP 13:14.62
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kelly Anne James 12 WEEQUAHIC 14.66q 2.5 3
2 Saborrah Cooper 12 WEEQUAHIC 14.71q 2.5 3
3 Viviane Orleans 11 DAYTON, JONATHAN 15.15q 2.5 3
4 Mykalah Curry SR BUTLER 15.64q 2.7 2
5 Anna Minakhina JR HIGHLAND PARK 15.66q 2.5 3
6 Jordan Zaikov 12 CRESSKILL 15.80q 2.5 3
7 Claudia Bowman 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 15.85q 2.7 2
8 Josephina Koomson 12 SCHALICK 16.16q 2.5 3
9 Michal Cohen 12 CRESSKILL 16.30 2.7 2
10 Amari Schooler 12 HOPATCONG 16.40 2.5 3
11 Danielle Nicklas 11 AUDUBON 16.44 2.7 2
12 Jeanette Jones FR MIDDLESEX 16.52 2.7 2
13 Chevelle Hunte 12 WEEQUAHIC 16.53 NWI 1
14 Caitlin Vellios 11 WALDWICK 16.72 2.7 2
15 Brianna Murphy SR METUCHEN 16.73 2.7 2
16 Shannon Meledathu 11 MCNAIR 16.81 NWI 1
17 Gabrielle Kinsley 12 CLAYTON 16.88 NWI 1
18 Olivia Smutek SR MANVILLE 17.37 NWI 1
19 Sina Enzmann JR DUNELLEN 17.84 NWI 1
-- Monica Parson 12 COLLINGSWOOD FS 2.5 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Saborrah Cooper 12 WEEQUAHIC 14.66 2.2
2 Kelly Anne James 12 WEEQUAHIC 14.92 2.2
3 Viviane Orleans 11 DAYTON, JONATHAN 15.02 2.2
4 Josephina Koomson 12 SCHALICK 15.56 2.2
5 Mykalah Curry SR BUTLER 15.57 2.2
6 Anna Minakhina JR HIGHLAND PARK 15.68 2.2
7 Jordan Zaikov 12 CRESSKILL 15.80 2.2
8 Claudia Bowman 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 15.82 2.2
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jillian DiGiacinto 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:03.38 3
2 Claudia Bowman 11 HADDON HEIGHTS 1:04.48 3
3 Amanda Harding SR METUCHEN 1:05.29 2
4 Jessica Failace 12 LYNDHURST 1:05.50 3
5 Danielle Nicklas 11 AUDUBON 1:05.62 3
6 Kateryna Swan 10 HADDON TOWNSHIP 1:06.25 3
7 Alexia Lee 10 SCHALICK 1:06.73 3
8 Viviane Orleans 11 DAYTON, JONATHAN 1:07.07 1
8 Ciara Sellers SR METUCHEN 1:07.07 2
10 Rachel Spagnola 10 PARK RIDGE 1:07.69 2
11 Avery Bramell 10 SCHALICK 1:08.25 2
12 Nicole Bertollo 9 HAWTHORNE 1:08.35 3
13 Brooke McKnight 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:08.75 2
14 Olivia Smutek SR MANVILLE 1:09.89 1
15 Brianna Murphy SR METUCHEN 1:10.02 2
16 Anna Minakhina JR HIGHLAND PARK 1:10.05 1
17 Jeanette Jones FR MIDDLESEX 1:11.22 1
18 Samantha Nesheiwat 12 SECAUCUS 1:11.45 1
19 Amanda Ortiz 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 1:11.65 2
20 Chevelle Hunte 12 WEEQUAHIC 1:11.81 3
21 Jessica Williams 12 VERONA 1:12.94 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 49.41 3
1) Josephina Koomson 12 2) Elyssa Johnson 9
3) Tiernny Wiltshire 11 4) Taylor Ismail 11
2 HADDON HEIGHTS 50.15 3
1) Shannon Hannah 12 2) Ayanna Wright 12
3) Zainis Bob-Grey 12 4) Kailah Johnson 12
3 CRESSKILL 50.54 3
1) Jeimi Chamalian 12 2) Samantha Arrigale 11
3) Jordan Zaikov 12 4) Naba Sadiquilla 11
4 METUCHEN 50.65 3
1) Amanda Harding SR 2) Malika Johnson SR
3) Ariana Santo Peitro JR 4) Ciara Sellers SR
5 COLLINGSWOOD 50.98 3
1) Dionna Nelson 10 2) Taylor Perkowski 9
3) Monica Parson 12 4) Morgan McConnell 10
6 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 51.09 2
1) Ashley Quinn 10 2) Sydney Fontalvo 10
3) Haylle Thomas 9 4) Stacey Porzl 11
7 AUDUBON 51.48 2
1) Bailie Rizzo 9 2) Giavana Good 10
3) Danielle Nicklas 11 4) Chelsea Fadio 11
8 PAULSBORO 51.61 3
1) Cashmira Jones 12 2) Veronica Tortella 12
3) Morgan Gilcrest 11 4) Shakara Burgess 11
9 ABRAHAM CLARK 52.01 1
1) arshlene ceide JR 2) shadonna whetstone SR
3) janeen gray SO 4) Contonna Sheppard SO
10 CLAYTON 52.27 2
1) Kiana Pretlow 11 2) Gabrielle Dillard 9
3) Catherine Copeland 10 4) Winna McWhorter SR
11 MIDDLESEX 52.40 2
1) Amelia Jennings SR 2) Jeanette Jones FR
3) Aspen Ritz SO 4) Zanique Barnes SR
12 GLEN RIDGE 52.65 3
1) Lizza Waugh 12 2) Olivia Schwern 10
3) Elizabeth Housechild 9 4) Rosa Moss 12
13 NORTH STAR ACADEMY 52.87 1
1) Amahri Boyce 9 2) Simaya Womack 10
3) Kiah Stern 9 4) Danielle Ransome 9
14 VERONA 53.59 2
1) Olivia Fiore 9 2) Angel Barkley 11
3) Ariana Matias 11 4) Jessica Williams 12
15 LYNDHURST 54.17 1
1) Gabrielle Carrion 10 2) Amanda Hackett 11
3) Alyssa Robalino 9 4) Amanda Fulcher 10
16 NEW MILFORD 54.19 2
1) Marisa Tormo 10 2) Irin Drakopoulos 10
3) Nicole Garcia 11 4) Alyssa Jasuale 11
17 EMERSON JRSR HS TRACK 54.32 3
1) Alyssa Fox 11 2) Lauren Nedilsky 9
3) Alexa Schmidt 10 4) Devin Riker 10
18 JONATHAN DAYTON 54.51 2
1) Chrysondra Camacho 12 2) Michelle Martins 12
3) Ariana Sista 10 4) Viviane Orleans 11
19 SECAUCUS 54.81 1
1) Katalina Cornelio 12 2) Alyssa Balletto 10
3) Monica Moctezuma 10 4) Gia Isabella 11
20 SOUTH HUNTERDON 54.86 1
1) Kate Shaffer SO 2) Mae Dienes SO
3) Lian Grow SR 4) Hope Vandegrift SO
21 SADDLE BROOK 55.27 2
1) Angela Brooks 10 2) Taralyn Taylor 9
3) Brianna Brooks 10 4) Bianca Asencio 9
22 SHORE 55.94 1
1) Megan Quill FR 2) Talia Cantaffa FR
3) Aleka Damiano FR 4) Amanda Fontana JR
23 DUNELLEN 56.32 1
1) DaNeyh Douglas SO 2) Krystal Jones SO
3) Mariah Lopez SO 4) Brooke Thompson JR
-- NEW PROVIDENCE DNF 1
1) Brielle Carleen 10 2) Amelia Rucki 10
3) Julia Wilson 11 4) Erin Burke 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 COLLINGSWOOD 4:02.57 3
1) Dionna Nelson 10 2) Monica Parson 12
3) Taylor Perkowski 9 4) Morgan McConnell 10
2 SADDLE BROOK 4:04.88 3
1) Ashley McVeigh 11 2) Nicole McVeigh 11
3) Brianna Brooks 10 4) Tajia Lagomarsino 11
3 AUDUBON 4:06.61 2
1) Danielle Nicklas 11 2) Rachel Parr 10
3) Bailie Rizzo 9 4) Chelsea Fadio 11
4 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 4:07.17 3
1) Amanda Chomo 9 2) Taylor Ismail 11
3) Olivia Moore 10 4) Tiernny Wiltshire 11
5 METUCHEN 4:08.45 3
1) Lauren Hall SO 2) Jessica Harding SO
3) Amanda Harding SR 4) Ciara Sellers SR
6 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 4:10.87 3
1) Stacey Porzl 11 2) Brooke McKnight 11
3) Jillian DiGiacinto 11 4) Haylle Thomas 9
7 HADDON HEIGHTS 4:12.03 2
1) Dominique Ricks 12 2) Kailah Johnson 12
3) Katy Parkinson 9 4) Claudia Bowman 11
8 CRESSKILL 4:14.30 3
1) Annie Karach 9 2) Maryam Hassan 11
3) Katherine Jesson 10 4) Olivia Karach 12
9 HAWTHORNE 4:14.71 2
1) Leah Matari 11 2) Nicole Bertollo 9
3) Megan Stanczak 11 4) Taylor Conroy 12
10 ABRAHAM CLARK 4:14.83 3
1) shadonna whetstone SR 2) janeen gray SO
3) Contonna Sheppard SO 4) anya johnson JR
11 LYNDHURST 4:17.37 1
1) Grace Cappiello 9 2) Jessica Failace 12
3) Kelsie Kearns 10 4) Amanda Fulcher 10
12 MIDDLESEX 4:20.15 2
1) Amelia Jennings SR 2) Katie LaCapria JR
3) Aspen Ritz SO 4) Jeanette Jones FR
13 PAULSBORO 4:21.80 2
1) Morgan Gilcrest 11 2) Cashmira Jones 12
3) Christina Franks 9 4) Veronica Tortella 12
14 SECAUCUS 4:22.03 3
1) Katalina Cornelio 12 2) Monica Moctezuma 10
3) Mehek Parikh 11 4) Carleisha Forteau 12
15 SHORE 4:22.17 2
1) Meaghan Hellmers FR 2) Aleka Damiano FR
3) Sarah Lang SO 4) Amanda Fontana JR
16 HIGHLAND PARK 4:23.93 2
1) Yasmine Lekhal FR 2) Rebecca Chant SR
3) Gabby Sanchez FR 4) Anna Minakhina JR
17 DR. D.E. MCNAIR ACADEMIC 4:24.93 1
1) Sophia Fischer 9 2) Ameer Ali 10
3) Sylvie Sobngwi 9 4) Shannon Meledathu 11
18 MALCOLM X. SHABAZZ 4:27.36 1
1) Mary Douglas-Dorman JR 2) Azariel Sudan JR
3) Latifa Hinds SO 4) Jessica Baskerville JR
19 NEW MILFORD 4:28.80 1
1) Khahil Ramirez 10 2) Nicole Garcia 11
3) Alyssa Jasuale 11 4) Marisa Tormo 10
20 DUNELLEN 4:30.67 1
1) Celeste Piano FR 2) Alyssa Buccino JR
3) Autum Thompson JR 4) Iyannah Harris SR
-- JONATHAN DAYTON DQ 1
1) Lucia Gambuzza 11 2) Michelle Martins 12
3) Ariana Sista 10 4) Jessica Micolta 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 METUCHEN 9:46.25 2
1) Laure Delmonaco SR 2) Hope Kenny FR
3) Kristina Lignell JR 4) Kate Santus FR
2 HASBROUCK HEIGHTS 9:54.76 2
1) Felicia Cascone 11 2) Brooke McKnight 11
3) Hailey Ross 11 4) Monika Lucic 9
3 PITMAN 9:55.70 2
1) Megan Gipe 12 2) Alyssa Sanders 10
3) Sarah Meighan 12 4) Hannah Vendetta 12
4 MOUNTAIN LAKES 10:01.08 2
1) Kyra Velock 10 2) Izzi Gengaro 9
3) Ally Jin 9 4) Therese Olshanski 10
5 LYNDHURST 10:02.78 2
1) Kelsie Kearns 10 2) Amanda Fulcher 10
3) Lindsey Cirne 10 4) Jessica Failace 12
6 NEW PROVIDENCE 10:02.91 2
1) Jacquelyn Keating 11 2) Jillian Turner 11
3) Megan Friscia 11 4) Kelsey Turner 11
7 SHORE 10:06.05 2
1) Frances Mazzella SO 2) Sarah Lang SO
3) Meaghan Hellmers FR 4) Casey Birdsall JR
8 CRESSKILL 10:17.99 2
1) Mone Anzai 12 2) Katherine Jesson 10
3) Maryam Hassan 11 4) Grace Rabinowitz 10
9 SADDLE BROOK 10:19.90 2
1) Nicole McVeigh 11 2) Samantha Lynch 9
3) Alena Quinn 10 4) Ashley McVeigh 11
10 ARTHUR P. SCHALICK 10:20.36 1
1) Amanda Chomo 9 2) Avery Bramell 10
3) Paige Nelson 10 4) Olivia Gerstenbacher 10
11 HADDON TOWNSHIP 10:33.17 1
1) Kristen Clements 10 2) Maureen Agnew 12
3) Raylyn Straubmuller 9 4) Kellyn Madden 12
12 HIGHLAND PARK 10:36.55 1
1) Yasmine Lekhal FR 2) Katy Villeda JR
3) Liz Girvan FR 4) Rebecca Chant SR
13 WALDWICK 10:41.01 2
1) Erin McHugh 12 2) Erin Scott 11
3) Allison Reynolds 12 4) Melissa Cowie 11
14 GLASSBORO 10:48.16 1
1) Macala Beltran 10 2) Givonna Boggins 9
3) Jordyn Wigglesworth 10 4) Ava Powell 9
15 AUDUBON 10:50.24 1
1) Holly Schaffer 10 2) Karley Trow 11
3) Rylee Winkelspecht 10 4) Destiny Doolin 11
16 DR. D.E. MCNAIR ACADEMIC 10:51.60 1
1) Eileen Flood 11 2) Rachael Flores 10
3) Cierra McClendon 11 4) Shane Meledathu 10
17 ASBURY PARK 11:00.54 1
1) Alexzandria Caldwell SO 2) Briona Dunkley SO
3) Rizwana Khan SR 4) Leah Stevanus SO
18 MANVILLE 11:02.24 1
1) Olivia Smutek SR 2) Gloria Yakobchuk SR
3) Nicole Smutek FR 4) Kate Bowden JR
19 WOODBURY 11:06.30 1
1) Rachel Slusarczyk 12 2) Lisa Atkinson 12
3) Jasmine Smith 12 4) Anjelai Hayes 10
20 PALISADES PARK 11:06.71 1
1) Nicole Briones 10 2) Alexandra Lacorazza 12
3) Arianna Lopez 11 4) Alexandra Miskulin 10
21 GLEN RIDGE 11:13.26 1
1) Elizabeth O'Connell 9 2) Veronica Herrera 12
3) Alyssa Smolen 10 4) Hannah Chodosh SR
22 DUNELLEN 11:15.04 1
1) Alyssa Buccino JR 2) Sydney Miller JR
3) Anelle Mouton FR 4) Natalie Wright JR
Girls High Jump Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sarah Unger 12 GLASSBORO 5-02.00
2 Jordan Zaikov 12 CRESSKILL J5-02.00
3 Chevelle Hunte 12 WEEQUAHIC J5-02.00
4 Kateryna Swan 10 HADDON TOWNSHIP 5-00.00
4 Carleisha Forteau 12 SECAUCUS 5-00.00
6 Sarah Schmitt 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT J5-00.00
6 Michal Cohen 12 CRESSKILL J5-00.00
8 Lydia Hall 11 SCHALICK J5-00.00
8 Melissa Mattson SR BUTLER J5-00.00
10 Marissa Chusid 11 DAYTON, JONATHAN 4-10.00
10 Iyannah Harris SR DUNELLEN 4-10.00
10 Mckenzie Melius 12 MOUNTAIN LAKES 4-10.00
10 Jeimi Chamalian 12 CRESSKILL 4-10.00
-- Natalie Suess JR NEW EGYPT NH
-- Diamond Tucker SO BOUND BROOK NH
-- Michelle Martins 12 DAYTON, JONATHAN NH
-- Jessica Miele 11 NEW PROVIDENCE NH
-- Anjelai Hayes 10 WOODBURY NH
-- Anna Minakhina JR HIGHLAND PARK NH
-- Alyssa Davis 10 AUDUBON NH
-- Alexa Castellana 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES NH
-- Anna Boddy 10 WALDWICK NH
-- Shannon Conrey JR RIVERSIDE NH
Girls Pole Vault Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rachel Ondricek 11 PENNSVILLE 10-00.00
2 Nina Lucibello 12 CRESSKILL J10-00.00
3 Samantha Martinez FR BOUND BROOK 9-00.00
4 Julia Wilson 11 NEW PROVIDENCE 8-06.00
5 Nicole Owens 10 CRESSKILL J8-06.00
6 Morgan Raws 9 HADDON HEIGHTS J8-06.00
7 Sara Deetz GLOUCESTER CITY 8-00.00
8 Sofia Murillo SR DUNELLEN J8-00.00
8 Rachel Galante 12 COLLINGSWOOD J8-00.00
10 Michaela Fogarty 12 VERONA 7-06.00
10 Michelle Gigante 11 LYNDHURST 7-06.00
10 Felicia Cascone 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 7-06.00
10 Rebecca Cadet 11 WEEQUAHIC 7-06.00
10 Amanda Perna JR SHORE 7-06.00
10 Sina Enzmann JR DUNELLEN 7-06.00
10 Makayla Muse 10 MAPLE SHADE 7-06.00
10 Hana Motoki 12 CRESSKILL 7-06.00
18 Lauren Wollman SO SHORE 7-00.00
-- Rebecca Martin 10 WOODBURY NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kaitlin Salisbury 11 HAWTHORNE 18-05.00 NWI
2 Lainie Seijas 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 17-05.50 NWI
3 Maryam Hassan 11 CRESSKILL 17-04.50 NWI
4 Chelsea Fadio 11 AUDUBON 17-02.75 NWI
5 Shannon Hannah 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 17-00.50 NWI
6 Latifa Hinds SO SHABAZZ 16-11.00 NWI
7 Diamond Tucker SO BOUND BROOK 16-07.00 NWI
8 Aniya Davila JR HIGHLAND PARK 16-06.25 NWI
9 Shakara Burgess 11 PAULSBORO 16-05.00 NWI
10 Tara Brody 9 WALLKILL VALLEY 16-04.25 NWI
11 Kellyann James 12 WEEQUAHIC 16-04.00 NWI
12 Brooke McKnight 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 16-02.00 NWI
13 NeeAsia Watkins 12 WOODBURY 15-10.50 NWI
14 Gabby Sanchez FR HIGHLAND PARK 15-09.50 NWI
15 Iyannah Harris SR DUNELLEN 15-09.00 NWI
16 Natalie Suess JR NEW EGYPT 15-08.50 NWI
17 Amelia Jennings SR MIDDLESEX 15-08.00 NWI
18 Taylor Ismail 11 SCHALICK 15-06.25 NWI
19 Kelsie Kearns 10 LYNDHURST 15-02.00 NWI
20 Gabrielle Carrion 10 LYNDHURST 15-01.50 NWI
21 Armoni Foster 10 NEWARK COLLE 14-10.50 NWI
22 Leah Camma 9 PITMAN 14-07.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Gr 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kaitlin Salisbury 11 HAWTHORNE 38-07.75 NWI
2 Maryam Hassan 11 CRESSKILL 36-09.25 NWI
3 Kelly Anne James 12 WEEQUAHIC 36-06.00 NWI
4 Lainie Seijas 10 MOUNTAIN LAKES 36-05.00 NWI
5 Josephina Koomson 12 SCHALICK 36-01.50 NWI
6 Alexia Lee 10 SCHALICK 35-08.75 NWI
7 Keonda Nesmith SR RIVERSIDE 35-08.25 NWI
8 Natalie Suess JR NEW EGYPT 35-06.25 NWI
9 Melissa Lein 10 MIDLAND PARK 35-00.00 NWI
10 Marissa Chusid 11 DAYTON, JONATHAN 34-08.75 NWI
11 Saborrah Cooper 12 WEEQUAHIC 33-03.00 NWI
12 Tenee Horace-King 12 WOODBURY 33-01.50 NWI
13 Alyssa Davis 10 AUDUBON 33-00.75 NWI
14 Angela Brooks 10 SADDLE BROOK 33-00.50 NWI
15 Lauren Suess JR NEW EGYPT 33-00.25 NWI
16 Jessica Failace 12 LYNDHURST 32-10.50 NWI
17 Chevelle Hunte 12 WEEQUAHIC 32-06.25 NWI
18 Tracy Michalski SO METUCHEN 32-05.00 NWI
19 Jenny Robinson 11 PALMYRA 32-02.00 NWI
20 Armoni Foster 10 NEWARK COLLE 32-01.25 NWI
21 Monika Lucic 9 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 31-09.00 NWI
22 Wahjerjay Blango SR BURLINGTON CITY 31-08.50 NWI
23 Brianna Murphy SR METUCHEN 30-02.50 NWI
24 Kylee Hirst 12 GLOUCESTER CITY 30-02.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ayanna Wright 12 HADDON HEIGHTS 37-02.50
2 Tomara Carmichael 10 PALMYRA 36-00.25
3 Devon Nealer 12 PITMAN 35-11.75
4 Kellyann James 12 WEEQUAHIC 35-10.00
5 Catherine Copeland 10 CLAYTON 34-02.25
6 Superia Ryan 11 SCHALICK 34-00.75
7 Ruka Olunlade 12 LYNDHURST 33-06.00
8 Alonae Thomas 10 GLASSBORO 32-11.50
9 Oreoluwa Awoleye JR CLARK, ABRAHAM 32-07.00
10 Smth-White keyshawna JR WEEQUAHIC 32-06.00
11 Amelia Apgar 11 WALDWICK 31-10.75
12 Lisa Palazzi 11 MOUNTAIN LAKES 31-10.00
13 Rosalina Guarino JR MIDDLESEX 31-09.25
14 Gabriella Tuzzo 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 31-05.75
15 Kira Adams 10 LYNDHURST 31-05.25
16 Alejandra Zelasco 12 NEW MILFORD 30-05.50
17 Katie Farley SO MIDDLESEX 30-01.00
18 Brittany Spann 12 BOONTON 30-00.75
19 Devon Pierce JR RIVERSIDE 30-00.00
20 Jayla James SR SHABAZZ 29-11.25
21 Haneefah Poindexter 11 DAYTON, JONATHAN 29-09.25
22 Emily Trezza SR METUCHEN 29-08.00
23 Dana Garrett SR FLORENCE 28-11.50
24 Randi Lyn Hornyak 10 WALLKILL VALLEY 28-11.25
Girls Discus Throw Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tomara Carmichael 10 PALMYRA 127-09
2 Allison Reuter 12 CLAYTON 123-10
3 Superia Ryan 11 SCHALICK 123-01
4 Hannah Cioffi 9 PITMAN 115-06
5 Annie Beato 11 PITMAN 107-05
6 Chloe Zuidema 10 MIDLAND PARK 101-11
7 Gabriella Tuzzo 12 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 98-09
8 Alexis Anderson 12 SECAUCUS 93-08
9 Rebecca Perry JR RIVERSIDE 91-00
10 Shellie Nielsen 11 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 89-06
11 Emily Trezza SR METUCHEN 89-00
12 Kiersten Chesonis 12 HOPATCONG 88-09
13 Brianna Rafferty 12 GATEWAY REGIONAL 87-10
14 Victoria Coles JR SHORE 86-05
15 Smth-White keyshawna JR WEEQUAHIC 84-02
16 Dana Bibeault 11 HOPATCONG 82-07
17 Mariah Moreno 10 HAWTHORNE 81-02
18 Catherine Trelstad SO SOUTH HUNTERDON 80-09
19 Haneefah Poindexter 11 DAYTON, JONATHAN 78-05
20 Brianna McCray SO BREARLEY, DAVID 76-11
21 Zoe Hudgins SR HIGHLAND PARK 73-09
22 Jayla James SR SHABAZZ 73-05
23 Kayleigh Lavornia NORTH ALRINGTON 66-03
24 Naja Banks 10 SHABAZZ 57-07
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 1
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Megan Sax Vanderwyden 12 PENNSVILLE 135-08
2 Erin McHugh 12 WALDWICK 126-00
3 Thalia Ghalam 11 MIDLAND PARK 125-09
4 Alyssa Whipkey 12 PENNSVILLE 121-09
5 Brianna Rafferty 12 GATEWAY REGIONAL 116-05
6 Caitlyn Blake 10 LYNDHURST 107-01
7 Leah Matari 11 HAWTHORNE 104-02
8 Rosalina Guarino JR MIDDLESEX 103-08
9 Alexis Anderson 12 SECAUCUS 102-08
10 Emily Trezza SR METUCHEN 101-06
11 Mariam Said 10 SECAUCUS 101-01
12 Nicole DeMarco 11 GLOUCESTER CITY 99-08
13 Nell Karpinski 11 VERONA 98-11
14 Megan Haugh JR METUCHEN 97-07
15 Lucia Gambuzza 11 DAYTON, JONATHAN 96-07
16 Devon Nealer 12 PITMAN 96-01
17 Erica DeVincent 11 PARK RIDGE 94-06
18 Paige Eschert 10 HASBROUCK HEIGHT 91-10
19 Yasmine Torres ROSELLE PARK 90-01
20 Kelly George SR RIVERSIDE 89-00
21 Jenna Wyshinski 11 PENNSVILLE 88-06
22 Catherine Trelstad SO SOUTH HUNTERDON 87-09
23 Cameron Halpern 11 LYNDHURST 79-03
24 Sarah Barquero 12 NEW PROVIDENCE 78-09
Women - Gr 1 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Weequahic 47 2) Metuchen 44
3) Hawthorne 40 4) Cresskill 38.50
5) Arthur P. Schalick 38 6) Haddon Heights 31
7) Mountain Lakes 26 8) Hasbrouck Heights 25.50
9) Pennsville 24 9) Saddle Brook 24
11) Haddon Township 20 12) Secaucus 19
13) Collingswood 18 13) Palmyra 18
13) Pitman 18 16) New Providence 16
17) South Hunterdon 15 18) Audubon 12
19) Glassboro 10 19) Clayton 10
21) Penns Grove 8 21) Waldwick 8
23) Midland Park 7 23) Lyndhurst 7
25) Middlesex 6 25) Bound Brook 6
25) Jonathan Dayton 6 28) North Warren 4
28) Bogota 4 30) Malcolm X. Shabazz 3
31) Butler 2 31) Gateway Regional 2
33) Highland Park 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kiara Lester 11 DEPTFORD 12.27q +0.0 3
2 lauren brzozowski 12 RAMAPO 12.56q +0.0 3
3 Imani Peterson 11 OVERBROOK 12.60q +0.0 3
4 Nioami Miranda 11 HACKETTSTOWN HS 12.66q +0.0 3
5 Aliya Harrison 9 STERLING 12.73q +0.0 2
6 Ayodele O'Uhuru 11 PASCACK HILLS 12.80q +0.0 3
7 Zhane Valmon 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 12.87q +0.0 2
8 katherine brzozowski 12 RAMAPO 12.93q +0.0 3
9 Ashley Atubi 9 NORTH PLAINFIELD 12.95 +0.0 2
10 Keira Yonclas 11 HOLMDEL 12.96 +0.0 3
11 Marissa Chakmakian 12 DEMAREST 12.99 +0.0 2
12 Kayleigh Furth 9 NEWTON 13.04 +0.0 2
13 Rebekah Clark 10 PLEASANTVILLE 13.07 +0.0 3
14 Bonvie Fosam 10 ROBBINSVILLE 13.17 +0.0 2
15 Taylor Carmichael 11 PEQUANNOCK 13.18 +0.0 2
16 Emily Petro 10 WHIPPANY 13.21 +0.0 1
17 Janie DeVito 12 RUMSON FAIR HAVE 13.31 +0.0 1
18 Jada Grisson 10 DELRAN 13.38 +0.0 1
19 Ashley Lee 12 CENTRAL-NEWARK 13.55 +0.0 1
20 Shania Robinson 10 SNYDER 13.63 +0.0 1
21 Riley Hegan 11 HANOVER PARK 13.65 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kiara Lester 11 DEPTFORD 12.41 +0.0
2 lauren brzozowski 12 RAMAPO 12.54 +0.0
3 Nioami Miranda 11 HACKETTSTOWN HS 12.70 +0.0
4 Zhane Valmon 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. 12.83 +0.0
5 Imani Peterson 11 OVERBROOK 12.84 +0.0
6 Aliya Harrison 9 STERLING 12.89 +0.0
7 Ayodele O'Uhuru 11 PASCACK HILLS 12.94 +0.0
8 katherine brzozowski 12 RAMAPO 13.09 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 2
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Kiara Lester 11 DEPTFORD 24.32 +0.0 3
2 lauren brzozowski 12 RAMAPO 25.08 +0.0 3
3 Kadejah Sellers MANCHESTER REGIO 25.49 +0.0 3
4 Imani Peterson 11 OVERBROOK 25.60 +0.0 2
5 Aliyah Taylor 9 PEMBERTON 25.68 +0.0 3
6 Nioami Miranda 11 HACKETTSTOWN HS 25.72 +0.0 3
7 Taylor Ransom 12 DEPTFORD 25.95 +0.0 3
8 Sundasia Baker 12 DEPTFORD 25.97 +0.0 2
9 Ayodele O'Uhuru 11 PASCACK HILLS 25.98 +0.0 2
10 Alicia Pena 12 DWIGHT MORROW 26.10 +0.0 2
11 Keira Yonclas 11 HOLMDEL 26.10 +0.0 3
12 Brittney Agyarkoh 9 EWING 26.15 +0.0 2
13 Ashley Atubi 9 NORTH PLAINFIELD 26.21 +0.0 2
14 Taylor Murphy 12 BERNARDS 26.27 +0.0 1
15 Isabel Sella 12 PASCACK HILLS 26.40 +0.0 2
16 katherine brzozowski 12 RAMAPO 26.82 +0.0 3
17 Mackenzie Todd 11 MONMOUTH REGIONA 26.85 +0.0 1
18 Katie Lazur 11 HANOVER PARK 26.89 +0.0 1
19 Ciara Miller 10 EWING 27.24 +0.0 1
20 Maxine Walsh 10 LEONIA 27.55 +0.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kiara Lester 11 DEPTFORD 55.72 3
2 lauren brzozowski 12 RAMAPO 56.01 3
3 Imani Peterson 11 OVERBROOK 57.55 3
4 Nioami Miranda 11 HACKETTSTOWN HS 57.81 3
5 Solange Lubin 10 HILLSIDE 57.94 3
6 Briana Gess 10 HADDONFIELD 58.00 3
7 Sam Anderson 10 MATAWAN 58.04 2
8 Isabel Sella 12 PASCACK HILLS 58.41 3
9 Gina Dello Russo 11 WHIPPANY 58.71 3
10 Carly Bonnet 12 HADDONFIELD 59.34 2
11 Sophie Smith 11 MANASQUAN 59.48 2
12 Ashley Stewart 11 JEFFERSON 59.49 2
13 Kaliyah Harvey 10 CEDAR CREEK 1:00.03 2
14 Rose Ciriello 12 MADISON 1:00.20 1
15 Mackenzie Todd 11 MONMOUTH REGIONA 1:00.20 1
16 Grace Hofferber 10 RUMSON FAIR HAVE 1:00.44 2
17 Larae Davis 10 CAMDEN 1:00.75 2
18 Katie Lazur 11 HANOVER PARK 1:01.72 1
19 Racheal Johnson 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 1:01.79 2
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Briana Gess 10 HADDONFIELD 2:14.28 2
2 Katherine Wasserman 11 SPOTSWOOD 2:15.03 2
3 Christina Welzer 12 DEMAREST 2:16.15 2
4 Sydney Coppolino 9 STERLING 2:16.62 2
5 Kaitlyn Bonnet 10 HADDONFIELD 2:17.44 2
6 Sam Anderson 10 MATAWAN 2:17.54 2
7 Kelsey Larkin 11 RAMSEY 2:17.61 2
8 Rose Ciriello 12 MADISON 2:19.88 2
9 Kristin Siegle 11 BUENA 2:20.03 2
10 Sydney Rudin 12 BERNARDS 2:20.03 1
11 Margaret Schiazza 11 RAMSEY 2:21.09 1
12 Julie Stratton 12 STERLING 2:21.64 1
13 Carly Zdanek 12 NEWTON 2:21.81 2
14 ashlyn mckenna 11 RAMAPO 2:22.18 1
15 Nyoki Jones 10 SNYDER 2:22.36 1
16 Rachel Kenny 9 MATAWAN 2:24.43 2
17 Hannah Anderson 12 RUMSON FAIR HAVE 2:25.50 2
18 Olivia Weiss 11 NEWTON 2:25.67 1
19 Elee Khademi 11 BERNARDS 2:26.87 1
20 Kylie Nugent 12 GARFIELD 2:26.96 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Briana Gess 10 HADDONFIELD 4:56.10
2 Marin Warner 12 HOLMDEL 4:58.31
3 Katherine Wasserman 11 SPOTSWOOD 4:59.31
4 Hannah Bonaguidi 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 5:03.52
5 Ally Coghlan 11 SPOTSWOOD 5:03.94
6 Ally Schlosser 11 PARSIPPANY 5:08.59
7 Madison Coppolino 9 STERLING 5:12.43
8 Sydney Coppolino 9 STERLING 5:12.79
9 Erin Holzbaur 12 ROBBINSVILLE 5:15.28
10 Haley Adams 9 CINNAMINSON 5:15.30
11 Hannah Anderson 12 RUMSON FAIR HAVE 5:19.53
12 Olivia Weiss 11 NEWTON 5:21.82
13 Margaret Schiazza 11 RAMSEY 5:22.33
14 Ashley VanHoorebeke 10 NEWTON 5:31.97
15 Christine Jones 12 WHIPPANY 5:39.23
16 Erica Nagotko 12 MAHWAH 5:47.24
17 Rose Ippolito 10 NEWTON 5:49.81
18 Kate Bernauer 9 PARSIPPANY 6:03.22
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Briana Gess 10 HADDONFIELD 11:07.92
2 Hannah Bonaguidi 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 11:09.72
3 Lauren Zodl 12 PINELANDS 11:16.08
4 Ally Schlosser 11 PARSIPPANY 11:16.47
5 Gillian Schriever 12 PINELANDS 11:19.30
6 Lauren Kroepfl 10 ROBBINSVILLE 11:23.67
7 Alexandra Coghlan 11 SPOTSWOOD 11:26.13
8 Rachel Lehnert 12 RUMSON FAIR HAVE 11:42.71
9 Madison Coppolino 9 STERLING 11:50.95
10 Courtney Geisenheimer 11 DEMAREST 11:54.22
11 Allison Regan 12 RUTHERFORD 11:57.42
12 Ashley VanHoorebeke 10 NEWTON 11:58.14
13 Dariana Rodriguez 12 GARFIELD 12:06.31
14 Christine Jones 12 WHIPPANY 12:07.93
15 Linnea Gilligan 9 LAKELAND 12:08.95
16 Katie Bragen 10 PT PLEASANT BORO 12:09.94
17 Alexandra Harris 10 RAMAPO 12:23.83
18 Alex Walter 9 GLEN ROCK 12:25.48
19 Jacqueline McHale 10 HANOVER PARK 12:33.55
20 Olivia Peifer 12 HADDONFIELD 12:33.89
21 Rose Ippolito 10 NEWTON 12:44.12
22 Joannie Schuman 12 WHIPPANY 13:14.82
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kishona McCray 10 CENTRAL-NEWARK 14.64q +0.0 3
2 Keisha Williams 12 CAMDEN 15.26q +0.0 3
3 Darielle Cross 11 MATAWAN 15.35q +0.0 3
4 katherine brzozowski 12 RAMAPO 15.50q +0.0 3
5 Kristen Hall 11 WHIPPANY 15.53q +0.0 3
6 Taylor Murphy 12 BERNARDS 15.57q +0.0 2
7 Lenaami Morton 10 CAMDEN 15.61q +0.0 3
8 Marlo Wehrer 12 PEQUANNOCK 15.89q +0.0 3
9 Danielle Cozzarelli 12 WHIPPANY 15.98 +0.0 2
10 Emily Boak 11 RUMSON FAIR HAVE 16.14 +0.0 2
11 Lidia Chery 11 GARFIELD 16.14 +0.0 1
12 Rebecca Adams 12 DEMAREST 16.35 +0.0 1
13 Deanna Martin 9 MANCHESTER TWSP. 16.36 +0.0 1
14 Kaylei Lazemby 10 PEMBERTON 16.53 +0.0 2
15 Kelsey Bergamini 12 GLEN ROCK 16.57 +0.0 1
16 Braith Dicker 10 ROBBINSVILLE 16.65 +0.0 2
17 Quinn Reynolds 12 DELRAN 16.77 +0.0 2
18 Amaris Marsh 9 DEPTFORD 16.83 +0.0 1
19 Jordan Erskine 11 BARNEGAT 16.91 +0.0 2
20 Sarah Sutnick 10 DEMAREST 16.96 +0.0 1
21 Alethea Jadick 10 GLEN ROCK 16.97 +0.0 1
22 Christin Potkul 11 WHIPPANY 17.07 +0.0 2
23 Kelly McKay 12 HOLMDEL 17.29 +0.0 3
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Keisha Williams 12 CAMDEN 14.56 +0.0
2 Kishona McCray 10 CENTRAL-NEWARK 14.60 +0.0
3 katherine brzozowski 12 RAMAPO 14.98 +0.0
4 Darielle Cross 11 MATAWAN 15.24 +0.0
5 Marlo Wehrer 12 PEQUANNOCK 15.36 +0.0
6 Kristen Hall 11 WHIPPANY 15.37 +0.0
7 Taylor Murphy 12 BERNARDS 15.50 +0.0
8 Lenaami Morton 10 CAMDEN 15.77 +0.0
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Marlo Wehrer 12 PEQUANNOCK 1:02.20 3
2 Anna Lazur 11 HANOVER PARK 1:02.40 3
3 Christina Welzer 12 DEMAREST 1:03.02 3
4 Kishona McCray 10 CENTRAL-NEWARK 1:03.05 2
5 Carly Bonnet 12 HADDONFIELD 1:04.30 3
6 Carly Zdanek 12 NEWTON 1:04.57 3
7 Lenaami Morton 10 CAMDEN 1:04.77 2
8 Nyoki Jones 10 SNYDER 1:04.78 2
9 Kelsey Larkin 11 RAMSEY 1:04.88 3
10 Keisha Williams 12 CAMDEN 1:05.35 3
11 Yasmin Ali 12 MATAWAN 1:05.62 2
12 Gabrielle Charles 10 RAHWAY 1:05.64 3
13 Aishah Dukes 12 BORDENTOWN 1:06.33 1
14 erin racano 11 RAMAPO 1:06.39 2
15 Sophie Smith 11 MANASQUAN 1:07.07 2
16 Lizzie Mulvenna 9 HADDONFIELD 1:07.52 1
17 Quinn Bithell 11 LOWER CAPE MAY 1:07.76 2
18 Jessica Competiello 11 JEFFERSON 1:07.77 2
19 Lindsay McKean 12 RUMSON FAIR HAVE 1:08.73 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DEPTFORD 48.14 3
1) Kayla Tucker 11 2) Sundasia Baker 12
3) Taylor Ransom 12 4) Kiara Lester 11
2 CAMDEN 49.27 3
1) Larae Davis 10 2) Jenia Hudson 12
3) Courtney Walker 11 4) Keisha Williams 12
3 PEMBERTON 49.50 3
1) Cazja Andrades 10 2) Aiyala McPhee 9
3) Tanaesza Russell 12 4) Aliyah Taylor 9
4 PASCACK HILLS 49.86 3
1) Natalie Gadaleta 10 2) Isabel Sella 12
3) LeAnne Drum 10 4) Ayodele O'Uhuru 11
5 PLEASANTVILLE 50.17 3
1) Rebekah Clark 10 2) LaKeyah Robinson 11
3) Lounique Spellman 10 4) Crystal White 12
6 MANCHESTER TWSP. 50.27 3
1) Artayjah Oliver 12 2) Deanna Martin 9
3) Alania LaVoil 12 4) Zhane Valmon 12
7 DUMONT 50.46 3
1) Molly Conner 12 2) Sara Safa 11
3) Samanth Richter 11 4) Sophia Kourian 12
8 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 50.63 2
1) Marissa Chakmakian 12 2) Jessie Geller 10
3) Emil Chakmakian 12 4) Jazzin Clark 11
9 RUMSON FAIR HAVEN 50.80 1
1) Grace Hofferber 10 2) Emily Boak 11
3) Emily Burns 10 4) Janie DeVito 12
10 LINCOLN 50.82 2
1) Aretha Edwards 9 2) Shaniqua Jackson 12
3) Chaz Lei Jackson 12 4) Tyhira Cobbins 12
11 HOLMDEL 50.84 2
1) Anna DeSario 10 2) Kelly McKay 12
3) Sam Moryto 10 4) Isabella Pinnero 10
12 PEQUANNOCK 50.92 2
1) Taylor Carmichael 11 2) Nia Gaskins 10
3) Jen McGrogan 11 4) Marlo Wehrer 12
13 MATAWAN 51.10 3
1) Adrianna Fletcher 10 2) Darielle Cross 11
3) Taylor Davis 11 4) Prianna Ifill 11
14 BERNARDS 51.39 1
1) Danielle Aharoni 12 2) Taylor Murphy 12
3) Paige Paladini 11 4) Alexis Vitali 11
15 NORTH PLAINFIELD 51.41 2
1) Yavonna Williams 12 2) Desiree Johnson 11
3) Nikita Forrester 10 4) Ashley Atubi 9
16 WHIPPANY PARK 51.69 4
1) Christin Potkul 11 2) McKenzie Figur 12
3) Kaleigh O'Rourke 9 4) Emily Petro 10
17 MANCHESTER REGIONAL 51.75 1
1) Jessica Tulloch 2) Aaliyah McCrae
3) Kadejah Sellers 4) Yazmeen Johnson-Pinchom
18 RAMSEY 51.86 2
1) Lauren Chamberlin 9 2) Quincy Kersbergen 12
3) Lindsay Mulhere 12 4) Sydnee Rawdon 9
19 HANOVER PARK 52.05 1
1) Chino Anukwuem 11 2) Katie Lazur 11
3) Riley Hegan 11 4) Eva Roberts 9
20 WEST ESSEX 52.39 1
1) Hailey Blum 10 2) Kristina Barth 11
3) Alexia Perez 9 4) Alexa Alhout 12
21 HILLSIDE 52.78 1
1) Hope Mekoba 10 2) Fayte Hay 11
3) Makayla Jones 11 4) LaNiece Brown 10
22 LODI 52.84 1
1) Desire Bermudez 11 2) Nazly Feliciano 12
3) Miah Felciano 12 4) Morgan Guarino 12
23 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 53.41 1
1) Kenedi Facey 11 2) Cristal Vilasoa 9
3) Leah Saifi 10 4) Tamara Suchan 12
-- HADDONFIELD DQ 2
1) Ana Buzzerd 11 2) Annie Carson 12
3) Gia DelDuca 12 4) Lizzie Mulvenna 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 PEMBERTON 3:59.03 3
1) Tanaesza Russell 12 2) Shanell Smith 10
3) Giavonna Sorrentino 11 4) Aliyah Taylor 9
2 HADDONFIELD 4:00.85 3
1) Carly Bonnet 12 2) Kaitlyn Bonnet 10
3) Gia DelDuca 12 4) Bridget Kane 10
3 RAMSEY 4:01.06 3
1) Elizabeth Reyes-Guerra 10 2) Kelsey Larkin 11
3) Lindsay Mulhere 12 4) Sydnee Rawdon 9
4 RAMAPO 4:01.76 3
1) lauren brzozowski 12 2) Nicole Fortunato 12
3) erin racano 11 4) ashlyn mckenna 11
5 HOLMDEL 4:02.12 3
1) Anna DeSario 10 2) Sam Moryto 10
3) Victoria Szczesna 10 4) Keira Yonclas 11
6 RAHWAY 4:03.21 3
1) Abisola Atilola 10 2) Gabrielle Charles 10
3) Chasity Docteur 11 4) Assata Edwards 11
7 WHIPPANY PARK 4:05.36 2
1) Rose Nixon 12 2) Gina Dello Russo 11
3) Lauren Wachenfield 10 4) Emily Petro 10
8 STERLING 4:05.50 2
1) Sydney Coppolino 9 2) Candace Daywalt 12
3) Aliya Harrison 9 4) Julie Stratton 12
9 JEFFERSON 4:06.42 2
1) Jessica Competiello 11 2) Nicole Christensen 12
3) Madelyn McConnon 11 4) Ashley Stewart 11
10 HILLSIDE 4:07.83 2
1) Hope Mekoba 10 2) Ashley Morand 9
3) Fayte Hay 11 4) Solange Lubin 10
11 BUENA 4:08.90 1
1) Geena DeFoor 11 2) Cameron Picconi 10
3) Veronica Sikking 11 4) Kristin Siegle 11
12 RUMSON FAIR HAVEN 4:10.32 2
1) Lindsay McKean 12 2) Janie DeVito 12
3) Nora Ryan 12 4) Grace Hofferber 10
13 PEQUANNOCK 4:11.90 2
1) Taylor Carmichael 11 2) Nia Gaskins 10
3) Jen McGrogan 11 4) Marlo Wehrer 12
14 MATAWAN 4:12.47 3
1) Adrianna Fletcher 10 2) Rachel Kenny 9
3) Darielle Cross 11 4) Sam Anderson 10
15 DEPTFORD 4:12.57 3
1) Taylor Ransom 12 2) Kayla Tucker 11
3) Sundasia Baker 12 4) Jayla Harrison 10
16 NEWTON 4:13.48 2
1) Carly Zdanek 12 2) Kayleigh Furth 9
3) Kass Wojcik 09 4) Megan Robinson 12
17 PARSIPPANY 4:14.13 1
1) Kati Hsu 11 2) Nicole Herrera 11
3) Gabriela Rachmaciej 12 4) Meghan Wisniewski 11
18 CAMDEN 4:14.77 2
1) Larae Davis 10 2) Jenia Hudson 12
3) Courtney Walker 11 4) Lenaami Morton 10
19 BERNARDS 4:14.83 1
1) Abby Ferrara 11 2) Elee Khademi 11
3) Paige Paladini 11 4) Sydney Rudin 12
20 PASCACK HILLS 4:15.20 1
1) Kai Lash 9 2) Hannah Figueroa 9
3) Sere Tonuzi 12 4) Isabel Sella 12
21 MONMOUTH REGIONAL 4:16.97 1
1) Mackenzie Todd 11 2) Olivia Maxton 10
3) Lauren Langlois 11 4) Jaydaah Long-Vega 10
22 WEST ESSEX 4:21.28 1
1) Alexia Perez 9 2) Kayla Torter 12
3) Hailey Blum 10 4) Caroline Lanfrank 10
23 LEONIA 4:22.28 1
1) Kimberly Bacchia 10 2) Maxine Walsh 10
3) Brianna Cahill 10 4) Marta Lystvak 9
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HADDONFIELD 9:33.37 2
1) Kaitlyn Bonnet 10 2) Casey Clarke 9
3) Julia Fonshell 12 4) Lilly Minor 9
2 STERLING 9:38.51 2
1) Sydney Coppolino 9 2) Madison Coppolino 9
3) Saraly Gonzalez 9 4) Julie Stratton 12
3 JEFFERSON 9:40.01 2
1) Taylor Langan 9 2) Nicole Christensen 12
3) Jessica Competiello 11 4) Madelyn McConnon 11
4 MATAWAN 9:44.24 2
1) Sam Anderson 10 2) Daniella Veliz 10
3) Amanda Ferrara 10 4) Rachel Kenny 9
5 RUMSON FAIR HAVEN 9:45.66 2
1) Hannah Anderson 12 2) Rachel Lehnert 12
3) Brittany Hofferber 10 4) Melissa Rowland 10
6 RAMSEY 9:48.01 2
1) Megan Johnston 12 2) Margaret Schiazza 11
3) Elizabeth Flood 9 4) Victoria Clinton 10
7 CINNAMINSON 9:51.12 2
1) Haley Adams 9 2) Fiona Flynn 9
3) Olivia Rocks 11 4) Andrea Torres 10
8 NORTHERN VALLEY DEMAREST 9:53.55 1
1) Julia Amatrula 11 2) Georgia Markam 9
3) Courtney Geisenheimer 11 4) Christina Welzer 12
9 PINELANDS 9:59.31 1
1) Danarose Brown 12 2) Jackie Peschko 9
3) Gillian Schriever 12 4) Lauren Zodl 12
10 NEWTON 10:01.03 2
1) Carly Zdanek 12 2) Olivia Weiss 11
3) Rose Ippolito 10 4) Emily Weiss 11
11 BERNARDS 10:01.30 2
1) Ava Cummings 10 2) Elee Khademi 11
3) Paige Paladini 11 4) Sydney Rudin 12
12 GARFIELD 10:04.73 1
1) Kylie Nugent 12 2) Dariana Rodriguez 12
3) Chelsea Rosario 11 4) Leslie Rodriguez 11
13 RAMAPO 10:05.13 2
1) erin racano 11 2) Alexandra Harris 10
3) ashlyn mckenna 11 4) maya parker 11
14 LAKELAND 10:08.05 1
1) Isabel Anderson 12 2) Linnea Gilligan 9
3) Amanda Fanning 10 4) Sam Biss 9
15 PARSIPPANY 10:10.96 2
1) Kate Bernauer 9 2) Cristina Fernandez 10
3) Kati Hsu 11 4) Ally Schlosser 11
16 ROBBINSVILLE 10:18.02 2
1) Makenzie Bayless 12 2) Enlin Carow 10
3) Jillian Testa 11 4) Caitlyn Krueger 11
17 MADISON 10:21.84 1
1) Cara Smith 10 2) Lauren Dattilo 12
3) Libby Johnson 12 4) Meghan Timmons 10
18 GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 10:28.51 2
1) Danielle Petryk 10 2) Brigit Wolf 10
3) Cristal Vilasoa 9 4) Alexa Circelli 10
19 WHIPPANY PARK 10:31.17 1
1) Chiara Mennonna 10 2) Christine Jones 12
3) Julia Nixon 10 4) Rose Nixon 12
20 HOLMDEL 10:35.87 1
1) Gypsy Blue Cooper 12 2) Victoria Szczesna 10
3) Paige Chan 9 4) Sophia Aiello 9
21 RARITAN 10:39.54 1
1) Megan Boese 10 2) Taylor Monaghan 12
3) Molly Powers 10 4) Kaitlin Walsh 12
22 HANOVER PARK 10:42.47 1
1) Caroline Haskins 12 2) Jacqueline McHale 10
3) Samantha Nash 10 4) Audrey Perlman 10
23 WEST DEPTFORD 11:01.78 1
1) Rebecca Charboneau 11 2) Lori-Ann Johnson 10
3) Kate Emick 11 4) Vanessa Cooper 11
24 WOODSTOWN 11:04.19 1
1) Danielle Swilley 11 2) Isabel Gallatig 10
3) Devon Kadlec 10 4) Jennie Sabol 11
Girls High Jump Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jen McGrogan 11 PEQUANNOCK 5-02.00
2 Quinn Bithell 11 LOWER CAPE MAY J5-02.00
3 Megan Robinson 12 NEWTON J5-02.00
4 Cheyenne Gratale 12 HIGH POINT J5-02.00
5 Kristen Hall 11 WHIPPANY J5-02.00
5 Megan Zabelski 11 PT PLEASANT BORO J5-02.00
7 Caroline Buczynski 11 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 5-00.00
7 Jordan Erskine 11 BARNEGAT 5-00.00
7 Gina Dello Russo 11 WHIPPANY 5-00.00
10 Danielle Monahan 12 HANOVER PARK 4-10.00
10 Emilia Leturgez 9 PT PLEASANT BORO 4-10.00
10 Hajara Abubakar 12 GARFIELD 4-10.00
-- Dayanna Phillips 11 CAMDEN NH
-- Shanell Smith 10 PEMBERTON NH
-- Azhanee Johnson 9 CAMDEN NH
-- Nora Ryan 12 RUMSON FAIR HAVE NH
-- Julia Murawinski 11 JEFFERSON NH
-- Aaliyah Sapp 12 EWING NH
-- Joie Bauman 12 HOLMDEL NH
-- Caitlin Reverand 11 DEMAREST NH
-- Kimberly Bacchia 10 LEONIA NH
-- Addison Hillard 12 NEWTON NH
Girls Pole Vault Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brigette Muller 11 MAHWAH 11-00.00
2 Keira Yonclas 11 HOLMDEL 10-06.00
2 Carley Dykstra 12 NEWTON 10-06.00
4 Kelly McKay 12 HOLMDEL J10-06.00
4 Elizabeth Douglas 12 WEST DEPTFORD J10-06.00
6 Caitlin Reverand 11 DEMAREST J10-06.00
7 Gina Dello Russo 11 WHIPPANY J10-06.00
8 Justine Thomas 12 STERLING 10-00.00
8 Danielle Cozzarelli 12 WHIPPANY 10-00.00
10 Danielle Aharoni 12 BERNARDS 9-06.00
10 Leah Saifi 10 GOVERNOR LIVINGS 9-06.00
-- Francesca Kaspar 10 WHIPPANY NH
-- Tiffany Liriano 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK NH
-- Morgan Guarino 12 LODI NH
-- Taylor Clark 10 CINNAMINSON NH
-- Crista DeAngelis 12 MONMOUTH REGIONA NH
-- Julia Knapp 12 MANCHESTER TWSP. NH
-- Chloe Iverson 12 PINELANDS NH
-- Kazia Moore 11 RARITAN NH
-- Jenna Braun 12 MAHWAH NH
-- Natalie Dikun 11 PT PLEASANT BORO NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Kenedi Facey 11 GOVERNOR LIVINGS 17-03.25 NWI
2 Imani Peterson 11 OVERBROOK 17-03.00 NWI
3 katherine brzozowski 12 RAMAPO 16-10.75 NWI
4 Lauren Tregoning 12 SUSSEX TECH 16-08.75 NWI
5 Kayleigh Furth 9 NEWTON 16-07.50 NWI
6 Hajara Abubakar 12 GARFIELD 16-06.50 NWI
7 Pelumi Adesina 11 RAHWAY 16-03.00 NWI
8 Kristen Hall 11 WHIPPANY 16-02.25 NWI
9 Lauren Stern 9 MAHWAH 15-09.50 NWI
10 Isabella Pinnero 10 HOLMDEL 15-09.25 NWI
11 Fiona Flynn 9 CINNAMINSON 15-07.25 NWI
12 Angel Ebube 11 SPOTSWOOD 15-06.25 NWI
13 LaToya Drakeford 12 DWIGHT MORROW 15-05.25 NWI
14 Danielle Monahan 12 HANOVER PARK 15-04.00 NWI
15 Mikaela Dunleavy 11 CEDAR CREEK 14-10.00 NWI
16 Jazzin Clark 11 DEMAREST 14-08.00 NWI
17 Michaela Robinson 9 SPOTSWOOD 13-08.00 NWI
18 Lauren Milligan 10 RAHWAY 13-07.75 NWI
-- Amy Bruno 11 BARNEGAT FOUL
Girls Triple Jump Gr 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Assata Edwards 11 RAHWAY 37-10.00 NWI
2 Bonvie Fosam 10 ROBBINSVILLE 36-08.00 NWI
3 Julia Kelly 11 GLEN ROCK 36-01.25 NWI
4 Lryic green 11 MANCHESTER TWSP. 35-11.00 NWI
5 Shaniqua Jackson 12 LINCOLN 35-10.50 NWI
6 Lauren Stern 9 MAHWAH 35-01.00 NWI
7 amanda katz 9 RAMAPO 34-09.00 NWI
8 Kristen Hall 11 WHIPPANY 34-03.25 NWI
9 Isabella Pinnero 10 HOLMDEL 34-00.00 NWI
9 Hajara Abubakar 12 GARFIELD 34-00.00 NWI
11 Madison Owens 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 33-09.00 NWI
11 Lauren Tregoning 12 SUSSEX TECH 33-09.00 NWI
13 Pelumi Adesina 11 RAHWAY 33-06.50 NWI
14 Chaz Lei Jackson 12 LINCOLN 33-06.00 NWI
15 Danielle Cozzarelli 12 WHIPPANY 33-03.00 NWI
16 Destiny West 11 LOWER CAPE MAY 33-02.00 NWI
17 Kenedi Facey 11 GOVERNOR LIVINGS 33-00.50 NWI
17 Kendall Sargent 11 BARNEGAT 33-00.50 NWI
19 Allie Kornberger 12 MAHWAH 32-10.50 NWI
-- Mikaela Dunleavy 11 CEDAR CREEK FOUL
Girls Shot Put Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nickolette Dunbar 11 WHIPPANY 48-04.50
2 Jessica Molina 11 WESTWOOD 45-01.00
3 Nikolia Kanaris 11 DEMAREST 44-03.00
4 Sam Ferrero 12 DEMAREST 39-03.00
5 Amy Bruno 11 BARNEGAT 39-00.50
6 Helene Rowland 12 MADISON 38-01.00
7 Chibuzo Amonu 10 EWING J38-01.00
8 Racheal Johnson 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 38-00.50
9 Jordan Wildermuth 11 JEFFERSON 36-11.50
10 Kate Matrisciano 10 WHIPPANY 35-01.00
11 Emily Fales 12 PARSIPPANY 34-11.75
12 Baye Juntunen 11 RARITAN 34-07.75
13 Kathleen Butler 11 DELAWARE VALLEY 33-06.75
14 D'Ajoinae Lee JR BRIDGETON 33-06.50
15 Alleyah Jackson FR BRIDGETON 33-01.75
16 Halena Martin 11 MONMOUTH REGIONA 32-08.00
17 Victoria Martinez 11 FORT LEE 32-07.75
18 Lynn Brown 12 BUENA 32-07.00
19 Natalie Stanzione 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 32-04.50
20 Natalie Carrero 12 WEST DEPTFORD 31-07.25
21 Navaeh Ball 10 LOWER CAPE MAY 31-05.75
22 Kadenna Morris 10 CENTRAL-NEWARK 30-01.00
Girls Discus Throw Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nickolette Dunbar 11 WHIPPANY 131-05
2 Sarah Cervone 12 DEMAREST 119-09
3 Sarah Ahmed 11 DEMAREST 117-09
4 Chibuzo Amonu 10 EWING 115-03
5 Halena Martin 11 MONMOUTH REGIONA 111-04
6 Kate Matrisciano 10 WHIPPANY 108-11
7 Steph Ahmad 12 NEWTON 108-02
8 Racheal Johnson 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 104-03
9 Helene Rowland 12 MADISON 103-07
10 Michelle Almeida 11 GOVERNOR LIVINGS 102-02
11 Jenn Anderson 11 PEQUANNOCK 100-11
12 Shaniyla Johnson 11 STERLING 97-07
13 Julia Murawinski 11 JEFFERSON 97-04
14 Jean Gerlach 12 HADDONFIELD 95-06
15 Sydney Hall SR BRIDGETON 95-03
16 Amber Reichert 12 WEST DEPTFORD 93-05
17 Carrie Wunder 12 LOWER CAPE MAY 91-00
18 Kelly Pierson 9 HANOVER PARK 90-00
19 Roxanne Ramos 10 MATAWAN 89-05
20 Jessica Jacobs 11 BORDENTOWN 88-09
21 Ginalee Erskine 9 BARNEGAT 85-10
22 Olivia Duffy 10 HANOVER PARK 85-00
23 Kadenna Morris 10 CENTRAL-NEWARK 74-05
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 2
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristen Kowalski 12 ROBBINSVILLE 130-00
2 Lynn Brown 12 BUENA 128-05
3 Halena Martin 11 MONMOUTH REGIONA 125-10
4 Ashley Castillo 12 RIDGEFIELD PARK 118-05
5 Natalie Stanzione 10 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 117-06
6 Julia Kissel 11 RAMSEY 117-05
7 Ciara Zdanowicz 10 MANCHESTER TWSP. 116-01
8 Rachel Adamski 12 STERLING 114-00
9 Kathryn Campbell 11 PARSIPPANY 112-10
10 Baye Juntunen 11 RARITAN 112-07
11 Jessie Geller 10 DEMAREST 109-09
12 Janet Vill 11 JOHNSON, ARTHUR 108-06
12 Stephanie Wolfer 12 WEST ESSEX 108-06
14 Allie Nufrio 12 JAMES CALDWELL 106-10
15 Helene Rowland 12 MADISON 103-08
16 Noel Hartman 11 PINELANDS 103-06
17 Jessie Patterman 11 KITTATINNY 99-07
18 Steph Ahmad 12 NEWTON 98-02
19 Lisa Millburn 12 SPOTSWOOD 97-08
20 Madison O'Brien 10 RIDGEFIELD PARK 97-03
21 Kylie DeMaria 12 PINELANDS 96-06
22 Juliana White 12 PINELANDS 93-00
23 Sarah Sutnick 10 DEMAREST 91-00
Women - Gr 2 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Haddonfield 53 2) Ramapo 40
2) Deptford 40 4) Northern Valley Demarest 37
5) Whippany Park 23.50 6) Pequannock 22
7) Overbrook 20 7) Holmdel 20
9) Robbinsville 19 10) Camden 18
10) Pemberton 18 12) Spotswood 16
12) Newton 16 14) STERLING 13
15) Central-Newark 12 15) Delaware Valley 12
17) Rahway 11 17) Hackettstown HS 11
17) Mahwah 11 20) GOVERNOR LIVINGSTON . 10
21) Matawan 9 21) Manchester Twsp. 9
23) Lower Cape May 8 23) Buena 8
23) Westwood 8 23) Monmouth Regional 8
23) Ramsey 8 23) Hanover Park 8
23) Pinelands 8 30) Jefferson 6
30) Glen Rock 6 30) Manchester Regional 6
33) Parsippany 5 34) Ridgefield Park 4
34) Sussex Tech 4 34) Pascack Hills 4
34) Ewing 4 34) High Point 4
39) West Deptford 3 40) Lincoln 2
40) Pleasantville 2 40) Rumson Fair Haven 2
40) Arthur L. Johnson 2 40) Hillside 2
40) Barnegat 2 46) Pt Pleasant Boro 1.50
47) GARFIELD 1 47) Madison 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 10 DELSEA 12.24q +0.0 3
2 Marissa Flim 12 HAMILTON WEST 12.30q +0.0 3
3 Olivia Florio 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 12.56q +0.0 3
4 Emma Osborne 10 SUMMIT 12.62q +0.0 2
5 Phyllis Gordon 10 NEPTUNE 12.62q +0.0 3
6 Claudia Piron 10 SUMMIT 12.67q +0.0 1
7 Jahdasia Garrett 9 NEPTUNE 12.73q +0.0 2
8 Ana Ordonez 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 12.73q +0.0 3
9 Kaitlyn Elias 11 LACEY 12.75 +0.0 3
10 Tamera Webster 12 HAMMONTON 12.83 +0.0 3
11 Jeffania Cherry 11 FERRIS 12.83 +0.0 1
12 Alyssa Nguyen 10 MAINLAND 12.87 +0.0 3
13 Kayla Jackson 10 NORTHERN 12.92 +0.0 2
14 Emma Schacht 10 MENDHAM 12.98 +0.0 1
15 Jen Ojukwu 11 MOUNT OLILVE 12.99 +0.0 2
16 Rose Ogrodnik 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 13.02 +0.0 1
17 Kelsey Holt 10 LAWRENCE 13.11 +0.0 2
18 Ebony Forbes 10 RIVER DELL 13.11 +0.0 2
19 Elisanett Marine 10 WOODBRIDGE 13.13 +0.0 2
20 Dakota Mills 12 HIGHTSTOWN 13.18 +0.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 10 DELSEA 12.28 +0.0
2 Marissa Flim 12 HAMILTON WEST 12.31 +0.0
3 Olivia Florio 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 12.50 +0.0
4 Phyllis Gordon 10 NEPTUNE 12.51 +0.0
5 Claudia Piron 10 SUMMIT 12.73 +0.0
6 Jahdasia Garrett 9 NEPTUNE 12.73 +0.0
7 Emma Osborne 10 SUMMIT 12.75 +0.0
8 Ana Ordonez 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 12.76 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 3
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 10 DELSEA 25.16 +0.0 3
2 Marissa Flim 12 HAMILTON WEST 25.30 +0.0 3
3 Olivia Florio 10 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 25.49 +0.0 3
4 Emma Osborne 10 SUMMIT 25.58 +0.0 3
5 Aminah Sarraga 11 TEANECK 25.68 +0.0 3
6 Claudia Piron 10 SUMMIT 25.84 +0.0 1
7 Kayla Jackson 10 NORTHERN 25.93 +0.0 2
8 Olivia Jamison 12 PENNSAUKEN 25.96 +0.0 2
9 Success Uhunmwongho 11 EAST SIDE 26.08 +0.0 2
10 Lexi Del Gizzo 10 TENAFLY 26.18 +0.0 1
11 Maia Hauschild 11 PRINCETON 26.22 +0.0 2
12 Toni James 11 TEANECK 26.23 +0.0 1
13 Valentine Brown 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 26.24 +0.0 2
14 Tamera Webster 12 HAMMONTON 26.30 +0.0 2
15 Ana Ordonez 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 26.36 +0.0 2
16 Oksana Reed 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 26.43 +0.0 1
17 Jeffania Cherry 11 FERRIS 26.44 +0.0 2
18 Tiffany Larusso SR ROXBURY 26.66 +0.0 1
19 Vashti Hanna 11 CUMBERLAND 26.80 +0.0 3
20 Ellie Schaffer 12 SUMMIT 27.03 +0.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Aminah Sarraga 11 TEANECK 56.53 3
2 Emma Osborne 10 SUMMIT 56.97 3
3 Lexi Del Gizzo 10 TENAFLY 57.14 3
4 Kayla Jackson 10 NORTHERN 57.17 3
5 Olivia Jamison 12 PENNSAUKEN 57.41 3
6 Amanda Pook 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 57.50 3
7 Alexis Smith SO ROXBURY 57.92 2
8 Tamera Webster 12 HAMMONTON 58.11 3
9 Halima Scott 9 WOODROW WILSON 58.58 2
10 Maia Hauschild 11 PRINCETON 58.87 3
11 Oksana Reed 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 59.08 2
12 Iyianna Williams 10 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 59.09 2
13 Onunene Albert 11 ORANGE 59.26 1
14 Jackie Patterson 9 PRINCETON 59.64 1
15 Flora Ahirakwe 9 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 59.76 2
16 Temi Odukale 12 WOODBRIDGE 59.77 2
17 Sierra Tonnesen 12 MENDHAM 1:00.12 1
18 Rose Ogrodnik 12 KENNEDY, J. F. 1:00.49 1
19 Kayla Fleming 12 MORRIS HILLS 1:00.90 1
20 Taiwo Ibironke 9 WOODBRIDGE 1:02.16 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Catherine Pagano 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 2:12.20 2
2 Chelsea Smith 12 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 2:12.70 2
3 Kayla Martin 10 SENECA 2:14.05 2
4 Micaela Poggi 12 MOUNT OLILVE 2:15.22 2
5 Chelsea Lee 11 PASCACK VALLEY 2:15.71 2
6 Briana Roberts 11 PENNSAUKEN 2:15.83 2
7 Lauren Sapone 11 RED BANK REGIONA 2:15.89 2
8 Caroline O'Sullivan 9 OLD TAPPAN 2:16.41 2
9 Joey Webb 11 SENECA 2:19.01 1
10 Rachel Stremme 12 OCEAN CITY 2:19.75 2
11 Paige Metzheiser 12 PRINCETON 2:20.85 2
12 Marissa Albano 12 RED BANK REGIONA 2:21.09 1
13 Kasey Suszko 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 2:21.73 2
14 Laura Walsh 12 CHATHAM 2:23.38 1
15 Eleanor Brakewood 12 VOORHEES 2:23.67 1
16 Allison Curley 11 SUMMIT 2:24.54 1
17 Michela Cholak 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 2:24.99 1
18 Emma Alai 10 WEST MORRIS CENT 2:25.08 1
19 Dianne Ferraro 11 S. PLAINFIELD 2:34.14 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Catherine Pagano 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 4:52.59
2 Grace Dwyer 11 HAMILTON NORTH 4:52.73
3 Sierra Castaneda 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 4:53.66
4 Julia Guerra 11 INDIAN HILLS 4:55.82
5 Lauren Sapone 11 RED BANK REGIONA 5:00.34
6 Alexsus Vuocolo 11 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 5:02.74
7 Lauren Karabin 9 WALL HIGH 5:05.74
8 Shelby Piccinic 9 COLONIA 5:07.14
9 Cassandra Harasts 11 MONTVILLE 5:08.26
10 Chelsea Lee 11 PASCACK VALLEY 5:08.43
11 Alyssa Condell 9 TIMBER CREEK 5:09.79
12 Erin McLaughlin 12 VOORHEES 5:13.44
13 Laura Walsh 12 CHATHAM 5:13.78
14 Ashleigh Thurston 12 MORRIS HILLS 5:16.40
15 Mikayla Cochrane 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 5:26.14
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grace Dwyer 11 HAMILTON NORTH 10:47.73
2 Sierra Castaneda 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 10:48.97
3 Epiphany Devon Grisbaum 12 OCEAN CITY 10:51.24
4 Alyssa Condell 9 TIMBER CREEK 10:52.00
5 Olivia Viparina SR ROXBURY 10:54.96
6 Catherine Pagano 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 10:58.66
7 Julia Guerra 11 INDIAN HILLS 10:59.41
8 Amanda Bakley 11 PENNSAUKEN 11:10.63
9 Shelby Piccinic 9 COLONIA 11:15.79
10 Maddy Marrone 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 11:18.05
11 Lauren Diaz 11 SUMMIT 11:31.43
12 Katie Rauscher 10 DELSEA 11:35.10
13 Ashley Dunteman 11 NORTHERN 11:35.68
14 Alexandra Christian 11 MOUNT OLILVE 11:35.80
15 Cassandra Harasts 11 MONTVILLE 11:40.13
16 Alyssa Aldridge 9 MAINLAND 11:40.75
17 Lou Mialhe 11 PRINCETON 11:46.29
18 Ginger Pojednic 10 RIVER DELL 11:47.96
19 Samantha Hoagland 12 COLTS NECK 11:53.73
20 Devon Hoernlein 9 ALLENTOWN 11:55.55
21 Defne Sement 11 MENDHAM 11:58.73
22 Amanda Brodow 12 SUMMIT 12:06.33
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Gabrielle Bennett 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.32q +0.0 3
2 Ashley Edwards 12 NORTHERN 14.84q +0.0 3
3 Jenna Reid 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 15.01q +0.0 1
4 Janiyah Davis-Hines 10 TIMBER CREEK 15.03q +0.0 2
5 Mijah Collier 9 LAWRENCE 15.13q +0.0 3
6 Simone Kirton 10 CHATHAM 15.16q +0.0 3
7 Ebony Forbes 10 RIVER DELL 15.19q +0.0 3
8 Leah Wis 11 MONTVILLE 15.33q +0.0 3
9 Jordan Bethune 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 15.43 +0.0 2
10 Brittany Preston 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 15.50 +0.0 2
11 Talyah Cox 11 DELSEA 15.68 +0.0 3
12 Cayleigh Glew 10 SPARTA 15.80 +0.0 3
13 Krista Forbes 12 RIVER DELL 15.84 +0.0 2
14 Rashida Haye 11 CHATHAM 16.09 +0.0 1
15 Olivia Pandolfo 11 TENAFLY 16.09 +0.0 2
16 Comfort Akinbo 11 WOODBRIDGE 16.38 +0.0 2
17 Olivia Williams 11 MENDHAM 16.66 +0.0 1
18 Gianna Cuervo 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 16.70 +0.0 1
19 Sasha Louis 10 HAMILTON NORTH 16.75 +0.0 1
20 Nia Watson 10 NORTHERN 17.34 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Gabrielle Bennett 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 14.27 +0.0
2 Ashley Edwards 12 NORTHERN 14.61 +0.0
3 Simone Kirton 10 CHATHAM 14.90 +0.0
4 Janiyah Davis-Hines 10 TIMBER CREEK 14.90 +0.0
5 Ebony Forbes 10 RIVER DELL 14.97 +0.0
6 Mijah Collier 9 LAWRENCE 15.17 +0.0
7 Jenna Reid 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 15.24 +0.0
8 Leah Wis 11 MONTVILLE 15.40 +0.0
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 3
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daijah Davis-Hines 11 TIMBER CREEK 1:02.25 3
2 Noreen Byrne 12 RIVER DELL 1:02.28 3
3 Jenna Reid 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:03.55 3
4 Hilary McElwain 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 1:04.13 3
5 Jordan Austin 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:04.15 3
6 Temi Odukale 12 WOODBRIDGE 1:04.19 2
7 Amanda Pook 11 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 1:04.33 3
8 Brittany Preston 11 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:04.52 3
9 Shayla Rivers 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 1:04.66 3
10 Catherine Chen 12 PARSIPPANY HILLS 1:04.82 2
11 Sierra Tonnesen 12 MENDHAM 1:04.96 1
12 Udoka Onuoha 12 IRVINGTON 1:06.13 1
13 Jordan Bethune 11 CENTRAL REGIONAL 1:06.48 2
14 Mijah Collier 9 LAWRENCE 1:06.49 2
15 Audrey O'Neill 12 MENDHAM 1:06.52 2
16 Keri Powers 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 1:06.56 2
17 Devon Terwilliger 12 OCEAN CITY 1:07.16 1
18 Comfort Akinbo 11 WOODBRIDGE 1:07.29 2
19 Christine Woods 11 RIVER DELL 1:07.33 2
20 Jennifer Tregellies 10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 1:07.78 1
21 Sarah Wells 12 MOUNT OLILVE 1:08.15 1
22 Charlotte Van Why 9 CRANFORD 1:09.44 1
23 Sabrina Wagner 12 HOPEWELL 1:09.69 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 48.43 3
1) Amanda Pook 11 2) Ana Ordonez 11
3) Morgan Florio 10 4) Olivia Florio 10
2 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 48.55 3
1) Iyianna Williams 10 2) Brittany Preston 11
3) Flora Ahirakwe 9 4) Ziani Smalls 9
3 PENNSAUKEN 48.87 3
1) Brianna Bryan 9 2) Asia Davis 10
3) Olivia Jamison 12 4) Indigo Pascall 11
4 LAWRENCE 48.98 3
1) Kelsey Holt 10 2) Mijah Collier 9
3) Renee Fortier 12 4) Dominque Peters 11
5 NEPTUNE 49.06 3
1) Jahdasia Garrett 9 2) Qadirah Wesley 11
3) Trinity Holland 10 4) Chanel Soloman 11
6 TIMBER CREEK 49.06 3
1) Daijah Davis-Hines 11 2) Janiyah Davis-Hines 10
3) Adia Starnes 9 4) Christine Lavallias 11
7 SUMMIT 49.08 3
1) Victoria Novo 12 2) Emma Osborne 10
3) Claudia Piron 10 4) Ellie Schaffer 12
8 WOODBRIDGE 49.54 2
1) Elisanett Marine 10 2) Najiyah Adams 10
3) Comfort Akinbo 11 4) Makisha Dorval 11
9 TEANECK 49.60 1
1) Grace Amponsah 10 2) Toni James 11
3) Aminah Sarraga 11 4) Rashya Edwards 9
10 CUMBERLAND 49.67 2
1) Martha Thrope 10 2) Vashti Hanna 11
3) Jabria Rozier 9 4) Lindzey Mosley 10
11 HAMILTON WEST 49.78 2
1) Mercedes Mendoza-Dye 12 2) Marissa Flim 12
3) Dimitria Jones 10 4) Alyssa Hill 10
12 RIVER DELL 49.92 3
1) Grace Capeda 10 2) Ebony Forbes 10
3) Krista Forbes 12 4) Marina Reilly 12
13 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 50.64 2
1) Audrey O'Neill 12 2) Emma Schacht 10
3) Sierra Tonnesen 12 4) Maggie Wadley 12
14 ROXBURY TWP 50.77 2
1) Emily Silfies JR 2) Catherine Larkin SR
3) Niki Alford JR 4) Tiffany Larusso SR
15 HAMMONTON 50.78 2
1) Neuchatel King 10 2) Victoria Massey 9
3) Desiree Colon 9 4) Tamera Webster 12
16 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 51.10 1
1) Brittany Carratura 10 2) Allison Egan 9
3) Tanna Holzworth 12 4) Jendaya Williamson 9
17 CHATHAM 51.48 1
1) Julia Shehadi 9 2) Rashida Haye 11
3) Simone Kirton 10 4) Sarah Prill 12
18 ORANGE 51.49 1
1) Avosuahi Albert 11 2) Onunene Albert 11
3) Deyliannis Delgaldo 9 4) India Williams 12
19 MORRIS HILLS 51.96 1
1) Alondra Diaz 12 2) Sophia Diaz 11
3) Zuriel Medina 10 4) Ifeoma White-Thorpe 10
20 HOPEWELL VALLEY 52.30 1
1) Emelei Klein 12 2) Devyn Montermarano 12
3) Jamie Owens 11 4) Sabrina Wagner 12
21 JACKSON LIBERTY 52.33 1
1) Va'Shayna Williams 9 2) Carly O'Connor 9
3) Caitlin Veneziano 11 4) Oksana Reed 12
22 SPARTA 52.51 2
1) Meghan Boryeskne 12 2) Cayleigh Glew 10
3) Gianna Macones 9 4) Emily Kosker 9
23 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 52.71 2
1) Delaney Huber 10 2) Jy'Asia Bivins 9
3) Madison Meise 10 4) Destini Palmer 9
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 3:54.06 3
1) Flora Ahirakwe 9 2) Iyianna Williams 10
3) Jordan Austin 12 4) Brittany Preston 11
2 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 3:54.12 3
1) Robine Arami 10 2) Natalie Waterhouse 12
3) Hilary McElwain 11 4) Amanda Pook 11
3 RIVER DELL 3:56.64 3
1) Noreen Byrne 12 2) Grace Capeda 10
3) Kim Lewis 10 4) Marina Reilly 12
4 TIMBER CREEK 3:57.52 2
1) Adia Starnes 9 2) Kai Starnes 9
3) Cheyenne Sovae-Beattie 10 4) Myiah Sturdivant 10
5 LAWRENCE 3:58.02 3
1) Mijah Collier 9 2) Kelsey Holt 10
3) Dominque Peters 11 4) Renee Fortier 12
6 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 3:59.18 3
1) Kayla Pfleger 10 2) Keri Powers 10
3) Kelly Molnar 9 4) Jenna Reid 10
7 PRINCETON 3:59.46 3
1) Maia Hauschild 11 2) Paige Metzheiser 12
3) Jordan Vine 10 4) Jackie Patterson 9
8 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 3:59.83 2
1) Kylie Cooper 10 2) Audrey O'Neill 12
3) Emma Schacht 10 4) Sierra Tonnesen 12
9 PENNSAUKEN 4:02.35 2
1) Olivia Jamison 12 2) Indigo Pascall 11
3) Briana Roberts 11 4) Ajani McEady 12
10 ROXBURY TWP 4:02.54 2
1) Daniella Carter JR 2) Niki Alford JR
3) Tiffany Larusso SR 4) Alexis Smith SO
11 TEANECK 4:02.56 1
1) Toni James 11 2) Olivia Randolph 10
3) Nia VanBrackle 11 4) Aminah Sarraga 11
12 OAKCREST 4:03.82 3
1) Kyla Edwards 9 2) Kayla Harris 10
3) Keisha Whaley 11 4) Aisha Muhammad 12
13 SENECA 4:05.34 2
1) Kayla Martin 10 2) Kayla Hay 9
3) Joey Webb 11 4) Grayce Heinemann 9
14 CRANFORD 4:05.58 2
1) Bella DeSimone 10 2) Anna Fitch 12
3) Katie Romanovich 10 4) Charlotte Van Why 9
15 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 4:06.72 2
1) Katie Spencer 10 2) Jennifer Tregellies 10
3) Alexis Shearer 12 4) Michelle Horn 10
16 ORANGE 4:08.76 1
1) Avosuahi Albert 11 2) Onunene Albert 11
3) India Williams 12 4) Edith Coddington 12
17 MORRIS HILLS 4:09.25 1
1) Kayley Moran 9 2) Kayla Fleming 12
3) Rhianna Follet 12 4) Anjali Pai 10
18 SUMMIT 4:10.07 1
1) Emily Chin 12 2) Samantha Hanley 11
3) Rachel Isralowitz 10 4) Karina Veloso 12
19 WEST MORRIS CENTRAL 4:10.41 1
1) Emma Alai 10 2) Brittany Carratura 10
3) Allison Egan 9 4) Abigail Rec 11
20 TENAFLY 4:10.63 1
1) Jacqueline Brocco 11 2) Lexi Del Gizzo 10
3) Nikki Shaner 11 4) Olivia Pandolfo 11
21 WOODBRIDGE 4:12.18 3
1) Elisanett Marine 10 2) Comfort Akinbo 11
3) Taiwo Ibironke 9 4) Temi Odukale 12
22 DELSEA 4:26.79 2
1) Cecelia Gerstenbacher 10 2) Carley Epley 9
3) Jahmea Tenzie 11 4) Talyah Cox 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 3
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 OCEAN CITY 9:23.84 2
1) Epiphany Devon Grisbaum 12 2) Emma Bergman 11
3) Michaela Baker 9 4) Rachel Stremme 12
2 SENECA 9:33.08 2
1) Kayla Hay 9 2) Grayce Heinemann 9
3) Kayla Martin 10 4) Joey Webb 11
3 NORTHERN HIGHLANDS 9:36.72 2
1) Grace Hinchen 10 2) Jodi Hinchen 11
3) Karina North 12 4) Hilary McElwain 11
4 INDIAN HILLS 9:39.05 2
1) Lilly DiMartino 10 2) Kate Holland 11
3) Megan Chesney 9 4) Julia Guerra 11
5 NORTHERN VALLEY OLD TAPPAN 9:39.97 2
1) Courtney Brunet 11 2) Caroline O'Sullivan 9
3) Skylar Regan 10 4) Mary Scrivanich 9
6 PRINCETON 9:40.40 2
1) Julie Bond 12 2) Anne Fleur Hartmanshenn 10
3) Lou Mialhe 11 4) Paige Metzheiser 12
7 CRANFORD 9:43.27 2
1) Amanda Bush 11 2) Bella DeSimone 10
3) Anna Fitch 12 4) Kiera Hurley 11
8 COLTS NECK 9:45.73 2
1) Megan Cavrak 12 2) Kayleigh Hoagland 11
3) Radhika Shah 12 4) Stephanie O'Horo 10
9 MOUNT OLIVE 9:46.47 2
1) Alexandra Christian 11 2) Gianna Mangone 11
3) Micaela Poggi 12 4) Sarah Wells 12
10 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 9:50.06 2
1) Madison Brand 9 2) Delia Tota 10
3) Rachael Hutson 9 4) Katie Spencer 10
11 SUMMIT 9:57.27 1
1) Amanda Brodow 12 2) Allison Curley 11
3) Lauren Diaz 11 4) Rachel Isralowitz 10
12 RED BANK REGIONAL 9:58.04 2
1) Marissa Albano 12 2) Willow Martin 9
3) Edith Torres 10 4) Kristen Haynes 9
13 MORRIS HILLS 9:58.22 2
1) Margaret Rogers 10 2) Ashleigh Thurston 12
3) Kayley Moran 9 4) Frankie Perna 11
14 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 10:00.54 1
1) Shayla Rivers 12 2) Amiaya Melvins 10
3) Zion Hayes 9 4) Jordan Austin 12
15 RIVER DELL 10:00.95 1
1) Maddie Bonavita 12 2) Ginger Pojednic 10
3) Nicole Weisenfeld 12 4) Megan Wilhelm 9
16 HAMMONTON 10:01.43 1
1) Ashley Ranere 10 2) Brianni Martinez 12
3) Brooke Finnerty 10 4) Janie Donio Enscoe 12
17 LACEY 10:03.95 1
1) Julia Leavitt 10 2) Dakota Fiedler 9
3) Jillian Costello 11 4) Abby Gauthier 12
18 WEST MORRIS MENDHAM 10:06.15 2
1) Lucy Jeffs 9 2) Christine Mountain 12
3) Defne Sement 11 4) Elizabeth Timoney 10
19 NUTLEY 10:09.75 1
1) Ellie McCreesh 9 2) Mallory DelMauro 12
3) Shawna Lewis 9 4) Chloe Jelley 11
20 ALLENTOWN 10:11.85 1
1) Sara Gutter 10 2) Amelia Crawford 12
3) Michelle Foley 12 4) Jesse Bragger 10
21 CHATHAM 10:19.97 1
1) Abbie Bigham 10 2) Amy Duren 11
3) Erin Tencic 11 4) Laura Walsh 12
22 MAINLAND 10:49.96 1
1) Kelly Glenn 10 2) Klea Kalia 12
3) Sarah Nagle 12 4) Emily Potts 9
Girls High Jump Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gabrielle Bennett 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 5-06.00
2 Leah Wis 11 MONTVILLE 5-04.00
3 Taylor Parcells 12 OLD TAPPAN J5-04.00
4 Danielle Scardino 12 OAKCREST 5-02.00
4 Carlee Smith 11 HAMILTON WEST 5-02.00
6 Liz Granger 11 RIVER DELL J5-02.00
7 Natalie Cowan 12 HAMMONTON J5-02.00
8 Taylor Grant 10 CRANFORD 5-00.00
8 Nia Hinds 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 5-00.00
8 Noa Levy 10 PRINCETON 5-00.00
8 Ryan Freeman 12 SUMMIT 5-00.00
8 Kristina Lovenberg 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 5-00.00
8 Yohanny Rodriguez 11 HAMILTON WEST 5-00.00
8 Kai Starnes 9 TIMBER CREEK 5-00.00
8 Miku Okada 10 RIVER DELL 5-00.00
-- Kaitlin Bell 10 WARREN HILLS NH
-- Madison Meise 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH NH
-- Julia Valkos 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH NH
-- Jenna Catalano 10 MORRIS HILLS NH
-- Gillian Eppinger 12 JACKSON LIBERTY NH
-- Dominque Peters 11 LAWRENCE NH
-- Amy Gallagher 10 MENDHAM NH
-- Sara McEnery 10 NUTLEY NH
-- Kaitlyn Ambrose 10 VERNON NH
Girls Pole Vault Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristina Langan SR WAYNE HILLS 11-06.00
2 Julia Mszanski 11 MENDHAM J11-06.00
3 Lauren Bilali 12 OLD TAPPAN 10-06.00
4 Cara Kelly 12 VERNON 10-00.00
5 Hannah Foley 11 WARREN HILLS J10-00.00
6 Ashley Preston 9 DELSEA 9-06.00
7 Danielle Zahn 12 ALLENTOWN J9-06.00
8 Melissa Purcell 9 PASCACK VALLEY J9-06.00
9 Molly Besso 12 WAYNE VALLEY 9-00.00
9 Catherine Chen 12 PARSIPPANY HILLS 9-00.00
9 Rebecca Bohi 11 SENECA 9-00.00
9 Brittney Raffo 10 SENECA 9-00.00
9 Melanie Cordova 11 WOODBRIDGE 9-00.00
9 Sienna Kochis 11 HIGHTSTOWN 9-00.00
9 Emily Heath 10 S. PLAINFIELD 9-00.00
-- Megan Maloney 11 CUMBERLAND NH
-- Olivia Williams 11 MENDHAM NH
-- Alexa Novoczynski 12 KENNEDY, J. F. NH
-- Ariella Callender 10 HAMILTON WEST NH
-- Rachel Lange 11 NORTHERN NH
-- Anjali Patel 10 MOORESTOWN NH
-- Layne Olsen 11 TRITON NH
-- Hannah Seabert 11 DELSEA NH
-- Jasmine Pineda 12 PARAMUS NH
-- Niki Buechel 12 RED BANK REGIONA NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Gabrielle Bennett 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 19-01.00 NWI
2 Ashley Edwards 12 NORTHERN 18-09.25 NWI
3 Vashti Hanna 11 CUMBERLAND 17-11.00 NWI
4 Kaleigh Guth 11 WARREN HILLS 17-10.00 NWI
5 Talyah Cox 11 DELSEA 17-09.25 NWI
6 Lindzey Mosley 10 CUMBERLAND 17-07.75 NWI
7 Krista Forbes 12 RIVER DELL 17-04.50 NWI
8 Marina Reilly 12 RIVER DELL 17-01.25 NWI
9 Mary Jolly 12 VOORHEES 17-00.50 NWI
10 Janiyah Davis-Hines 10 TIMBER CREEK 16-11.50 NWI
11 Meghan Boryeskne 12 SPARTA 16-09.25 NWI
12 Ryan Freeman 12 SUMMIT 16-07.00 NWI
13 Cecelia Gerstenbacher 10 DELSEA 16-05.00 NWI
14 Nia VanBrackle 11 TEANECK 16-04.75 NWI
15 Ty Horne 11 NORTHERN 16-04.25 NWI
16 Maggie Wadley 12 MENDHAM 16-01.25 NWI
17 Esther Daramola 10 WOODBRIDGE 16-00.75 NWI
18 Kayla Pfleger 10 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 15-11.00 NWI
19 Tiara Howard 11 NEW BRUNSWICK 15-10.50 NWI
19 Jen Ojukwu 11 MOUNT OLILVE 15-10.50 NWI
21 Gillian Eppinger 12 JACKSON LIBERTY 15-06.75 NWI
22 Sarah Prill 12 CHATHAM 15-04.50 NWI
23 Hana Shapiro 11 PASCACK VALLEY 15-03.00 NWI
24 Sasha Louis 10 HAMILTON NORTH 14-11.50 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Gr 3
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ashley Edwards 12 NORTHERN 38-08.00 NWI
2 Gabrielle Bennett 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 37-06.00 NWI
3 Nia Hinds 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 37-04.00 NWI
4 Vashti Hanna 11 CUMBERLAND 37-01.50 NWI
5 Noreen Byrne 12 RIVER DELL 36-07.00 NWI
6 Marina Reilly 12 RIVER DELL 36-03.00 NWI
7 Meghan Boryeskne 12 SPARTA 36-02.00 NWI
8 Ryan Freeman 12 SUMMIT 35-10.00 NWI
9 Julia Valkos 11 MIDDLETOWN SOUTH 35-07.00 NWI
9 Esther Daramola 10 WOODBRIDGE 35-07.00 NWI
11 Kaleigh Guth 11 WARREN HILLS 35-03.25 NWI
12 Ihuna Amugo 10 TIMBER CREEK 35-03.00 NWI
12 Nia VanBrackle 11 TEANECK 35-03.00 NWI
14 Aisha Muhammad 12 OAKCREST 34-10.00 NWI
15 Yohanny Rodriguez 11 HAMILTON WEST 34-09.50 NWI
16 Anjali Pai 10 MORRIS HILLS 34-02.00 NWI
17 Morgan Lovenberg 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 34-00.00 NWI
18 Tiara Howard 11 NEW BRUNSWICK 33-11.50 NWI
19 Stephanie Maggio 12 MONTVILLE 33-10.50 NWI
20 Maggie McGorry 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 33-09.00 NWI
21 Abigail Rec 11 WEST MORRIS CENT 33-08.00 NWI
22 Kaitlyn Williams 12 BRICK TWP. HS 33-02.25 NWI
23 Shayla Rivers 12 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 32-11.00 NWI
24 Sarah Kohaut 12 SUMMIT 31-11.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ronetta Hunter 12 BURLINGTON TOWNS 44-02.00
2 Sarena Dixon 12 RED BANK REGIONA 43-06.00
3 Michelle Mazza 12 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 40-10.00
4 Ciarra Johnson 9 WINSLOW TOWNSHIP 39-04.25
5 Danielle Notarfrancesco 10 JACKSON LIBERTY 38-06.25
6 Jada Taylor 12 NEPTUNE 38-04.50
7 Chioma Eluemunor 10 MORRIS HILLS 37-06.00
8 Erin Meixner 12 CRANFORD 36-10.75
9 Onnie Coles 12 DELSEA 36-04.50
10 Katie Wisotsky 11 MENDHAM 35-00.25
11 Brianna Scotti 10 CRANFORD 34-10.25
12 Elisia Lancaster 11 DELSEA 34-08.75
13 Hannah Donker 11 HAMILTON WEST 34-08.25
14 Christina Barlik 10 CRANFORD 34-07.50
15 Ky Ara McCray 10 HAMILTON NORTH 34-02.00
16 Kemdi O'Koro 12 WARREN HILLS 33-11.50
17 SyDonnie Dawkins 9 CUMBERLAND 33-04.75
18 Sara Dec 12 NORTHERN HIGHLAN 32-07.25
19 Janaya Mclenny JR TEANECK 32-06.25
20 Aleesha Edwards 10 TEANECK 31-06.25
21 Lorpu Sankon 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 29-06.00
22 Laura Rizik 9 RIVER DELL 29-01.75
Girls Discus Throw Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amiynah Campbell 12 TEANECK 137-11
2 Jada Taylor 12 NEPTUNE 131-11
3 Leah Wis 11 MONTVILLE 128-00
4 Ronetta Hunter 12 BURLINGTON TOWNS 127-07
5 Tamecia Ransom 11 BURLINGTON TOWNS 116-08
6 Danielle Notarfrancesco 10 JACKSON LIBERTY 116-05
7 Mariah Greco 12 HAMILTON EAST 114-02
8 Olivia Pantale 11 WAYNE VALLEY 112-08
9 Sarah Wooby 11 SOMERVILLE 108-02
10 Susanna Jaramillo 12 CRANFORD 105-05
11 Katie Wisotsky 11 MENDHAM 100-01
12 Jo Ann Jung 11 RIVER DELL 99-02
13 Tori Hogrebe 10 CENTRAL REGIONAL 97-11
14 Onnie Coles 12 DELSEA 97-04
15 Nichole Henry 10 BELLEVILLE 96-04
16 Ky Ara McCray 10 HAMILTON NORTH 95-09
17 Kayla Morford 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 93-07
18 Laura Rizik 9 RIVER DELL 90-07
19 SyDonnie Dawkins 9 CUMBERLAND 87-02
20 Maranda Brown 12 CRANFORD 84-08
-- Elisia Lancaster 11 DELSEA FOUL
-- Kayla Vasquez 11 TEANECK FOUL
-- Sarena Dixon 12 RED BANK REGIONA FOUL
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 3
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sam Camisa 12 VOORHEES 131-03
2 Olivia Pantale 11 WAYNE VALLEY 128-05
3 Sinead Slade 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 125-05
4 Laura Hunter 12 DELSEA 122-10
5 Precious Williams 12 NORTHERN 122-04
6 Ali Chomsky 11 OCEAN TOWNSHIP 119-08
7 Leah Wis 11 MONTVILLE 114-09
8 Alexa Barriero 12 MIDDLETOWN NORTH 113-04
9 SyDonnie Dawkins 9 CUMBERLAND 105-06
10 Ronetta Hunter 12 BURLINGTON TOWNS 105-04
11 Andrea Morales SR ROXBURY 104-06
12 Tatiana Saffron 12 HAMILTON WEST 101-05
13 Autumn Hayes 12 SOMERVILLE 101-02
14 Caroline Dudeck 10 TOMS RIVER SOUTH 100-11
15 Jessica Katzenberger 11 VOORHEES 100-05
16 Brooke Vitale 12 MAINLAND 99-07
17 Mara Giga 12 CRANFORD 98-07
18 Madison Chiola 10 HAMMONTON 97-10
19 Taylor Nash 11 OLD TAPPAN 97-05
20 Kayla Bedel - Franklin SO ROXBURY 96-10
21 Domonique Hessing 12 S. PLAINFIELD 96-08
22 Alex Raskin 10 HOPEWELL 96-05
23 Gabby Bedrosian 9 OLD TAPPAN 90-02
24 Amber White 10 VOORHEES 89-08
Women - Gr 3 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winslow Township 62 1) Northern Highlands 62
3) Northern Burlington 32 4) Delsea 27
5) Timber Creek 23 6) Teaneck 22
6) Burlington Township 22 8) River Dell 20
9) Hamilton West 19 10) Hamilton North 18
11) Neptune 16 11) Ocean City 16
13) Summit 15 14) Seneca 14
14) Montville 14 14) West Morris Central 14
14) Northern Valley Old Tappan 14 18) Middletown North 13
19) CUMBERLAND 11 20) Voorhees 10
20) Wayne Hills 10 20) RED BANK REGIONAL 10
23) Toms River South 9 23) Pennsauken 9
25) Wayne Valley 8 25) West Morris Mendham 8
25) Indian Hills 8 28) Ocean Township 7
28) Lawrence 7 30) Warren Hills 6
30) Chatham 6 30) Tenafly 6
33) Mount Olive 4 33) VERNON 4
35) Jackson Liberty 3 35) Oakcrest 3
37) Roxbury Twp 2 37) Pascack Valley 2
39) Princeton 1 39) Woodbridge 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bria Mack SO WILLIAMSTOWN 11.93q -0.5 3
2 Haisha Bisiolu 12 UNION 12.08q -0.5 3
3 Nicole DeBlasio SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 12.28q -0.5 3
4 Amber Redmond 12 HACKENSACK 12.32q -0.5 3
5 Ayanna Garrett 11 EGG HARBOR 12.35q -0.5 3
6 Arianna Waller 11 KINGSWAY 12.45q -0.5 3
6 Aspen McMillan SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 12.45q 0.3 2
8 Lauren Smith JR HILLSBOROUGH 12.46q 0.3 2
9 Iyanna Jenkins 11 LINDEN 12.51 0.8 1
10 Ariel Mitchell 12 LENAPE 12.54 -0.5 3
11 Alexes Washington 12 PASSAIC TECH 12.59 0.3 2
12 Nabiya Garrett 12 EGG HARBOR 12.68 -0.5 3
13 Talor Brown 12 EASTSIDE-PATERSO 12.72 0.8 1
14 Asha Dwyer 10 PISCATAWAY 12.73 0.8 1
14 Ciara French 9 COLUMBIA 12.73 0.8 1
16 Aaniyah Robinson 11 PASSAIC TECH 12.74 0.8 1
17 I' Shay Little 12 CLEARVIEW 12.78 0.3 2
18 Nneka Moneme 10 UNION 12.89 0.8 1
19 Jaela Thomas FR BRICK MEMORIAL 13.00 0.3 2
20 Kendall Austin 9 MONTCLAIR 13.21 0.3 2
20 krista evans 11 MOR KNOLLS 13.21 0.8 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Bria Mack SO WILLIAMSTOWN 11.90 1.9
2 Haisha Bisiolu 12 UNION 12.11 1.9
3 Amber Redmond 12 HACKENSACK 12.12 1.9
4 Nicole DeBlasio SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 12.22 1.9
5 Ayanna Garrett 11 EGG HARBOR 12.35 1.9
6 Lauren Smith JR HILLSBOROUGH 12.36 1.9
7 Aspen McMillan SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 12.48 1.9
8 Arianna Waller 11 KINGSWAY 12.54 1.9
Girls 200 Meter Dash Gr 4
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bria Mack SO WILLIAMSTOWN 24.69 4.1 3
2 Haisha Bisiolu 12 UNION 24.76 4.1 3
3 Emile Cowan 12 COLUMBIA 25.12 4.1 3
4 Jasmine Staten 10 LENAPE 25.13 4.1 3
5 Nicole DeBlasio SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 25.24 4.1 3
6 Danielle Spano SO MARLBORO 25.40 +0.0 2
7 Ayanna Garrett 11 EGG HARBOR 25.41 4.1 3
8 Shanelle Colmon FR EAST BRUNSWICK 25.48 +0.0 2
9 Arianna Waller 11 KINGSWAY 25.62 4.1 3
10 Desirae Osley JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 25.64 +0.0 2
11 Asha Dwyer 10 PISCATAWAY 25.75 +0.0 2
12 Amber Redmond 12 HACKENSACK 25.79 4.1 3
13 Bukola Akinsola 10 WEST ORANGE 26.06 +0.0 2
14 Aaniyah Robinson 11 PASSAIC TECH 26.08 2.4 1
15 Nneka Moneme 10 UNION 26.09 2.4 1
16 Dana Lynch 12 HACKENSACK 26.10 2.4 1
16 Ebonee Jackson 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 26.10 +0.0 2
18 Nabiya Garrett 12 EGG HARBOR 26.25 +0.0 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emile Cowan 12 COLUMBIA 54.82 3
2 Jasmine Staten 10 LENAPE 56.31 3
3 Haisha Bisiolu 12 UNION 56.55 3
4 Carly Pettipaw 12 LENAPE 56.69 3
5 Desirae Osley JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 57.29 3
6 Jaquin Peeke SR FRANKLIN 57.58 3
7 Brooke Fazio 10 RIDGE 57.87 2
8 Jenna Sobieski SR OLD BRIDGE 57.90 2
9 Thaila Cooper 12 KINGSWAY 58.18 3
10 Briana Reckling 9 COLUMBIA 58.24 1
11 Shanelle Colmon FR EAST BRUNSWICK 58.48 2
12 Satara Scafe 11 MILLVILLE 58.66 2
13 Marissa Topolski 12 LENAPE 58.77 2
14 Meghan Convery 9 RIDGE 58.79 2
15 Joshonda Johnson 10 ABSEGAMI 59.37 1
16 Dakota Gerges SO SAYREVILLE 59.80 2
17 Anna Czykier 11 KEARNY 59.99 1
18 Kelly Corley 10 RIDGE 1:00.05 3
19 Olivia Carter 10 MORRISTOWN 1:00.53 1
20 Mackenzie Presume 9 BLOOMFIELD 1:01.33 2
21 Natalie Gomes 11 NORTH BERGEN 1:01.82 1
22 Morgann Duncan 12 PASSAIC TECH 1:02.71 1
23 Samira Barnes 11 MONTCLAIR 1:04.44 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Emile Cowan 12 COLUMBIA 2:11.79 2
2 Jacqueline Berardo SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 2:12.58 2
3 Carly Pettipaw 12 LENAPE 2:12.93 2
4 Megan Quimby 10 LENAPE 2:13.96 2
5 Edlyn Gulama SR WW-P SOUTH 2:14.71 1
6 Abigail Regner 12 RIDGE 2:15.05 1
7 Elizabeth Chartier 11 SOUTHERN 2:15.41 2
8 Jenna Sobieski SR OLD BRIDGE 2:15.93 1
9 Briana Reckling 9 COLUMBIA 2:16.35 2
10 Deirdre Casey SR WW-P SOUTH 2:16.45 1
11 Nora May McSorley 11 RANDOLPH 2:17.53 1
12 Elizabeth Lansing 12 RANDOLPH 2:18.33 2
13 Emily Bracher SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 2:18.66 1
14 Serena Martinez 11 HACKENSACK 2:19.63 1
15 Rachel Vick 10 KINGSWAY 2:19.69 1
16 Julianna Catania 11 EGG HARBOR 2:19.83 2
17 Kara Bonner 10 SHAWNEE 2:19.99 1
18 Kelly Van Baalen 12 RIDGE 2:20.42 2
19 Eliza Gentry 11 MONTCLAIR 2:20.78 1
20 Anna Czykier 11 KEARNY 2:29.12 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Deirdre Casey SR WW-P SOUTH 4:53.61
2 Christina Rancan JR WW-P SOUTH 4:54.95
3 Julianna Catania 11 EGG HARBOR 4:57.28
4 Elizabeth Lansing 12 RANDOLPH 4:59.44
5 Nora May McSorley 11 RANDOLPH 5:00.59
6 Niamh Hayes SO HOWELL 5:01.15
7 Katie Delidow 10 MILLBURN 5:02.43
8 Alexis Bartelloni SR MARLBORO 5:03.04
9 Camille Franklin 12 LENAPE 5:08.70
10 Juliet Kohli 11 MONTCLAIR 5:10.14
11 Anna DiMarcello 10 NORTH HUNTERDON 5:13.12
12 Rachel Vick 10 KINGSWAY 5:13.98
13 Shelby Bobbie 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY 5:22.31
14 Hope Beyer JR BRICK MEMORIAL 5:24.43
Girls 3200 Meter Run Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Eve Glasergreen 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 10:32.04
2 Carleen Jeffers 12 RIDGEWOOD 10:44.39
3 Ciara Roche JR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 10:57.82
4 Christina Rancan JR WW-P SOUTH 10:58.46
5 Juliet Kohli 11 MONTCLAIR 10:59.51
6 Niamh Hayes SO HOWELL 11:01.63
7 Michelle Kubasek 11 BERGEN CTY VT 11:06.46
8 Liz Newman 12 RIDGE 11:10.71
9 Caitlin O'Brien 11 JACKSON MEMORIAL 11:13.77
10 Christine O'Kane 12 MORRISTOWN 11:14.93
11 Morgan Arena 12 SHAWNEE 11:17.32
12 Julia Hans FR MONTGOMERY 11:21.82
13 Stephanie Mauer JR HILLSBOROUGH 11:27.52
14 Kaitlin Donahue 10 CLEARVIEW 11:27.94
15 Nina Bendixen 12 SHAWNEE 11:28.31
16 Kelsey Farbanish 11 NORTH HUNTERDON 11:33.46
17 Carole Harsch 12 RANDOLPH 11:41.82
18 Sophie Spring 11 RIDGE 11:45.26
19 Olympia Martin 10 RIDGEWOOD 11:49.15
20 Shayna Bains 10 RIDGE 11:54.83
21 Mary Catherine Stovall 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 12:09.35
22 Madyson Reilly 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 13:04.63
-- Shelby Bobbie 12 RANCOCAS VALLEY DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Aspen McMillan SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14.42q 1.3 3
2 Zyjira Thomas SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14.44q 1.3 3
3 Rachell Armstead 11 MILLVILLE 14.56q 1.3 3
4 Chibugo Ike 12 LINDEN 14.57q 1.8 2
5 Elly Scherer 11 RANDOLPH 14.69q 1.3 3
6 Shelby Francis JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 14.70q 1.3 3
7 Ebonee Jackson 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 14.72q 1.3 3
8 Samantha Maynes 12 LENAPE 14.81q 1.8 2
9 Kathryn Schoenauer JR WW-P SOUTH 14.82 1.3 3
10 Dana Lynch 12 HACKENSACK 14.87 1.3 3
11 Suzenie ST Germain 12 LINDEN 14.93 2.4 1
12 Nyazhaja Reyes SR BRICK MEMORIAL 15.01 1.8 2
13 Amaysia Lake 12 SOUTHERN 15.10 1.8 2
14 Jessica Creedon 10 RIDGE 15.53 1.8 2
15 Danajah Fleming SR SAYREVILLE 15.59 1.8 2
16 Gianna Thompson 12 PISCATAWAY 15.75 2.4 1
17 Shaliyah Spencer 12 LINDEN 15.79 2.4 1
18 Kari DiTonno 11 LIVINGSTON 15.87 1.8 2
19 Summer Robinson 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 16.14 2.4 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Rachell Armstead 11 MILLVILLE 14.38 3.2
2 Zyjira Thomas SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14.39 3.2
3 Aspen McMillan SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 14.50 3.2
4 Elly Scherer 11 RANDOLPH 14.56 3.2
5 Shelby Francis JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 14.69 3.2
6 Chibugo Ike 12 LINDEN 14.74 3.2
7 Ebonee Jackson 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 14.76 3.2
8 Samantha Maynes 12 LENAPE 16.34 3.2
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Gr 4
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Thaila Cooper 12 KINGSWAY 1:01.35 3
2 Carly Pettipaw 12 LENAPE 1:01.48 3
3 Chibugo Ike 12 LINDEN 1:02.20 3
4 Samantha Maynes 12 LENAPE 1:03.96 3
5 Shelby Francis JR NORTH BRUNSWICK 1:04.00 3
6 Kari DiTonno 11 LIVINGSTON 1:04.02 3
7 Mariah Shummette SO EAST BRUNSWICK 1:04.77 2
8 Joshonda Johnson 10 ABSEGAMI 1:05.26 2
9 Dakota Gerges SO SAYREVILLE 1:05.30 2
10 Zyjira Thomas SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 1:05.86 2
11 Ebonee Jackson 11 KENNEDY J.F. PAT 1:06.00 2
12 Josefine Loeken 10 RANDOLPH 1:06.04 1
13 Anna Czykier 11 KEARNY 1:06.09 2
14 McKenzie Springsteadah 11 MILLVILLE 1:06.35 2
15 Jessica Creedon 10 RIDGE 1:07.05 3
16 Suzenie ST Germain 12 LINDEN 1:07.16 1
17 Gianna Thompson 12 PISCATAWAY 1:07.58 1
18 Madeline Wolf 9 NORTH HUNTERDON 1:07.67 1
19 Bernadette Cao JR WW-P SOUTH 1:07.87 2
20 Jamina Morris JR STEVENS, JOHN P 1:08.24 3
21 Anaiah Hodge 12 BLOOMFIELD 1:10.16 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 48.52 3
1) Nicole DeBlasio SR 2) Christine Tack SR
3) Nora Kiledjian JR 4) Dana DeLuca SO
2 EGG HARBOR 48.65 3
1) Melina Johnson 11 2) Ajae Alvarez 9
3) Ayanna Garrett 11 4) Nabiya Garrett 12
3 COLUMBIA 49.42 3
1) Dahria Lewis 10 2) Amani Tafari 12
3) Ciara French 9 4) Emma Unterkoefler SR
4 FRANKLIN 49.50 3
1) Jaquin Peeke SR 2) brianna ewing FR
3) morgan dey JR 4) irina ewing SR
5 LINDEN 49.62 2
1) Chibugo Ike 12 2) Suzenie ST Germain 12
3) Tiyanna Jenkin 11 4) Iyanna Jenkins 11
6 PASSAIC CTY VT 49.79 3
1) Cheyenne Allen 12 2) Angel Rowe 11
3) Aaniyah Robinson 11 4) Alexes Washington 12
7 KINGSWAY 49.86 2
1) Jasmin Jones 9 2) Najiyah Palmer 9
3) Arianna Waller 11 4) Caprice James SO
7 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 49.86 3
1) Zyjira Thomas SR 2) Desirae Osley JR
3) Rochell McDonald SR 4) Aspen McMillan SR
9 HILLSBOROUGH 49.88 3
1) Daija King SR 2) Lauren Smith JR
3) Kira Solt SO 4) Kelsey Vieira JR
10 LENAPE 49.95 2
1) Samantha Maynes 12 2) Ariel Mitchell 12
3) Shannon Storms 11 4) Marissa Topolski 12
11 LIVINGSTON 49.98 1
1) Judanicka Julceus 10 2) Kari DiTonno 11
3) Judlynn Julceus 10 4) Anne Werner 12
12 MARLBORO 50.03 2
1) Alicia Zhou JR 2) Tara Ryan SR
3) Kaitlyn Hyppolite SR 4) Danielle Spano SO
13 ELIZABETH 50.11 1
1) Gabrielle Gilbert 11 2) Destinee Everett 9
3) Nakiyah Mcclain 11 4) Autumn Sloane 10
14 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 50.13 3
1) Amaysia Lake 12 2) Bailey Decker 12
3) Kelly Fay 12 4) Bailey Gellis 10
15 RANCOCAS VALLEY 50.16 2
1) Jonise Ledbetter 10 2) Marissa Francis 10
3) Staci Jett 10 4) Julianne Foering 10
16 WEST ORANGE 50.17 2
1) Bukola Akinsola 10 2) Kristina Boafo 10
3) Ashley Peart 12 4) Mariah Everett 12
17 MONTCLAIR 50.62 2
1) Kendall Austin 9 2) Sierra Morris 12
3) Chelsea Morand 12 4) Samira Barnes 11
18 CHEROKEE 50.66 1
1) Morgan Clark 9 2) Gianna Thornton 12
3) Carolyn Strauss 9 4) Jess Strauss 12
19 RANDOLPH 51.01 1
1) Jessie Pasquale 11 2) Kayla Park 10
3) Aimee Mehta 12 4) Elly Scherer 11
20 PISCATAWAY 51.73 1
1) Jayda Osborne 10 2) Amber Ingram 11
3) Kielah Johnson 11 4) Nicole Glenn
21 RIDGE 51.94 1
1) Meghan Convery 9 2) Kelly Corley 10
3) Brooke Fazio 10 4) Emily Hirsch 10
22 SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD 52.03 1
1) Trinity Hart 9 2) Christine Nocum 12
3) Imani Rivers 9 4) Wilda Francois 10
23 RIDGEWOOD 52.68 1
1) Milissa DiMartino 10 2) Isabel Park 11
3) Kerry Callaghan 11 4) Monica Vitting 12
-- EAST BRUNSWICK DQ 2
1) Shanelle Colman FR 2) Gloria Donou JR
3) Gabrielle Blaustein SO 4) Swathi Chikoti JR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================
Group Record: * 3:52.37 5/31/2013 Columbia, Columbia
C Trigg, M Hinton, K Winston, K Gaston
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 LENAPE 3:53.96 3
1) Jasmine Staten 10 2) Carly Pettipaw 12
3) Shannon Storms 11 4) Marissa Topolski 12
2 COLUMBIA 3:57.57 2
1) Emile Cowan 12 2) Emma Unterkoefler SR
3) Briana Reckling 9 4) Catherine Jordan 9
3 RIDGE 3:57.79 3
1) Kelly Corley 10 2) Brooke Fazio 10
3) Emily Hirsch 10 4) Meghan Convery 9
4 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 3:59.01 3
1) Rochell McDonald SR 2) Essence Baker FR
3) Desirae Osley JR 4) Brianna Araque JR
5 W.WINDSOR P. BORO SOUTH 4:00.83 3
1) Edlyn Gulama SR 2) Edwina Gulama SO
3) Deirdre Casey SR 4) Kathryn Schoenauer JR
6 KINGSWAY 4:01.41 2
1) Jaclyn Heineman 12 2) Najiyah Palmer 9
3) Thaila Cooper 12 4) Arianna Waller 11
7 HILLSBOROUGH 4:01.48 3
1) Daija King SR 2) Casey Kelly SR
3) Paige Novak JR 4) Lauren Smith JR
8 EGG HARBOR 4:02.15 2
1) Jasmin Rider 12 2) Alyse Miller 9
3) Devon Barr 11 4) Ayanna Garrett 11
9 EAST BRUNSWICK 4:02.65 3
1) Mariah Shummette SO 2) Leyna Abrahams SO
3) Jasmine Jerman JR 4) Shanelle Colman FR
10 WEST ORANGE 4:04.26 3
1) Bukola Akinsola 10 2) Mariah Everett 12
3) Angeline Fields 9 4) Ashley Peart 12
11 RANDOLPH 4:05.40 2
1) Josefine Loeken 10 2) Nora May McSorley 11
3) Stephanie Robinson 12 4) Elizabeth Lansing 12
12 EASTERN REGIONAL 4:05.45 1
1) Jennifer Civatte 10 2) Gabrielle Jackson 11
3) Sydney Jackson 12 4) Tamika Voltaire 10
13 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 4:05.56 2
1) Christine Tack SR 2) Dana DeLuca SO
3) Jacqueline Berardo SR 4) Nikki Cleary SR
14 ABSEGAMI 4:08.01 2
1) Tatiana Beaufils 10 2) Summer Jarolmen 10
3) Joshonda Johnson 10 4) Kayla Miller 10
15 PHILLIPSBURG 4:09.54 1
1) Hope Brown 9 2) Jessica Manners 10
3) Viktoria Schultz 12 4) Amira Sparks 11
16 FRANKLIN 4:10.73 3
1) morgan dey JR 2) malika lewis SO
3) brianna ewing FR 4) Jaquin Peeke SR
17 MONTCLAIR 4:14.37 1
1) Samira Barnes 11 2) Elizabeth Cummings 9
3) Rachel Paroff 10 4) Rachel Handelman 9
18 EAST ORANGE 4:16.39 2
1) Niydira Parrish 12 2) Shalyse Parris 12
3) Alex Desir 12 4) Adelia Francis 11
19 PASSAIC 4:16.49 1
1) Katherine Rodriguez 12 2) Felicia Richmond 11
3) Markiah Holmes 11 4) Stephanie Espinoza 12
20 RIDGEWOOD 4:18.39 1
1) Monica Vitting 12 2) Isabel Park 11
3) Sophia Sheehy 10 4) Evelyn Kotch 9
21 PASSAIC CTY VT 4:22.79 1
1) Cheyenne Allen 12 2) Rikayvia Palmer 10
3) Carly Spinnler 9 4) Morgann Duncan 12
-- SOUTHERN REGIONAL DQ 2
1) Bailey Decker 12 2) Sabrina Woodlee 10
3) Liz Chartier 11 4) Capri Laurence 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Gr 4
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 W.WINDSOR P. BORO SOUTH 9:07.49 2
1) Deirdre Casey SR 2) Edlyn Gulama SR
3) Katie Kullmann SR 4) Christina Rancan JR
2 RIDGE 9:09.58 2
1) Catherine Giuseffi 10 2) Emily Hirsch 10
3) Regan Asay 12 4) Kelly Van Baalen 12
3 HUNTERDON CENTRAL 9:24.43 2
1) Hannah Fay JR 2) Christina LaRitz SR
3) Nadia Saponara JR 4) Jacqueline Berardo SR
4 SOUTHERN REGIONAL 9:25.29 2
1) Kaitlyn Mooney 11 2) Rachel Ornstein 10
3) Sabrina Woodlee 10 4) Liz Chartier 11
5 FREEHOLD TOWNSHIP 9:30.20 2
1) Erin Bertscha FR 2) Caitlyn Poss SR
3) Rose Barrett JR 4) Emily Bracher SR
6 EGG HARBOR 9:33.18 2
1) Morgan Shick 12 2) Devon Barr 11
3) Alina Roelle 10 4) Julianna Catania 11
7 WESTFIELD 9:39.49 2
1) Noelle Blackford 11 2) Kelly Morrison 12
3) Julia Myers 11 4) Brooke Schaeffer 11
8 MONTCLAIR 9:39.74 1
1) Eliza Gentry 11 2) Amelia Lufrano SO
3) Elizabeth Cummings 9 4) Lia Schattner 11
9 KINGSWAY 9:46.07 1
1) Marissa Heino 10 2) McKenzie Nugent 10
3) Rachel Vick 10 4) Jaclyn Heineman 12
10 OLD BRIDGE 9:46.48 1
1) Alyssa Kramer SR 2) Melanie Stamey JR
3) Gina Somma FR 4) Jenna Sobieski SR
11 LENAPE 9:49.61 1
1) Camille Franklin 12 2) Eryka Colucci SR
3) Megan Quimby 10 4) Cian Williams 10
12 RANDOLPH 9:51.54 2
1) Courtney Darakjy 10 2) Kate Gihorski 9
3) Brooke Olson 9 4) Margaret Thomson 12
13 SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9:55.83 1
1) Natalie Ginez SO 2) Imani Man JR
3) Nicole Fenske FR 4) Essence Baker FR
14 JACKSON MEMORIAL 9:57.05 1
1) Caitlin O'Brien 11 2) Kennedy Gerratt 10
3) Madison Taylor 9 4) Kayley Wilson 10
15 UNION 9:57.10 1
1) Enya Bond 10 2) Ja'EL Keyes 11
3) Kaitlyn Mcternan 11 4) Adora Moneme 12
16 BERGEN CTY VT 10:00.76 1
1) Rebecca Cho 12 2) Terri Jevaluyas 12
3) Shannon Oscher 12 4) Gabriela Lai 10
17 CLEARVIEW 10:03.17 2
1) Ava Fritz 11 2) Kaitlin Donahue 10
3) Sophie Fossett 9 4) Emily Schaeffer 11
18 MILLBURN 10:05.27 1
1) Julia Kirkland 10 2) Jenny Mazzella 11
3) Rachel Novick 10 4) Anna Roberts 10
19 PHILLIPSBURG 10:08.65 1
1) Leah Kelly 9 2) Viktoria Schultz 12
3) Amira Sparks 11 4) Madeline West 10
20 MONTGOMERY 10:09.41 2
1) Cara Schiksnis SR 2) Sara Boyer JR
3) Emily Dembinski FR 4) Alexandra Millett JR
21 PASSAIC CTY VT 10:31.90 1
1) Melany Then 9 2) Sha Niya Wilson-Harper 12
3) Sarah Shannon 10 4) Carly Spinnler 9
22 LIVINGSTON 10:41.72 1
1) Hannah Oliviera 9 2) Ervana Scotland 10
3) Payton Mendez 11 4) Kristi Kwok 12
-- COLUMBIA DQ 1
1) Catherine Jordan 9 2) Shamma Joseph 11
3) Briana Reckling 9 4) Emma Unterkoefler SR
Girls High Jump Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 selena thorne JR FRANKLIN 5-06.00
2 Adora Moneme 12 UNION 5-04.00
3 Nnenna Ibe SR NORTH BRUNSWICK J5-04.00
4 Jessica Creedon 10 RIDGE 5-02.00
4 Tasha Bethea 11 PISCATAWAY 5-02.00
4 Sydne Nance 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 5-02.00
7 Osasha London 12 LIVINGSTON J5-02.00
7 Skyler Farrand 10 NORTH HUNTERDON J5-02.00
9 Anaiah Hodge 12 BLOOMFIELD J5-02.00
9 Taylor Pielli SR OLD BRIDGE J5-02.00
11 Kelly Sweeney 11 BAYONNE J5-02.00
12 Alexes Washington 12 PASSAIC TECH 5-00.00
12 Amber Redmond 12 HACKENSACK 5-00.00
12 Courteney Campbell SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 5-00.00
12 Mariah Hubbard 11 ABSEGAMI 5-00.00
12 Leyna Abrahams SO EAST BRUNSWICK 5-00.00
12 Hannah Taylor JR MONTGOMERY 5-00.00
12 Kelli Buell 9 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-00.00
12 Brielle Naphier 10 TOMS RIVER NORTH 5-00.00
12 Madison Kirchofer 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 5-00.00
-- Ein Fahey SR WILLIAMSTOWN NH
-- Jade Daniels 12 KINGSWAY NH
-- Jasmi Boone-Alexandre 12 WEST ORANGE NH
-- Stephanie Espinoza 12 PASSAIC NH
Girls Pole Vault Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Sabrina Anderson SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 11-00.00
2 Madison Heft SR HUNTERDON CENTRA 10-06.00
3 Eliana Sirkin 11 MILLBURN J10-06.00
4 Amber Teetsel 12 MILLBURN J10-06.00
5 Daniella Izzo JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 10-00.00
6 Shannon Storms 11 LENAPE J10-00.00
7 Kari DiTonno 11 LIVINGSTON J10-00.00
8 Danielle Hecht SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK J10-00.00
9 Francesca Porambo 9 RIDGE J10-00.00
10 Christina Young 9 BRIDGEWATER-RARI J10-00.00
10 Calista Reynolds SR MONTGOMERY J10-00.00
12 Jessica Ippolito 10 FAIR LAWN 9-06.00
12 Anne Werner 12 LIVINGSTON 9-06.00
12 Erin Gray 11 KINGSWAY 9-06.00
12 Sarah Polistina 11 ABSEGAMI 9-06.00
12 Kristen Wong 11 CLIFTON 9-06.00
12 Cassie Hoxit 9 LENAPE 9-06.00
18 Mae Devin 12 WESTFIELD 9-00.00
18 Julia Schuler SR TOMS RIVER EAST 9-00.00
18 Maggie Kaplan JR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 9-00.00
18 Maxine Earl 10 RIDGEWOOD 9-00.00
18 Allison Proszowski 10 CLIFTON 9-00.00
-- Catharine Wain 12 RIDGE NH
Girls Long Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Domonique Panton SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 18-10.00 NWI
2 Rachell Armstead 11 MILLVILLE 18-08.50 NWI
3 Kelsey Vieira JR HILLSBOROUGH 18-06.00 NWI
4 Jasmine Staten 10 LENAPE 18-04.25 NWI
5 selena thorne JR FRANKLIN 18-03.00 NWI
6 tymia joseph 11 MOR KNOLLS 18-02.00 NWI
7 Jessica Bryant 11 CHERRY HILL EAST 17-10.25 NWI
8 Bailey Gellis 10 SOUTHERN 17-08.75 NWI
9 Kathryn Schoenauer JR WW-P SOUTH 17-08.00 NWI
9 Jordan Fields 11 COLUMBIA 17-08.00 NWI
11 Jessica Creedon 10 RIDGE 17-02.00 NWI
12 Nnenna Ibe SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 16-11.00 NWI
13 Mya Drayton 9 FAIR LAWN 16-10.50 +0.0
13 Kelly Knudsen 12 SOUTHERN 16-10.50 NWI
15 irina ewing SR FRANKLIN 16-09.00 NWI
16 Nneka Moneme 10 UNION 16-07.25 NWI
17 Madison Kirchofer 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 16-06.75 NWI
17 Anaiah Hodge 12 BLOOMFIELD 16-06.75 NWI
19 Aimee Mehta 12 RANDOLPH 16-03.00 NWI
20 Elena Chermak 12 WESTFIELD 16-01.50 NWI
21 Isabel Park 11 RIDGEWOOD 15-07.00 NWI
22 Hannah Hawkins 11 WESTFIELD 15-05.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump Gr 4
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Jordan Fields 11 COLUMBIA 39-04.00 NWI
2 Kelsey Vieira JR HILLSBOROUGH 39-03.75 NWI
3 Domonique Panton SR FREEHOLD TOWNSHI 38-08.25 NWI
4 Nnenna Ibe SR NORTH BRUNSWICK 38-07.50 NWI
5 Angel Rowe 11 PASSAIC TECH 37-05.50 NWI
6 Gloria Donou JR EAST BRUNSWICK 36-11.25 NWI
7 tymia joseph 11 MOR KNOLLS 36-11.00 NWI
8 Madison Kirchofer 11 WATCHUNG HILLS 36-06.50 NWI
9 Taliya Rogers 11 RANCOCAS VALLEY 36-04.50 NWI
10 selena thorne JR FRANKLIN 36-00.00 NWI
11 Cheyenne Allen 12 PASSAIC TECH 35-07.75 NWI
12 Jada Rae Poku SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 35-06.25 NWI
13 Lizzy Schmoll 12 SOUTHERN 35-05.75 NWI
14 Summer Robinson 11 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 35-05.00 NWI
15 Jasmin Jones 9 KINGSWAY 35-03.25 NWI
16 Dahria Lewis 10 COLUMBIA 34-11.50 NWI
17 Timori Brennen 10 BRIDGEWATER-RARI 34-04.00 NWI
18 Jabria Pittman 11 FAIR LAWN 34-02.00 NWI
19 Lindsey Dejean 11 EGG HARBOR 34-01.75 NWI
20 Sienna Farrell 11 COLUMBIA 33-10.75 NWI
21 Lynnea Forlenza 11 TOMS RIVER NORTH 33-10.25 NWI
22 Britney Del Mundo 10 FAIR LAWN 32-01.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Amarys Berry 11 HACKENSACK 42-08.50
2 ashley berry SR FRANKLIN 42-07.50
3 Najeaya Singleton FR VINELAND 40-03.75
4 Danea Wint SR VINELAND 39-03.75
5 Alanna Robinson 12 MONTCLAIR J39-03.75
6 Stephanie Bock JR HOWELL 37-08.25
7 Taylor Whitaker 12 UNION 37-06.50
8 Denise Porter SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 37-02.75
9 Makayla Taylor 9 RANDOLPH 36-10.50
10 Priscilla Senoo SR HILLSBOROUGH 36-08.25
11 Emily Hilt 10 KINGSWAY 36-05.50
12 Jasmine Keegan 11 COLUMBIA 36-05.25
13 Lauryn Galloway SR EAST BRUNSWICK 35-09.50
14 Samantha Spencer 12 SOUTHERN 35-06.75
14 Melika Clarke 12 PASSAIC TECH 35-06.75
16 Kiyanna Thomas 11 ABSEGAMI 35-03.50
17 Isabel Barsch 12 SOUTHERN 35-02.75
18 Tamara Hunt JR MONTCLAIR 34-07.25
19 Naomi Amadi SO FRANKLIN 33-11.50
20 Abby Grunden 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 33-03.75
21 Shelby Bigsby 9 MONTCLAIR 32-10.00
22 Nya Hughes 11 COLUMBIA 31-09.25
23 Natura Sant Foster 11 RIDGE 31-06.75
24 Destiny Jackson 11 RIDGE 29-05.50
Girls Discus Throw Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 ashley berry SR FRANKLIN 135-03
2 Priscilla Senoo SR HILLSBOROUGH 126-02
3 Emily Hilt 10 KINGSWAY 123-04
4 Stephanie Bock JR HOWELL 122-08
5 me'saj closs JR FRANKLIN 120-03
6 Jennifer Odoemene 12 WEST ORANGE 120-00
7 Cameron Daniels SR VINELAND 118-02
8 Danea Wint SR VINELAND 115-08
9 Verona Ebanks 11 CLIFTON 110-11
10 Tayler Fleming 10 EGG HARBOR 109-07
11 Taylor Rogers 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 107-05
12 Jasmine Keegan 11 COLUMBIA 106-00
13 Olivia Scattergood SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 105-07
14 Brianna Del Piano SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 104-04
15 Meaghan Mahana 12 EGG HARBOR 101-09
16 Natura Sant Foster 11 RIDGE 101-08
17 Danielle McNeil 12 ABSEGAMI 101-01
18 Sonya Sachdev 12 BERGEN CTY VT 100-02
19 Talia Eason 12 MONTCLAIR 99-10
20 Amarys Berry 11 HACKENSACK 98-01
21 Kasandra Polakowska 11 BAYONNE 97-06
22 Hailey Foster 12 NORTH HUNTERDON 92-07
-- Monika Dlugosz 10 CLIFTON ND
Girls Javelin Throw Gr 4
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristin Krier SR SOUTH BRUNSWICK 139-08
2 Julianne Foering 10 RANCOCAS VALLEY 124-06
3 Lauryn Galloway SR EAST BRUNSWICK 121-09
4 Kaela Schrier 11 CHEROKEE 121-06
5 Miranda Irizarry SO SOUTH BRUNSWICK 120-10
6 Gabrielle Crawford 12 MILLVILLE 116-02
7 Ayana Culhane 11 ABSEGAMI 115-09
8 Cecilia Nobli 12 MONTCLAIR 109-03
9 Tumelo Nwanna JR VINELAND 109-02
10 Rachel Kern SO HOWELL 108-04
11 Emily Hilt 10 KINGSWAY 104-00
12 Anne Werner 12 LIVINGSTON 103-09
13 Morgan Weindel 10 PHILLIPSBURG 103-08
14 Nicole Sacchinelli 9 FAIR LAWN 103-07
15 Isabel Guide 12 FAIR LAWN 100-07
16 Nicole Christine 12 RANDOLPH 100-06
17 Priscilla Senoo SR HILLSBOROUGH 100-03
18 Gina Conte JR MONROE 98-01
19 Caitlyn Tuchler 12 FAIR LAWN 94-07
20 Ja'EL Keyes 11 UNION 88-11
21 Keren Moncayo 10 WESTFIELD 87-10
22 Stephanie Williams 12 PHILLIPSBURG 78-03
23 Madeline Weber 10 SCOTCH PLAINS-FA 68-04
-- Mae Devin 12 WESTFIELD FOUL
Women - Gr 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lenape 53 2) Columbia 50
3) Hunterdon Central 48 4) Franklin 37
5) W.Windsor P. boro South 36 6) South Brunswick 34
7) UNION 30 8) Freehold Township 24
9) Hillsborough 23 10) Williamstown 20
11) MILLVILLE 19 12) Ridge 17.33
13) Egg Harbor 17 13) Kingsway 17
15) Hackensack 16 16) North Brunswick 14
17) Rancocas Valley 10.33 18) Vineland 10
18) Millburn 10 18) Randolph 10
18) North Hunterdon 10 22) Linden 9
23) Ridgewood 8 24) East Brunswick 7
24) Howell 7 26) Southern Regional 4
26) Cherokee 4 26) Montclair 4
29) Passaic Cty VT 3 30) Piscataway 2.33
31) Morris Knolls 1 31) Livingston 1
31) West Orange 1 31) Marlboro 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NP A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Stefone Moore-Green 11 PAUL VI 11.06q +0.0 2
2 Andrew Pierre 12 ST. JOSEPH MONTV 11.15q +0.0 2
3 Mike Zupko 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 11.16q +0.0 2
4 Wankeith Akin 10 DON BOSCO 11.18q +0.0 2
5 Hunter Hayek 10 ST. JOSEPH MONTV 11.18q +0.0 2
6 Brandon Moorer 11 SETON HALL 11.23q +0.0 2
7 Jack Smith 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 11.34q +0.0 1
8 David Calderon 11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 11.38q +0.0 2
9 Alijah Jackson 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 11.40 +0.0 2
10 Jonathon Meli 12 ST. JOSEPH MONTV 11.44 +0.0 1
11 Carmine Rosato 11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 11.54 +0.0 1
12 Nile Godfrey 12 SETON HALL 11.62 +0.0 1
13 Zach Brenner 11 DELBARTON 11.62 +0.0 1
14 Douglas Marland 12 NOTRE DAME 11.93 +0.0 1
-- Kyle Dobbins 9 ST. AUGUSTINE FS +0.0 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NP A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Stefone Moore-Green 11 PAUL VI 11.09 +0.0
2 Wankeith Akin 10 DON BOSCO 11.16 +0.0
3 Mike Zupko 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 11.24 +0.0
4 Hunter Hayek 10 ST. JOSEPH MONTV 11.37 +0.0
5 Andrew Pierre 12 ST. JOSEPH MONTV 11.38 +0.0
6 Brandon Moorer 11 SETON HALL 11.41 +0.0
7 Jack Smith 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 11.46 +0.0
8 David Calderon 11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 11.54 +0.0
Boys 200 Meter Dash NP A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Taylor McLaughlin 12 UNION CATHOLIC 21.45 +0.0 2
2 Stefone Moore-Green 11 PAUL VI 22.00 +0.0 2
3 Wankeith Akin 10 DON BOSCO 22.15 +0.0 2
4 Hunter Hayek 10 ST. JOSEPH MONTV 22.31 +0.0 2
5 Brandon Moorer 11 SETON HALL 22.58 +0.0 1
6 Mike Zupko 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 22.61 +0.0 2
7 Anthony Dawson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 22.66 +0.0 2
8 Michael Aman 12 SETON HALL 22.77 +0.0 2
9 Jack Pelech 11 RED BANK CATHOLI 22.84 +0.0 1
10 Ahman Williams 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 22.93 +0.0 1
11 Tyler Hayek 10 ST. JOSEPH MONTV 23.00 +0.0 1
12 Nile Godfrey 12 SETON HALL 23.04 +0.0 1
13 Michael Horn 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 23.21 +0.0 1
14 Douglas Marland 12 NOTRE DAME 23.58 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash NP A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor McLaughlin 12 UNION CATHOLIC 47.63 2
2 Mike Zupko 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 48.39 2
3 Brandon Moorer 11 SETON HALL 48.55 2
4 Angelo Napoli 11 BISHOP AHR 50.06 2
5 Maxwell Dickens 11 PAUL VI 50.25 1
6 Anthony Dawson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 50.33 2
7 Anthony Palmisano 12 DEPAUL 50.84 1
8 Tim Jacoutot 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 50.89 2
9 Kolton Huber 11 SAINT PETER'S PR 51.08 2
10 Kevin Deloughry 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 51.33 2
11 Tobe Anukwuem 12 SETON HALL 51.53 1
12 Carmine Rosato 11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 51.62 1
13 Ian Henderson 11 SETON HALL 54.75 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jon Buck 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:56.08
2 Drake Anzano 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:56.10
3 Franklin Aririguzoh 12 NOTRE DAME 1:56.26
4 Matt Morano 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 1:56.47
5 Matt Kamph 12 NOTRE DAME 1:56.65
6 Blaise Ferro 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 1:57.39
7 Tom Selvaggi 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 1:57.68
8 Hogan Dwyer 12 SETON HALL 1:58.37
9 James O'Brien 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:58.68
10 Greg Gibbs 10 UNION CATHOLIC 1:59.22
11 Trae Robinson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 1:59.33
12 Jakell Henderson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 2:01.01
13 Donovan Tucker 12 DON BOSCO 2:04.06
14 Declan Wollard 12 SAINT PETER'S PR 2:04.37
15 Mike Elliott 12 NOTRE DAME 2:04.69
Boys 1600 Meter Run NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Drake Anzano 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:17.14
2 Blaise Ferro 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:17.51
3 Connor Nicholson 11 DON BOSCO 4:20.78
4 Hogan Dwyer 12 SETON HALL 4:22.55
5 Patrick Sullivan 11 DON BOSCO 4:24.14
6 Timothy Slack 12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:24.16
7 Joey DeFeo 10 DELBARTON 4:27.66
8 Paul Knepple 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 4:30.20
9 Nate Papachristos 10 UNION CATHOLIC 4:30.65
10 Bobby Gonzalez 12 DON BOSCO 4:34.79
11 Brett Doyle 12 RED BANK CATHOLI 4:37.59
Boys 3200 Meter Run NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patrick Sullivan 11 DON BOSCO 9:18.22
2 Blaise Ferro 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 9:22.19
3 Shawn Hutchison 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 9:32.48
4 David Rosas 10 DON BOSCO 9:40.88
5 Zack Weland 12 DON BOSCO 9:41.65
6 Joey DeFeo 10 DELBARTON 9:43.93
7 Chris Drace 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 9:57.28
8 Mike Gormley 12 NOTRE DAME 9:59.20
9 Brandon Parrado 10 SAINT PETER'S PR 10:02.95
10 Timothy Slack 12 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 10:05.44
11 Steve Skydel 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 10:05.54
12 Praveen Vulimiri 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 10:07.55
13 Noah Yuro 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 10:08.29
14 Dylan Tyrrell 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 10:16.29
15 Paul Knepple 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 10:22.82
16 Caleb Shaia 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 10:37.44
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Taylor McLaughlin 12 UNION CATHOLIC 14.19q +0.0 2
2 Chris Alexander 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 14.60q +0.0 2
3 Josh Taylor 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 14.64q +0.0 2
4 Serge Gilbert 12 UNION CATHOLIC 15.18q +0.0 2
5 Maxwell Dickens 11 PAUL VI 15.22q +0.0 1
6 Jacob Liedtka 11 NOTRE DAME 15.28q +0.0 2
7 Joe Marshall 12 UNION CATHOLIC 15.55q +0.0 1
8 Bruce Arthur 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 15.56q +0.0 2
9 Daniel Wachenfeld 12 SETON HALL 15.69 +0.0 2
10 Will Bozian 12 DON BOSCO 15.76 +0.0 1
11 Harrison Pryor 12 SETON HALL 15.77 +0.0 2
12 Joseph Gambetta 11 DELBARTON 16.04 +0.0 1
13 Ryan Dunkel 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 16.85 +0.0 1
14 Robbie Wisowaty 10 SAINT PETER'S PR 17.32 +0.0 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Taylor McLaughlin 12 UNION CATHOLIC 14.28 +0.0
2 Josh Taylor 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 14.64 +0.0
3 Serge Gilbert 12 UNION CATHOLIC 14.81 +0.0
4 Chris Alexander 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 14.90 +0.0
5 Bruce Arthur 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 15.15 +0.0
6 Jacob Liedtka 11 NOTRE DAME 15.30 +0.0
7 Maxwell Dickens 11 PAUL VI 15.46 +0.0
8 Joe Marshall 12 UNION CATHOLIC 16.15 +0.0
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles NP A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Taylor McLaughlin 12 UNION CATHOLIC 51.73 2
2 Maxwell Dickens 11 PAUL VI 54.72 2
3 Tim Jacoutot 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 55.95 2
4 Chris Alexander 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 56.28 2
5 Kevin Deloughry 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 57.34 1
6 Konner Blackwell 12 NOTRE DAME 57.57 1
7 BJ Weekes 12 NOTRE DAME 57.86 1
8 Daniel Wachenfeld 12 SETON HALL 57.86 2
9 Harrison Pryor 12 SETON HALL 57.87 2
10 William Springer 12 SAINT PETER'S PR 58.26 1
11 Will Bozian 12 DON BOSCO 58.47 2
12 James O'Brien 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 58.54 1
13 Ryan Decker 10 RED BANK CATHOLI 58.93 1
14 JD Mender 11 DON BOSCO 59.62 1
15 Bruce Arthur 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 1:02.36 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NP A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 SAINT JOSEPH MONTVALE 42.48 2
1) Jonathon Meli 12 2) Hunter Hayek 10
3) Tyler Hayek 10 4) Andrew Pierre 12
2 BERGEN CATHOLIC 43.02 2
1) Eddie Dehais 12 2) Kyle Ellerson 12
3) Kevin Jackson 11 4) Anthony Leithauser 12
3 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 43.08 2
1) Kristian Baustista 12 2) Curtis Oliver 12
3) Alijah Jackson 10 4) Abdul-Hassan Neblett 12
4 BISHOP EUSTACE 43.39 2
1) Jason Varley 11 2) Chris Smith 12
3) Jack Brady 11 4) Jack Smith 11
5 DON BOSCO 43.49 2
1) Wankeith Akin 10 2) Matt Bruchalski 11
3) Andrew Delzotto 12 4) Gabe Lartigue 11
6 UNION CATHOLIC 43.88 2
1) DaLon Ryles 12 2) Anthony Dawson 11
3) Makay Johnson 9 4) Joe Marshall 12
7 NOTRE DAME 43.99 2
1) Douglas Marland 12 2) Isaiah Hill 11
3) Nyhsere Woodson 11 4) Rouselle Ligon 11
8 SAINT PETER'S PREP 44.22 2
1) Kolton Huber 11 2) Masaki Aerts 10
3) Duran Gonzalez 11 4) Markus Bagley 9
9 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 44.56 1
1) Dez Hunter 11 2) Carmine Rosato 11
3) Angelo Bagabaldo 11 4) David Calderon 11
10 POPE JOHN XXIII 45.20 1
1) Brian Jefferson 12 2) Shane Harrell 12
3) Dan Mulkerin 11 4) Austin Braun 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 3:19.63 2
1) Perry Christie 11 2) Anthony Dawson 11
3) Trae Robinson 11 4) Jakell Henderson 11
2 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 3:21.58 2
1) Andrew Canale 9 2) Stephen Farr 12
3) Tim Jacoutot 10 4) Mike Zupko 11
3 SETON HALL 3:21.85 2
1) Tobe Anukwuem 12 2) Nile Godfrey 12
3) Daniel Saint Germain 12 4) Michael Aman 12
4 NOTRE DAME 3:22.70 2
1) Franklin Aririguzoh 12 2) Justin Scott 12
3) Matt Kamph 12 4) Albert Del Cristo 12
5 SAINT JOS METUCHEN 3:23.17 2
1) Michael Horn 12 2) Bruce Arthur 12
3) Michael Columbus 12 4) Sean Ford 12
6 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 3:25.90 1
1) Ahman Williams 12 2) Alijah Jackson 10
3) Curtis Oliver 12 4) Quentin Phanord 9
7 BERGEN CATHOLIC 3:26.06 2
1) Eddie Dehais 12 2) Kevin Deloughry 10
3) Matt Morano 12 4) Ryan Dunkel 10
8 POPE JOHN XXIII 3:28.97 1
1) Dan Mulkerin 11 2) Shane Harrell 12
3) Noah Sharp 9 4) Jon Buck 12
9 SAINT PETER'S PREP 3:29.94 2
1) Kolton Huber 11 2) Matt Soliven 12
3) Markus Bagley 9 4) Masaki Aerts 10
10 BISHOP AHR 3:32.19 1
1) Joshua Minick 9 2) Mike Mazzei 11
3) Angelo Napoli 11 4) Toure Simon 9
11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 3:36.52 1
1) Jake Thoms 11 2) Angelo Bagabaldo 11
3) Ian Knapp 9 4) Carmine Rosato 11
-- PAUL VI DNF 2
1) Nicholas Hallam 11 2) Maxwell Dickens 11
3) Antonio Tarantino 9 4) Richard Bush 10
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NP A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 CHRISTIAN BROTHERS 7:52.72
1) Drake Anzano 10 2) Brian Henderson 12
3) Christian McLaughlin 12 4) Blaise Ferro 11
2 POPE JOHN XXIII 7:53.47
1) James O'Brien 10 2) Jon Buck 12
3) Chris Drace 12 4) Steve Skydel 12
3 NOTRE DAME 7:53.99
1) Mike Elliott 12 2) Tyler Marfin 12
3) Matt Kamph 12 4) Franklin Aririguzoh 12
4 UNION CATHOLIC 8:03.96
1) Nate Papachristos 10 2) Trae Robinson 11
3) Greg Gibbs 10 4) Jakell Henderson 11
5 BERGEN CATHOLIC 8:09.96
1) Matt Morano 12 2) Tom O'Boyle 11
3) Tom Selvaggi 12 4) Eddie Dehais 12
6 SAINT JOS METUCHEN 8:16.04
1) Jack Malague 12 2) Stephen Meisenbacher 12
3) James Lawrence 10 4) Taras Holovko 11
7 SETON HALL 8:21.60
1) Carmelo Gabayeron 12 2) Mark Morrison 11
3) Malik Kosanovich 10 4) Brian Jordan 11
8 SAINT PETER'S PREP 8:24.88
1) Declan Wollard 12 2) Matthew Honig 10
3) Will Delaney 11 4) Brandon Rossi 10
9 DON BOSCO 8:42.44
1) Joe Erskine SO 2) Will McNicholas JR
3) Luke Novak JR 4) Donovan Tucker 12
10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 8:45.29
1) Jake Thoms 11 2) John McEvoy SO
3) Brant Rayman 11 4) Peter Castronuova 11
11 DELBARTON 8:50.67
1) Liam McSorley 9 2) Ira Daly 9
3) Daniel Jones JR 4) Chris Westdyk 12
12 SAINT AUGUSTINE 9:08.46
1) Casey Collins 9 2) Spencer Zaleskiewicz 11
3) Blaise Collins 9 4) Nicholas Simila 9
Boys High Jump NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alec Arena 12 ST. AUGUSTINE 6-04.00
2 Perry Christie 11 UNION CATHOLIC 6-02.00
3 Evan Adams 11 BISHOP EUSTACE J6-02.00
4 Jacob Liedtka 11 NOTRE DAME 6-00.00
5 Chris Bozzo 12 DON BOSCO J6-00.00
6 Mackenzie Purry 11 NOTRE DAME J6-00.00
7 Javon Hicks 12 ST JOS METUCHEN J6-00.00
8 Drew Singleton 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC J6-00.00
9 Kristian Baustista 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 5-10.00
9 ikem enyinna 11 SETON HALL 5-10.00
11 Enyinna Eguh 12 SETON HALL 5-08.00
11 Jack McNamara 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 5-08.00
13 William Rockson JR SETON HALL 5-06.00
13 Konner Blackwell 12 NOTRE DAME 5-06.00
Boys Pole Vault NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chris Persichetti 12 NOTRE DAME 13-06.00
2 Marc Reeder 11 ST. AUGUSTINE 13-00.00
2 Brian Sagendorf 12 UNION CATHOLIC 13-00.00
4 John Healy 10 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 12-00.00
5 Connor Morris 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE J12-00.00
5 Chris Beute 12 DELBARTON J12-00.00
7 Christopher Puntasecca 12 DON BOSCO 11-06.00
8 James McGuire 11 SETON HALL 11-00.00
8 Nick Cuppari 11 UNION CATHOLIC 11-00.00
10 Douglas Marland 12 NOTRE DAME 10-06.00
11 Kevin Nam 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 10-00.00
-- Andrew Baker 12 SETON HALL NH
-- James Gaudio 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE NH
-- Derek Wafer 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC NH
Boys Long Jump NP A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Tobe Anukwuem 12 SETON HALL 22-05.25 NWI
2 Chris Smith 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 22-00.00 NWI
3 Alijah Jackson 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 21-05.25 NWI
4 DaLon Ryles 12 UNION CATHOLIC 21-04.00 NWI
5 Michael Horn 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 21-03.50 NWI
6 Perry Christie 11 UNION CATHOLIC 21-02.50 NWI
7 Nile Godfrey 12 SETON HALL 20-11.00 NWI
8 Jacob Liedtka 11 NOTRE DAME 20-08.00 NWI
9 Chris Alexander 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 20-03.25 NWI
10 Brian Jefferson 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 20-03.00 NWI
11 Kyle Frey 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 19-09.25 NWI
12 Kevin Jackson 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 19-06.00 NWI
13 Matt Bruchalski 11 DON BOSCO 18-10.00 NWI
14 Nyhsere Woodson 11 NOTRE DAME 17-06.50 NWI
Boys Triple Jump NP A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Perry Christie 11 UNION CATHOLIC 45-10.50 NWI
2 Michael Horn 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 43-00.00 NWI
3 Jacob Liedtka 11 NOTRE DAME 41-10.00 NWI
4 DaLon Ryles 12 UNION CATHOLIC 41-06.50 NWI
5 Anthony Brown 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 41-05.00 NWI
6 Jamie Riley 12 RED BANK CATHOLI 40-08.50 NWI
7 Chris Smith 12 BISHOP EUSTACE 40-07.00 NWI
8 Kyle Frey 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 39-05.25 NWI
9 Brian Ryu 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 38-10.25 NWI
10 Brian Jefferson 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 38-06.00 NWI
11 Sam Fuchs 10 DELBARTON 38-03.00 NWI
11 ikem enyinna 11 SETON HALL 38-03.00 NWI
13 Chris Alexander 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 37-10.00 NWI
14 Andrew Delzotto 12 DON BOSCO 37-04.00 NWI
15 Ammari Sylla 11 SETON HALL 36-01.50 NWI
16 Clarke Cameron 10 SAINT PETER'S PR 35-05.50 NWI
Boys Shot Put NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nick Krimin 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 58-08.25
2 Sean Brennan 12 UNION CATHOLIC 56-11.25
3 Alex Borowick 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 55-07.00
4 Andrew Liskowitz 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 55-02.25
5 Will Lutkewitte 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 51-07.25
6 Michael Dwumfour 11 DEPAUL 49-05.00
7 Vince Karabatsos 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 48-00.75
8 Charlie Hatler 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 46-04.75
9 Miles Cobb 11 DON BOSCO 46-04.00
10 Colin Phillips 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 46-01.75
11 Nick Reich SO CHRISTIAN BROTHE 44-02.75
12 Nicholas Benfante 11 DON BOSCO 44-02.00
13 Kyle Gibson 12 ST JOHN VIANNEY 43-06.00
14 Harry Tanzola 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 42-11.75
15 Montel Johnson 10 BISHOP EUSTACE 41-10.50
16 Tim Guider 11 DELBARTON 37-00.75
Boys Discus Throw NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andrew Liskowitz 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 173-07
2 Sean Brennan 12 UNION CATHOLIC 173-00
3 Alex Borowick 12 ST JOS METUCHEN 162-04
4 Nick Krimin 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 159-07
5 Will Lutkewitte 11 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 144-00
6 Colin Phillips 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 133-04
7 Vince Karabatsos 11 BERGEN CATHOLIC 133-03
8 Michael Mendoza 10 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 132-04
9 Patrice Guillaume 11 UNION CATHOLIC 131-07
10 Tim Guider 11 DELBARTON 131-00
11 Charlie Hatler 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 127-10
12 Alex Zalepa 12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 127-08
13 Christian Schmid 12 SETON HALL 119-11
14 Alex Ronco 10 DELBARTON 107-10
15 Jack Smith 11 BISHOP EUSTACE 105-11
Boys Javelin Throw NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brian Sagendorf 12 UNION CATHOLIC 196-01
2 Garrett Hessman 12 BERGEN CATHOLIC 179-07
3 Charlie Hatler 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 172-05
4 Sean Brennan 12 UNION CATHOLIC 172-00
5 Cole Cornacchia 12 RED BANK CATHOLI 170-10
6 Joseph Gambetta 11 DELBARTON 169-00
7 Adam Sadowski 11 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 166-01
8 Jack DeVizia 12 CHRISTIAN BROTHE 162-06
9 Alex Zalepa 12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 162-05
10 DJ Florendo 12 UNION CATHOLIC 160-00
11 Stephen Sinisi 12 SETON HALL 148-10
12 Jack Judge 12 DON BOSCO 148-01
13 Connor McSherry 11 SETON HALL 147-03
14 Timothy Iannuzzo 11 ST JOS METUCHEN 144-11
15 Joe Korin 10 BERGEN CATHOLIC 139-03
16 Billy Grabas 11 SETON HALL 137-00
Men - NP A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union Catholic 126 2) Christian Brothers 105.50
3) Don Bosco 42 4) Notre Dame 41
4) SAINT Jos Metuchen 41 6) Seton Hall 29
7) Paul VI 28 8) Pope John XXIII 25
9) Bergen Catholic 24 9) Bishop Eustace 24
11) SAINT Joseph Montvale 20 12) SAINT Augustine 17
13) Paramus Catholic 13 14) SAINT John Vianney 10
15) Bishop Ahr 4 16) Delbarton 3.50
17) Red Bank Catholic 3 18) Camden Catholic 1
18) DePaul 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NP B
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Caleb Williams 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 10.88q -1.9 2
2 Rocco Ordille 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 10.93q -1.9 2
3 Dawud Williams 12 MARIST 11.37q -1.9 2
4 Jordan Hansen 12 PINGRY 11.45q -1.9 2
5 Stanley Green 12 HOLY CROSS 11.47q -1.9 2
6 Aleem James 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 11.51q -1.9 2
7 Josh Collin 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 11.62q 0.5 1
8 Davore Mewborn 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.66q 0.5 1
9 Noah Wagner-Carlberg 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 11.80 -1.9 2
10 Avery Lawrence 9 MARIST 11.83 -1.9 2
11 Justin Thompson SO IMMAC CONCE MONT 11.87 0.5 1
12 Josh Martin 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 11.89 0.5 1
13 Reginald JeanCharles 10 HOLY SPIRIT 12.02 0.5 1
14 Michael Abrams SO IMMAC CONCE MONT 12.55 0.5 1
Boys 100 Meter Dash NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Caleb Williams 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 10.81 -2.2
2 Rocco Ordille 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 10.85 -2.2
3 Jordan Hansen 12 PINGRY 11.32 -2.2
4 Aleem James 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 11.40 -2.2
5 Josh Collin 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 11.71 -2.2
6 Davore Mewborn 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 11.79 -2.2
7 Dawud Williams 12 MARIST 15.28 -2.2
Boys 200 Meter Dash NP B
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Caleb Williams 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 21.95 4.9 2
2 Evander Pierre 12 HUDSON CATH 22.50 4.9 2
3 Jordan Hansen 12 PINGRY 22.56 4.9 2
4 Avery Lawrence 9 MARIST 23.32 4.9 2
5 Henry Monaco 12 ORATORY PREP 23.53 4.9 2
6 Courtney Johnson 9 HUDSON CATH 23.62 4.9 2
7 Noah Wagner-Carlberg 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 23.69 4.9 2
8 Devin Graham 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 23.81 +0.0 1
9 Nathaniel Nyema 11 WARDLAW 23.99 +0.0 1
10 Davore Mewborn 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 24.11 4.9 2
11 Aaron Grundy 11 ORATORY PREP 24.33 +0.0 1
12 Justin Thompson SO IMMAC CONCE MONT 24.36 +0.0 1
13 Jason Derosier 12 MARIST 24.63 +0.0 1
14 Alex Oleck 12 ST. ROSE 24.76 +0.0 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Evander Pierre 12 HUDSON CATH 48.01 2
2 Noah Toney 11 WARDLAW 49.36 2
3 Jordan Davis 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 50.61 2
4 Courtney Johnson 9 HUDSON CATH 51.43 2
5 Douglas DeGolyer 11 ORATORY PREP 52.28 2
6 Henry Monaco 12 ORATORY PREP 52.63 2
7 Matan Arginteanu 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 52.68 1
8 Sean Wang 10 PINGRY 53.87 1
9 Nathaniel Nyema 11 WARDLAW 54.05 1
10 Justin Jones 11 MARIST 54.07 1
11 Zachery Tipnis 10 NEWARK ACADEMY 54.50 1
Boys 800 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Patrik Andersen 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 1:54.90
2 Noah Toney 11 WARDLAW 1:55.25
3 Douglas DeGolyer 11 ORATORY PREP 1:58.64
4 Drew Crichlow 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 2:00.30
5 Raevon Floyd-Bennett 12 HUDSON CATH 2:00.46
6 Max Hubbauer 12 ORATORY PREP 2:01.19
7 Ryan Semsel 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:01.25
8 Jared Lopez 12 HOLY SPIRIT 2:01.75
9 Steven Darius 11 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:01.99
10 Mathieu Petit 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 2:02.55
11 Tom Mongeau 12 MATER DEI 2:03.43
12 James Barker 11 PINGRY 2:06.44
13 Nick Wilson 9 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 2:12.68
-- Evander Pierre 12 HUDSON CATH DNF
Boys 1600 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bill Massey 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 4:29.48
2 Dylan Caban 12 HUDSON CATH 4:33.05
3 Ryan Semsel 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4:33.44
4 Jared Lopez 12 HOLY SPIRIT 4:33.79
5 Mathieu Petit 10 GILL ST. BERNARD 4:39.86
6 Andrew Vita 11 ORATORY PREP 4:43.12
7 Drew Crichlow 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 4:43.85
8 Carter Heerema 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 4:49.04
9 Nick Murray 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 4:49.34
10 Drew Reilly 10 ST. ROSE 5:28.04
Boys 3200 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bill Massey 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10:03.10
2 Bobby Tuzzio 11 ST. ROSE 10:09.15
3 Thomas Tarantino 10 PINGRY 10:14.90
4 Dylan Caban 12 HUDSON CATH 10:22.12
5 David Lysenko 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 10:29.63
6 Michael Cantalupi 8 ORATORY PREP 10:32.24
7 Max Goldfarb 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 10:35.03
8 Andrew Vita 11 ORATORY PREP 10:42.09
9 Matthew Peacock 9 PINGRY 10:51.09
10 Timothy Theobald 10 ST. ROSE 11:10.71
11 Bobby D'Angelo 9 GILL ST. BERNARD 11:14.35
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP B
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Devin Martin 11 HOLY SPIRIT 15.71q 2.2 2
2 Stanley Green 12 HOLY CROSS 15.92q 1.4 1
3 Eric Reynolds 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 16.64q 2.2 2
4 Aditya Srivatsan 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 16.82q 2.2 2
5 Kyle Winship 12 CALV CHRISTIAN 17.03q 2.2 2
6 Joshua Okaru JR IMMAC CONCE MONT 17.09q 2.2 2
7 Colin Curtin HOLY CROSS 17.10q 1.4 1
8 Giovanni Thompson 11 HUDSON CATH 17.12q 2.2 2
9 William Tencza 10 ST. ROSE 17.47 2.2 2
10 Jay Curti 12 MATER DEI 17.83 2.2 2
11 Nicholas Brown 10 ORATORY PREP 17.87 1.4 1
12 Matthew Ng 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 17.96 1.4 1
13 William Mainente 9 ORATORY PREP 18.97 1.4 1
14 Bryan Lineweaver 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 19.33 1.4 1
15 Brian Robusto 9 NEWARK ACADEMY 20.23 1.4 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Devin Martin 11 HOLY SPIRIT 15.58 3.5
2 Stanley Green 12 HOLY CROSS 15.65 3.5
3 Eric Reynolds 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 16.28 3.5
4 Aditya Srivatsan 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 16.32 3.5
5 Joshua Okaru JR IMMAC CONCE MONT 16.38 3.5
6 Kyle Winship 12 CALV CHRISTIAN 16.76 3.5
7 Giovanni Thompson 11 HUDSON CATH 16.80 3.5
8 Colin Curtin HOLY CROSS 16.82 3.5
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ben Mitchell 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 55.30 2
2 Max Borchert 11 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 57.24 2
3 Devin Martin 11 HOLY SPIRIT 57.83 2
4 Courtney Johnson 9 HUDSON CATH 58.16 2
5 Sam Veenstra 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 1:00.12 2
6 Corey Vita 9 ORATORY PREP 1:00.34 2
7 William Tencza 10 ST. ROSE 1:01.14 1
8 Jay Curti 12 MATER DEI 1:02.55 2
9 Colin Curtin HOLY CROSS 1:02.61 1
10 Aditya Srivatsan 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 1:02.69 2
11 Kyle Winship 12 CALV CHRISTIAN 1:02.90 1
12 Sean Wang 10 PINGRY 1:04.32 1
13 Aaron Gates 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 1:04.58 1
14 Joshua Okaru JR IMMAC CONCE MONT 1:04.86 1
15 Matthew Ng 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 1:06.91 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay NP B
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 43.80
1) Rocco Ordille 12 2) Caleb Williams 12
3) Davore Mewborn 10 4) A'Laam Horne 11
2 HUDSON CATHOLIC 45.58
1) Jonathan Barber 11 2) Raevon Floyd-Bennett 12
3) Sef Penson 11 4) Giovanni Thompson 11
3 NEWARK ACADEMY 46.88
1) Josh Martin 11 2) Zachery Tipnis 10
3) Aditya Srivatsan 12 4) Josh Collin 11
4 PINGRY 47.05
1) Nick Ladino 9 2) Tyler Williams 9
3) Michael Carr 11 4) Sean Wang 10
5 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 47.13
1) Richard Bruffy 12 2) Devin Graham 11
3) David Hefty 11 4) Steve Raman 10
6 SAINT ROSE 47.14
1) John O'Hearn 12 2) Nick Bove 12
3) Kyle Breuche 12 4) Alex Oleck 12
7 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 47.22
1) Josh Green 10 2) Justin Gross 10
3) Tyler Knowles 11 4) Aleem James 12
8 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 50.97
1) Oliver Budd 12 2) Ethan Hastings 11
3) Peter Yamasaki 9 4) Dan Champagne 9
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay NP B
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 HUDSON CATHOLIC 3:29.64 2
1) Raevon Floyd-Bennett 12 2) Sef Penson 11
3) Courtney Johnson 9 4) Evander Pierre 12
2 WARDLAW 3:31.67 2
1) Nathaniel Nyema 11 2) Mike Newman 12
3) Diogo Ferreira 11 4) Noah Toney 11
3 ORATORY PREP 3:35.46 2
1) Douglas DeGolyer 11 2) Max Hubbauer 12
3) Henry Monaco 12 4) Corey Vita 9
4 HOLY SPIRIT 3:39.52 2
1) Devin Martin 11 2) Reginald JeanCharles 10
3) Jared Lopez 12 4) Lee Dawson 9
5 PINGRY 3:42.66 2
1) Ben Vasquez 9 2) Tyler Williams 9
3) Sean Wang 10 4) James Barker 11
6 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 3:44.35 1
1) Jake Veenstra 11 2) Devin Graham 11
3) Carter Heerema 11 4) Sam Veenstra 11
7 NEWARK ACADEMY 3:44.62 1
1) Daniel Ratner 11 2) Josh Martin 11
3) Zachery Tipnis 10 4) Josh Collin 11
8 TRENTON CATHOLIC 3:45.98 1
1) Ameer Gonzalez 12 2) Corey Ingram 10
3) Cedric Lary 12 4) Kevin Virgen SO
9 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 3:47.79 1
1) Mathieu Petit 10 2) Amechi Nwandu 10
3) Patrik Andersen 12 4) Michael Iannaconi 11
10 SAINT ROSE 3:49.28 2
1) Nick Bove 12 2) Kyle Breuche 12
3) Joseph Forlenza 12 4) Drew Reilly 10
11 MATER DEI 3:55.74 1
1) Jay Curti 12 2) Tom Canny 10
3) Tom Mongeau 12 4) Justin Vidal 9
12 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 4:06.91 1
1) Ian Stempert 10 2) Ethan Hastings 11
3) Peter Yamasaki 9 4) Oliver Budd 12
-- DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD DQ 2
1) Matan Arginteanu 11 2) Vasiliy Fomin 12
3) Aaron Gates 11 4) Ryan Semsel 12
-- SAINT JOS HAMMONTON DQ 2
1) Jordan Davis 12 2) Ricky Quirindongo 12
3) A'Laam Horne 11 4) Ben Mitchell 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay NP B
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 SAINT ROSE 8:32.62
1) Kyle Breuche 12 2) Bobby Tuzzio 11
3) Jake Schnaak 11 4) Drew Reilly 10
2 HUDSON CATHOLIC 8:34.10
1) Jonathan Boc 11 2) Johnathon Rivera 11
3) Raevon Floyd-Bennett 12 4) Dylan Caban 12
3 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 8:36.28
1) Will Fan 10 2) Carter Heerema 11
3) Jake Veenstra 11 4) Sam Veenstra 11
4 ORATORY PREP 8:36.33
1) Douglas DeGolyer 11 2) Max Hubbauer 12
3) Chris Kelly 10 4) John Kolassa 11
5 PINGRY 8:40.73
1) Ben Vasquez 9 2) Thomas Tarantino 10
3) Jay Bober 12 4) James Barker 11
6 NEWARK ACADEMY 8:41.01
1) Daniel Ratner 11 2) Nick Murray 12
3) Truman Ruberti 11 4) Zachery Tipnis 10
7 SAINT JOS HAMMONTON 8:41.53
1) Evan Fallon 11 2) Dominic Tartaglia 11
3) Tyler Tartaglia 11 4) Ricky Quirindongo 12
8 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 8:59.62
1) Felix Andersen 10 2) Jacob Kruger 12
3) Michael Iannaconi 11 4) Mathieu Petit 10
9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 9:07.12
1) David Lysenko 12 2) Zane Diaz 10
3) Clement Wong 12 4) Ryan Semsel 12
10 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 9:28.28
1) Marcus Prol 12 2) Peter Yamasaki 9
3) Iain Morrison 11 4) Ian Stempert 10
-- MATER DEI DQ
1) Steven Allegretta 10 2) Joseph Ramos 9
3) Justin Vidal 9 4) Tom Canny 10
Boys High Jump NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ben Mitchell 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 6-02.00
2 Samuel Opaleye 10 HUDSON CATH 6-00.00
3 Erick Colon 11 ST JOS HAMMONTON 5-10.00
3 Tomatse Ogedegbe 10 HUDSON CATH 5-10.00
5 Mamadou Traore 12 HUDSON CATH J5-10.00
6 Michael Carr 11 PINGRY 5-06.00
6 Tyler Gowdy 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 5-06.00
8 Aaron Grundy 11 ORATORY PREP J5-06.00
-- Tom Canny 10 MATER DEI NH
-- Eric Reynolds 11 QUEEN OF PEACE NH
-- Aleem James 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD NH
-- Naj Finnie 11 ROSELLE CATHOLIC NH
Boys Pole Vault NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ike Osbun 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 14-06.00
2 Garrett McGregor 12 PINGRY 13-00.00
3 Richard Bruffy 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 11-06.00
4 Tanner Allen 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN J10-06.00
5 Kyle Kretzmer 11 ST. ROSE J11-06.00
6 Nico Cortes 9 EAST. CHRISTIAN 9-00.00
Boys Long Jump NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ben Mitchell 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 23-04.50 NWI
2 Stanley Green 12 HOLY CROSS 22-06.00 NWI
3 Wells Williamson 12 HOLY CROSS 21-05.50 NWI
4 Jordan Davis 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 20-07.50 NWI
5 Anthony Appiah 11 WARDLAW 20-02.50 NWI
6 Tomatse Ogedegbe 10 HUDSON CATH 19-06.25 NWI
7 Noah Wagner-Carlberg 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 19-01.50 NWI
8 Avery Lawrence 9 MARIST 18-10.50 NWI
9 Bryan Lineweaver 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 18-06.00 NWI
10 Aaron Grundy 11 ORATORY PREP 18-01.00 NWI
11 Kristian West SR IMMAC CONCE MONT 17-08.50 NWI
12 Casper Lin 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 16-06.50 NWI
-- Justin Gross 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD FOUL
-- Caleb Williams 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON FOUL
-- Aleem James 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD FOUL
Boys Triple Jump NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Anthony Appiah 11 WARDLAW 43-10.00 NWI
2 Wells Williamson 12 HOLY CROSS 43-05.00 NWI
3 Eric Reynolds 11 QUEEN OF PEACE 42-09.50 NWI
4 Jordan Davis 12 ST JOS HAMMONTON 41-03.25 NWI
5 Casper Lin 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 41-00.50 NWI
6 Devin Martin 11 HOLY SPIRIT 40-06.50 NWI
7 Michael Oduro 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 40-02.50 NWI
8 Bryan Lineweaver 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 38-11.00 NWI
9 Noah Wagner-Carlberg 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 38-08.25 NWI
10 Aditya Srivatsan 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 38-08.00 NWI
11 Davore Mewborn 10 ST JOS HAMMONTON 37-02.75 NWI
12 Nobel Berroa 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 37-01.75 NWI
13 Jaylen Correa 12 CARDINAL MCCARRI 36-09.75 NWI
14 Giovanni Thompson 11 HUDSON CATH 36-09.50 NWI
15 Josh Collin 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 35-10.50 NWI
-- Kristian West SR IMMAC CONCE MONT FOUL
Boys Shot Put NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Luke Grodeska 11 ST. ROSE 55-07.00
2 Cade Antonucci 10 HOLY SPIRIT 52-03.00
3 Andrew Huisman 10 ST. ROSE 50-02.00
4 Shane Mastro 10 MATER DEI 45-08.25
5 Kamau Laguerre 12 HUDSON CATH 45-05.25
6 Amir Young 12 HOLY SPIRIT 44-05.25
7 John Bastista 11 ORATORY PREP 43-01.00
8 Alex Joseph 12 HOLY SPIRIT 41-08.00
9 Futon Fuller 11 SAINT ANTHONY 40-10.50
10 Noah Errichetti 10 CALV CHRISTIAN 40-06.00
11 Antonios Tsougarakis 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 38-02.00
12 Brendan Murphy 11 ORATORY PREP 37-10.50
13 Zachary Sieb 10 MORRIS CATHOLIC 37-00.00
14 Joe Lapinski 11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 36-02.00
15 Rich LeGrande 10 PINGRY 34-02.00
Boys Discus Throw NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cade Antonucci 10 HOLY SPIRIT 150-03
2 Luke Grodeska 11 ST. ROSE 139-08
3 Juwan Mitchell 9 MATER DEI 137-01
4 Andrew Huisman 10 ST. ROSE 134-06
5 Alex Joseph 12 HOLY SPIRIT 131-00
6 Samuel Fishbein 10 NEWARK ACADEMY 124-10
7 Kamau Laguerre 12 HUDSON CATH 118-11
8 Aiden Newman 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 115-01
9 Nate Ocot 12 HAWT. CHRISTIAN 105-02
10 Joseph Votta 10 HOLY SPIRIT 102-06
11 Nick Mills 11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 100-11
12 Michael Ji 9 EAST. CHRISTIAN 95-10
13 Noah Errichetti 10 CALV CHRISTIAN 94-02
-- Trent Braen 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN FOUL
Boys Javelin Throw NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cade Antonucci 10 HOLY SPIRIT 165-01
2 Jerry Fusco 11 HOLY CROSS 159-09
3 David Lopes 11 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 143-00
4 Nobel Berroa 12 TRENTON CATHOLIC 141-11
4 Noah Errichetti 10 CALV CHRISTIAN 141-11
6 Nate Ocot 12 HAWT. CHRISTIAN 134-04
7 Jake Greenberg 12 PINGRY 130-04
8 Greg Niccolai 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 130-02
9 David Ventresca 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 129-07
10 Aiden Newman 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 126-04
11 Nick Mills 11 MORRIS CATHOLIC 123-07
12 John-david Fusaro 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 117-10
13 Iain Josiah Martin 11 TRINITY CHRISTIA 109-01
14 Branden Phillips 12 PINGRY 103-10
Men - NP B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) SAINT Jos Hammonton 88 2) Hudson Catholic 85
3) Holy Spirit 56 4) SAINT Rose 49
5) HOLY CROSS 38 6) Wardlaw 36
7) Pingry 34.50 8) Montclair Kimberley 34
9) Oratory Prep 25 10) EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 22
11) Newark Academy 14 11) Dwight-Englewood 14
13) Queen of Peace 12 13) Gill St. Bernard's 12
15) Mater Dei 10 16) Morristown-Beard 8
17) Timothy Christian 6 18) Marist 4
18) Calvary Christian 4 20) Trenton Catholic 3
21) Immaculate Conception Mont 2 22) HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 1
23) Roselle Catholic 0.50
Girls 100 Meter Dash NP A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Abby Collins 10 RED BANK CATHOLI 12.58q +0.0 2
2 Amaya Chadwick 9 UNION CATHOLIC 12.68q +0.0 2
3 Katie DiFrancesco 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 12.84q +0.0 2
4 Zarria Williams 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 12.91q +0.0 2
5 Kenni Graham 11 NOTRE DAME 12.97q +0.0 2
6 Alexis Trott 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 13.07q +0.0 2
7 Moriah Hall 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.19q +0.0 2
8 Tatiana Ifill 11 UNION CATHOLIC 13.20q +0.0 1
9 Michelle Carrie JR BISHOP EUSTACE 13.29 +0.0 2
10 Julia Olivo 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 13.64 +0.0 1
11 Tatiana Jenkins 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 13.69 +0.0 1
12 Sarah Laufeld 11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 13.77 +0.0 1
13 Caitlin Daniello 12 IMMACULATE HEART 13.78 +0.0 1
14 Veronique Dhont 9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 13.80 +0.0 1
15 Christina McCarthy 10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 13.84 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash NP A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Abby Collins 10 RED BANK CATHOLI 12.53 +0.0
2 Katie DiFrancesco 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 12.68 +0.0
3 Amaya Chadwick 9 UNION CATHOLIC 12.80 +0.0
4 Zarria Williams 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 12.87 +0.0
5 Kenni Graham 11 NOTRE DAME 13.07 +0.0
6 Moriah Hall 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 13.17 +0.0
7 Alexis Trott 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 13.18 +0.0
8 Tatiana Ifill 11 UNION CATHOLIC 13.34 +0.0
Girls 200 Meter Dash NP A
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Sydney McLaughlin 10 UNION CATHOLIC 24.08 +0.0 2
2 Monica Heil 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 25.57 +0.0 2
3 Alana Herran 12 UNION CATHOLIC 25.84 +0.0 2
4 Katie DiFrancesco 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 25.97 +0.0 2
5 Jordan Coverson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 26.14 +0.0 2
6 Zarria Williams 11 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 26.25 +0.0 2
7 Abby Collins 10 RED BANK CATHOLI 26.62 +0.0 2
8 Holly Slepian 11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 26.73 +0.0 1
9 Samantha Spallanzani 11 RED BANK CATHOLI 27.24 +0.0 2
10 Veronique Dhont 9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 27.52 +0.0 1
11 Holly Ruvo 9 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 27.61 +0.0 1
12 Brielle Pett 11 IMMACULATE HEART 27.81 +0.0 1
13 Julia Olivo 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 28.01 +0.0 1
14 Molly Lohuis 9 KENT PLACE 28.34 +0.0 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash NP A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sydney McLaughlin 10 UNION CATHOLIC 52.59 2
2 Monica Heil 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 56.32 2
3 Maria Acosta 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 57.43 2
4 Marshea Robinson 10 KENT PLACE 57.98 2
5 Jana Nicole Graham 12 NOTRE DAME 58.10 2
6 Amber Williams 10 KENT PLACE 58.55 2
7 Jordan Coverson 12 UNION CATHOLIC 58.72 2
8 Faith Sutton 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 1:00.07 2
9 Carly Friend 8 RED BANK CATHOLI 1:01.04 1
10 Katie Warren 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY 1:01.14 1
11 Brielle Pett 11 IMMACULATE HEART 1:02.20 1
12 Kylie McCavitt 12 IMMACULATE HEART 1:02.33 1
13 Natalie Burns 10 PAUL VI 1:02.63 1
14 Regine Thimothee 10 IMMACULATE HEART 1:02.74 1
15 Morgan Thatcher 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:02.79 1
Girls 800 Meter Run NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chandi Piiru 12 UNION CATHOLIC 2:11.35
2 Maria Acosta 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 2:12.93
3 Amari Onque-Shabazz 11 UNION CATHOLIC 2:13.92
4 Colleen Buckley 12 IMMACULATE HEART 2:14.27
5 Megan Brockmeier 10 IMMACULATE HEART 2:17.73
6 Morgan Patten 10 NOTRE DAME 2:18.15
7 Marshea Robinson 10 KENT PLACE 2:18.63
8 Gabriella Ferrigine 11 RED BANK CATHOLI 2:19.07
9 Abby Keller 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:20.04
10 Tara Lyons 9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 2:20.76
11 Amber Williams 10 KENT PLACE 2:20.80
12 MaryKate McNamara 12 RED BANK CATHOLI 2:21.19
13 Stephanie Buck 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 2:21.39
14 Michaela Urbach 11 PAUL VI 2:23.71
15 Emily Rienzo 12 RED BANK CATHOLI 2:26.74
Girls 1600 Meter Run NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Colleen Buckley 12 IMMACULATE HEART 5:01.54
2 MaryKate McNamara 12 RED BANK CATHOLI 5:07.13
3 Camille Bertholon 11 ST DOMINIC ACAD 5:09.21
4 Megan Brockmeier 10 IMMACULATE HEART 5:10.31
5 Gabi Stankosh 9 BISHOP AHR 5:10.88
6 Erin Hollenbaugh 10 KENT PLACE 5:16.20
7 Giavanna Tabbachino 10 IMMACULATE HEART 5:16.55
8 Asia Johnson 11 UNION CATHOLIC 5:21.61
9 Emily Rienzo 12 RED BANK CATHOLI 5:25.19
10 Jaime Foster 9 BISHOP AHR 5:26.23
11 Caroline Sullivan 10 UNION CATHOLIC 5:33.67
Girls 3200 Meter Run NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nora Honrath 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 11:12.81
2 Mary Watters 12 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 11:21.93
3 Eryn Mills 12 RED BANK CATHOLI 11:24.27
4 Caitlin Glynn 12 UNION CATHOLIC 11:26.74
5 Giavanna Tabbachino 10 IMMACULATE HEART 11:32.30
6 Grace Eckstein 12 RED BANK CATHOLI 11:33.61
7 Erin Hollenbaugh 10 KENT PLACE 11:39.03
8 Camille Bertholon 11 ST DOMINIC ACAD 11:46.07
9 Alexandra Kowalski 12 NOTRE DAME 11:58.32
10 Anna Campbell 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 12:08.21
11 Grace Jansson 11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 12:15.22
12 Caitlin McPartland 10 IMMACULATE HEART 12:20.68
13 Tressa Novack 10 UNION CATHOLIC 12:21.58
14 Jaime Foster 9 BISHOP AHR 12:29.59
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NP A
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tia Livingston 11 UNION CATHOLIC 14.72q +0.0 2
2 Sarah Jones SO BISHOP EUSTACE 15.05q +0.0 2
3 Elizabeth Garcia 10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 15.06q +0.0 2
4 Janelle Gibbs 12 UNION CATHOLIC 15.63q +0.0 2
5 Kenni Graham 11 NOTRE DAME 16.08q +0.0 2
6 Katlyn Rymarzow 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 16.33q +0.0 2
7 Victoria Turner 12 NOTRE DAME 16.53q +0.0 1
8 Malia Gray 10 ST DOMINIC ACAD 16.66q +0.0 2
9 Deb Majkowicz 12 IMMACULATE HEART 16.67 +0.0 2
10 Jenna Gibilisco 11 NOTRE DAME 16.74 +0.0 1
11 Brielle Underwood 12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 16.86 +0.0 1
12 Kaleigh Remick 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 17.05 +0.0 1
13 Cassie Kimble 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 17.34 +0.0 1
14 Melissa McGourty 11 DEPAUL 17.75 +0.0 1
15 Julia Olivo 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 18.30 +0.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NP A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Tia Livingston 11 UNION CATHOLIC 14.46 +0.0
2 Elizabeth Garcia 10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 14.95 +0.0
3 Sarah Jones SO BISHOP EUSTACE 15.07 +0.0
4 Janelle Gibbs 12 UNION CATHOLIC 15.74 +0.0
5 Kenni Graham 11 NOTRE DAME 16.18 +0.0
6 Katlyn Rymarzow 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 16.43 +0.0
7 Malia Gray 10 ST DOMINIC ACAD 16.71 +0.0
8 Victoria Turner 12 NOTRE DAME 17.11 +0.0
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles NP A
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sydney McLaughlin 10 UNION CATHOLIC 58.82 2
2 Alana Herran 12 UNION CATHOLIC 1:01.22 2
3 Jenna Gibilisco 11 NOTRE DAME 1:04.79 2
4 Stephanie Buck 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:06.29 2
5 Katlyn Rymarzow 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:06.72 2
6 Myriah Williams 10 UNION CATHOLIC 1:07.11 2
7 Melissa McGourty 11 DEPAUL 1:08.91 2
8 Molly Lohuis 9 KENT PLACE 1:10.12 1
9 Louisa Guminski 11 RED BANK CATHOLI 1:10.26 1
10 Aliyia Stephens 10 PAUL VI 1:10.44 2
11 Abigail Chrzanowski 12 GLOUCESTER CATHO 1:10.87 1
12 Angeanette Russert 11 IMMACULATE HEART 1:11.75 1
13 Jariah McFadden 10 PAUL VI 1:11.75 1
14 Aine Tucker 12 IMMACULATE HEART 1:13.23 1
15 Nicole Barnett 11 POPE JOHN XXIII 1:13.48 1
16 Devan Mulligan 11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 1:14.42 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NP A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 48.67 2
1) Bria Henry 12 2) Amaya Chadwick 9
3) Tatiana Ifill 11 4) Taylor Gardner 10
2 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 48.88 2
1) Maria Acosta 11 2) Alexis Trott 11
3) Rosie Menyhart 12 4) Faith Sutton 11
3 NOTRE DAME 50.16 2
1) Miah Olaleye 10 2) Caroline Bottega 12
3) Jana Nicole Graham 12 4) Kenni Graham 11
4 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 50.42 2
1) Zarria Williams 11 2) Moriah Hall 11
3) Kadijah Nurudeen 9 4) Kaylin Blacks 12
5 IMMACULATE HEART 50.88 1
1) Alison Cole 11 2) Caitlin Daniello 12
3) Sara Foley 12 4) Christian Rasnake 10
6 RED BANK CATHOLIC 51.31 2
1) Carly Friend 8 2) Franki Zoppi 10
3) Abby Collins 10 4) Samantha Spallanzani 11
7 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 51.46 2
1) Riana Ramos 10 2) Alexa Wolfe 10
3) Savannah Fisch 11 4) Molly Gordon 12
8 PAUL VI 52.13 1
1) Molly Gallagher 11 2) Natalie Burns 10
3) Ashley Randel 10 4) Gabriella Babore 9
9 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 52.30 1
1) Sarah Laufeld 11 2) Veronique Dhont 9
3) Kristen Kahrer 11 4) Christina McCarthy 10
10 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC 52.38 2
1) Zoey Ramirez 12 2) Holly Ruvo 9
3) Tyller Moorer 11 4) Nicole Iacullo 11
11 POPE JOHN XXIII 52.40 2
1) Meghan Falk 12 2) Julia Olivo 10
3) Maddie McNally 9 4) Morgan Thatcher 11
12 MOUNT SAINT MARY 52.50 1
1) Maria Jaeckel 9 2) Katie Warren 11
3) Cathy Bochnak 11 4) Mara Hinerman 9
13 KENT PLACE 57.02 1
1) Margaret Lohuis 10 2) Ajibabi Oloko 10
3) Hanaa Malik 12 4) Atinuke Lardner FR
14 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD 57.08 1
1) Celeste Aurora 10 2) Shannon Hester 12
3) Aliya Perry 10 4) Malia Gray 10
15 MOTHER SETON 57.14 1
1) Noni Tinglin-Jarrett 11 2) Dania Thelusma 11
3) Meliss Gonzalez 8 4) Bernadette Yamakaitis 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP A
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 3:47.63 2
1) Amari Onque-Shabazz 11 2) Chandi Piiru 12
3) Cassandra Lamadieu 10 4) Tia Livingston 11
2 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 4:00.06 2
1) Maria Acosta 11 2) Tatiana Jenkins 12
3) Rosie Menyhart 12 4) Faith Sutton 11
3 NOTRE DAME 4:04.24 2
1) Kenni Graham 11 2) Jenna Gibilisco 11
3) Jana Nicole Graham 12 4) Morgan Patten 10
4 POPE JOHN XXIII 4:04.88 2
1) Nicole Barnett 11 2) Stephanie Buck 11
3) Morgan Thatcher 11 4) Abby Keller 11
5 IMMACULATE HEART 4:05.16 2
1) Brielle Pett 11 2) Colleen Buckley 12
3) Megan Brockmeier 10 4) Kylie McCavitt 12
6 MOUNT SAINT MARY 4:05.43 2
1) Isabelle Rojas 9 2) Mara Hinerman 9
3) Katie Warren 11 4) Maria Jaeckel 9
7 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 4:08.27 2
1) Chelsea Crowe 12 2) Alexa Wolfe 10
3) Molly Gordon 12 4) Riana Ramos 10
8 CAMDEN CATHOLIC 4:11.08 1
1) Zarria Williams 11 2) Moriah Hall 11
3) Kadijah Nurudeen 9 4) Kaylin Blacks 12
9 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 4:11.95 1
1) Holly Slepian 11 2) Kelly Moran 12
3) Tara Lyons 9 4) Kristen Kahrer 11
10 PAUL VI 4:15.65 1
1) Natalie Burns 10 2) Jariah McFadden 10
3) Molly Gallagher 11 4) Michaela Urbach 11
11 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC 4:29.38 2
1) Nicole Iacullo 11 2) Lyara Antoine 10
3) Briana Merkerson 12 4) Kelly McGowan 12
12 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD 4:36.09 1
1) Jianna Bustamante 11 2) Celeste Aurora 10
3) Shannon Hester 12 4) Aliya Perry 10
13 MOTHER SETON 4:37.16 1
1) Crystal Lyn 12 2) Katheryn Ward 11
3) Emily Wieszczek 12 4) Allison Heuwetter 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NP A
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 UNION CATHOLIC 9:20.32
1) Cassandra Lamadieu 10 2) Chandi Piiru 12
3) Amari Onque-Shabazz 11 4) Asia Johnson 11
2 POPE JOHN XXIII 9:36.13
1) Elizabeth Henning 11 2) Jenna Roney 11
3) Abby Keller 11 4) Stephanie Buck 11
3 KENT PLACE 9:41.27
1) Monica McGavin 10 2) Marshea Robinson 10
3) Amber Williams 10 4) Erin Hollenbaugh 10
4 RED BANK CATHOLIC 9:42.72
1) Julia Cangialosi 11 2) Megan Cronk 11
3) Michelle O'Malley SO 4) Gabriella Ferrigine 11
5 ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 9:43.74
1) Mary Watters 12 2) Tara Lyons 9
3) Kelly Moran 12 4) Zulay Figueroa SO
6 PAUL VI 10:04.07
1) Michaela Urbach 11 2) Jacklyn Schultz 9
3) Ann Foley 10 4) Haley Karcher 10
7 NOTRE DAME 10:10.45
1) AnnaLee Brody 9 2) Alexandra Kowalski 12
3) Morgan Patten 10 4) Claire Barlow 9
8 MOUNT SAINT MARY 10:12.57
1) Lindsay Donegan 12 2) Abigail McGann 11
3) Isabelle Rojas 9 4) Alexis Pawlowski 11
9 SAINT DOMINIC ACAD 10:12.61
1) Camille Bertholon 11 2) Jianna Bustamante 11
3) Destiny Foster 11 4) Aliya Perry 10
10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 10:19.47
1) Chelsea Crowe 12 2) Emma Delaney 11
3) Brianna Avalos 12 4) Katie Goodlow 11
11 IMMACULATE HEART 10:24.02
1) Emily Bermudez 10 2) Renee Carle 10
3) Selam Hitscherich 11 4) Jill Neggia 10
12 MOUNT SAINT DOMINC 10:36.52
1) Colette Murphy 10 2) Katherine Szeluga 10
3) Sophie Conklin 9 4) Kelly McGowan 12
13 BISHOP AHR 11:03.39
1) Alex Jansson 10 2) Emma Herban 9
3) Erin O'Donnell 10 4) Sarah Glazewski 9
Girls High Jump NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Steele Stokley 12 PAUL VI 5-04.00
2 Samantha Fellowes 10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 5-02.00
3 Alana Herran 12 UNION CATHOLIC 5-00.00
4 Katie Ullmann 10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC J5-00.00
5 Monica McGavin 10 KENT PLACE 4-10.00
5 Janelle Gibbs 12 UNION CATHOLIC 4-10.00
7 Kaeli McGowan 10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN J4-10.00
8 Collette Petric 9 IMMACULATE HEART J4-10.00
9 Elizabeth Garcia 10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 4-08.00
9 Malia Gray 10 ST DOMINIC ACAD 4-08.00
9 Hanaa Malik 12 KENT PLACE 4-08.00
-- Tyler Scott 9 UNION CATHOLIC NH
-- Marissa Higham 9 DONOVAN CATHOLIC NH
-- Kahaia Voelkl JR MOUNT SAINT DOMI NH
-- Erica Nasto 11 NOTRE DAME NH
Girls Pole Vault NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Katlyn Rymarzow 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 11-06.00
2 Julie Weismiller 11 IMMACULATE HEART 9-06.00
3 Sasha Lofton 12 UNION CATHOLIC 9-00.00
4 Caroline McGann 9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN J9-00.00
5 Kaleigh Remick 9 ST JOHN VIANNEY 8-06.00
5 Allison Rozanski 12 NOTRE DAME 8-06.00
7 Kira Russell 10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC J8-06.00
8 Darcy Ottomanelli 10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 8-00.00
9 Katie Stimmel 12 NOTRE DAME 7-06.00
9 Samantha Goodyear 10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 7-06.00
-- Sydney Kalafut 12 POPE JOHN XXIII NH
-- Amanda Grieco 11 UNION CATHOLIC NH
Girls Long Jump NP A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Deb Majkowicz 12 IMMACULATE HEART 18-04.25 NWI
2 Alana Herran 12 UNION CATHOLIC 18-00.25 NWI
3 Alexis Trott 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 17-06.00 NWI
4 Sarah Jones SO BISHOP EUSTACE 17-05.75 NWI
5 Tia Livingston 11 UNION CATHOLIC 16-09.75 NWI
6 Ellie Melanson 11 NOTRE DAME 16-02.75 NWI
7 Elizabeth Garcia 10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 16-00.00 NWI
8 Samantha Spallanzani 11 RED BANK CATHOLI 15-11.00 NWI
9 Malia Gray 10 ST DOMINIC ACAD 15-08.25 NWI
10 Asiah Cooper 9 UNION CATHOLIC 15-05.75 NWI
11 Marissa Higham 9 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 15-04.25 NWI
12 Julie Weismiller 11 IMMACULATE HEART 15-03.00 NWI
13 Collette Petric 9 IMMACULATE HEART 15-00.25 NWI
14 Meghan Falk 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 14-10.00 NWI
15 Bridgette Liautaud 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 14-07.50 NWI
-- Mara Hinerman 9 MOUNT SAINT MARY FOUL
Girls Triple Jump NP A
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Rosie Menyhart 12 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 39-03.50 NWI
2 Tyler Scott 9 UNION CATHOLIC 36-10.00 NWI
3 Deb Majkowicz 12 IMMACULATE HEART 35-07.00 NWI
4 Alexis Trott 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 35-04.00 NWI
5 Bria Henry 12 UNION CATHOLIC 35-02.50 NWI
6 Faith Sutton 11 PARAMUS CATHOLIC 35-02.00 NWI
7 Miah Olaleye 10 NOTRE DAME 34-06.50 NWI
8 Katlyn Rymarzow 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 34-02.00 NWI
9 Mara Hinerman 9 MOUNT SAINT MARY 33-04.00 NWI
10 Holly Slepian 11 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 32-10.50 NWI
11 Marissa Higham 9 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 32-10.00 NWI
12 Asiah Cooper 9 UNION CATHOLIC 32-09.00 NWI
13 Alyssa Romano 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY 32-03.00 NWI
14 Elizabeth Garcia 10 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 31-00.00 NWI
15 Julie Weismiller 11 IMMACULATE HEART 30-11.00 NWI
Girls Shot Put NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alyssa Wilson 10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 46-10.75
2 Fidele Jules 11 RED BANK CATHOLI 43-03.75
3 Bernadette McGowan 11 PAUL VI 41-02.00
4 Victoria Perez 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 36-02.00
5 Colleen Scmitt SR BISHOP EUSTACE 35-10.75
6 Megan Swords 11 IMMACULATE HEART 33-10.50
7 Tia Livingston 11 UNION CATHOLIC 33-06.00
8 Jamira Watkins 10 DEPAUL 33-05.75
9 Angela Rambert 11 NOTRE DAME 33-04.00
10 Ayanna Patterson 12 ST DOMINIC ACAD 33-00.75
11 Danielle Line 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 33-00.25
12 Donnae Days 12 UNION CATHOLIC 31-08.00
13 Julia Serafini 10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 30-01.00
14 Anya Skae 9 ACAD O/T HOLY AN 29-09.75
15 Taylor Majkowicz 9 IMMACULATE HEART 28-08.50
-- Jade Cunningham 12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC FOUL
Girls Discus Throw NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alyssa Wilson 10 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 139-09
2 Jade Cunningham 12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 126-04
3 Angela Rambert 11 NOTRE DAME 106-06
4 Danielle Line 10 POPE JOHN XXIII 106-01
5 Victoria Isidron 11 UNION CATHOLIC 105-10
6 Fidele Jules 11 RED BANK CATHOLI 103-03
7 Allison Foster 12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 102-05
8 Jackie McDonald SR DEPAUL 98-03
9 Julia Serafini 10 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 97-03
10 Colleen Scmitt SR BISHOP EUSTACE 89-07
11 Ayanna Patterson 12 ST DOMINIC ACAD 88-03
12 Amanda Grieco 11 UNION CATHOLIC 86-02
13 Victoria Perez 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 83-05
14 Taylor Majkowicz 9 IMMACULATE HEART 79-08
Girls Javelin Throw NP A
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christina Lebron 11 ST JOHN VIANNEY 122-00
2 Bernadette McGowan 11 PAUL VI 116-00
3 Gina Ciraollo 10 ST JOHN VIANNEY 114-03
4 Rachel Kershner 12 RED BANK CATHOLI 113-07
5 Megan Swords 11 IMMACULATE HEART 110-09
6 Shannon Hester 12 ST DOMINIC ACAD 109-06
7 Marianna Singer 12 DONOVAN CATHOLIC 108-09
8 Maeve Kenny 12 IMMACULATE HEART 104-08
9 Maura Bobrek 12 GLOUCESTER CATHO 102-09
10 Amanda Grieco 11 UNION CATHOLIC 102-00
11 Victoria Perez 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 98-02
12 Morgan Hassa 12 POPE JOHN XXIII 95-09
13 Nicole Merkelbach JR MOTHER SETON 94-03
14 Jessica Pallante 12 MOUNT SAINT DOMI 89-07
15 Casey King 11 IMMACULATE HEART 88-02
16 Alisa Scivetti 11 DEPAUL 86-07
Women - NP A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Union Catholic 152.50 2) SAINT John Vianney 55.50
3) Immaculate Heart 53 4) Paramus Catholic 51
5) Red Bank Catholic 43 6) Pope John XXIII 37
7) Notre Dame 33.50 8) Donovan Catholic 32
9) ACAD O/T HOLY ANGELS 30 10) Paul VI 25
11) Kent Place 13.50 12) Bishop Eustace 12
13) Camden Catholic 10 14) SAINT Dominic Acad 7
15) Bishop Ahr 2 16) Mount Saint Mary 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash NP B
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Naji Thompson 12 OAK KNOLL 12.66q 1.5 2
2 Lyndsey Smith 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 12.78q 1.5 2
3 Tatiana Bleasdell 11 HUDSON CATH 12.80q 1.5 2
4 Mackenzie Kenny 10 OAK KNOLL 12.98q 1.5 2
5 Jessie Williams 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 13.09q 1.5 2
6 Gabriella Leuthner 12 OAK KNOLL 13.21q 1.5 2
7 Grace Penders 12 VILLA WALSH 13.36q -1.5 1
8 Kiana Viveros 9 MORRIS CATHOLIC 13.40q -1.5 1
9 Marissa Bryans 10 MATER DEI 13.41 1.5 2
10 Alexandria Pendergrass 10 ST. ROSE 13.43 1.5 2
11 Madi Fleming 12 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 13.47 -1.5 1
12 Miranda Duster 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 13.51 -1.5 1
13 Jordan Rhodeman 10 NEWARK ACADEMY 13.83 -1.5 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Naji Thompson 12 OAK KNOLL 12.74 -1.3
2 Lyndsey Smith 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 12.78 -1.3
3 Tatiana Bleasdell 11 HUDSON CATH 12.94 -1.3
4 Mackenzie Kenny 10 OAK KNOLL 12.98 -1.3
5 Jessie Williams 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 13.14 -1.3
6 Gabriella Leuthner 12 OAK KNOLL 13.36 -1.3
7 Kiana Viveros 9 MORRIS CATHOLIC 13.37 -1.3
8 Grace Penders 12 VILLA WALSH 13.39 -1.3
Girls 200 Meter Dash NP B
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Naji Thompson 12 OAK KNOLL 26.36 2.8 2
2 Asia Young 11 HOLY SPIRIT 26.63 2.8 2
3 Lyndsey Smith 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 26.68 2.8 2
4 Shereen Al-Sawwaf 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 27.04 2.8 2
5 Mackenzie Kenny 10 OAK KNOLL 27.08 2.8 2
6 Kiana Viveros 9 MORRIS CATHOLIC 27.17 2.8 2
7 Alexandria Pendergrass 10 ST. ROSE 27.23 2.8 2
8 Miranda Duster 12 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 27.26 4.1 1
9 Maia Heath 11 HOLY CROSS 27.43 4.1 1
10 Jaime Sheppard 10 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 27.54 2.8 2
11 Aniya Godfrey 9 TRENTON CATHOLIC 28.08 4.1 1
12 Jessie Williams 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 28.42 4.1 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Lyndsey Smith 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 58.72 2
2 Jaime Sheppard 10 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 59.34 2
3 Adebisi Adetoye 9 NEWARK ACADEMY 59.56 2
4 Mackenzie Kenny 10 OAK KNOLL 59.88 2
5 Asia Young 11 HOLY SPIRIT 1:00.52 2
6 Rachel Neiman 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 1:01.38 2
7 Nicole First 10 VILLA WALSH 1:02.56 2
8 Katie Hefty 9 EAST. CHRISTIAN 1:02.69 1
9 Francesca Geromini 9 HOLY SPIRIT 1:02.81 1
10 Laura Segrra 11 BENEDICTINE ACAD 1:03.62 1
11 Emma McCarthy 11 MATER DEI 1:04.66 1
12 Jolie Ruta 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 1:05.08 1
Girls 800 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Emma Palmer 12 PINGRY 2:23.16
2 Mary Lynch 11 VILLA WALSH 2:24.82
3 Takiyah Bethea 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 2:25.77
4 Gabby Coimbra 9 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 2:26.31
5 Kathleen Dailey 12 ST. ROSE 2:27.95
6 Julie Porto 9 OAK KNOLL 2:29.35
7 Nikki Mugambi 12 WARDLAW 2:32.04
8 Julia DiGirolamo 11 VILLA WALSH 2:32.78
9 Brenna Reilly 10 VILLA WALSH 2:33.81
10 Jessica Verp 10 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 2:33.96
11 Kathryn Correia 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 2:34.46
12 Alexis Cuzzo 9 ST. ROSE 2:35.19
13 Samantha Yamasaki 12 TRINITY CHRISTIA 2:38.73
Girls 1600 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crystal Ortiz 9 HUDSON CATH 5:03.93
2 Mary Lynch 11 VILLA WALSH 5:14.92
3 Kathleen Dailey 12 ST. ROSE 5:26.96
4 Katelyn Dyer 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 5:27.03
5 Julia DiGirolamo 11 VILLA WALSH 5:27.69
6 Kathryn Correia 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 5:29.49
7 Salem Belay 11 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 5:30.88
8 Tara Satnick 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 5:31.31
9 Kat Dearstyne 11 HOLY CROSS 5:31.92
10 Anna Wood 9 PINGRY 5:34.39
11 Sahara Ensley 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 5:36.47
12 Sam Wood HOLY CROSS 5:43.57
13 Brenna Reilly 10 VILLA WALSH 5:44.95
14 Nikki Mugambi 12 WARDLAW 5:47.91
Girls 3200 Meter Run NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Crystal Ortiz 9 HUDSON CATH 11:11.86
2 Mary Lynch 11 VILLA WALSH 11:57.28
3 Anna Wood 9 PINGRY 12:16.23
4 Katelyn Dyer 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 12:25.36
5 Tara Satnick 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 12:26.73
6 Julia DiGirolamo 11 VILLA WALSH 12:31.86
7 Sydney Streicher 12 PINGRY 12:43.20
8 Brenna Reilly 10 VILLA WALSH 12:54.36
9 Caylie Privitere 10 MONTCLAIR KIMBER 13:06.95
10 Meghna Padmanabhan 10 NEWARK ACADEMY 13:26.30
11 Julia Lloyd 11 HOLY CROSS 13:31.54
12 Grace Wells 9 CALV CHRISTIAN 13:43.67
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NP B
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Natalie Negroni 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 16.26q 2.8 2
2 Erin Van Lenten 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 16.35q 3.0 1
3 Grace Penders 12 VILLA WALSH 16.46q 2.8 2
4 Kaitlin Schroeder 12 OAK KNOLL 17.01q 2.8 2
5 Marissa Bryans 10 MATER DEI 17.22q 2.8 2
6 Patricia Maheras 12 VILLA WALSH 17.26q 2.8 2
7 Emily Boylan 11 VILLA WALSH 17.33q 3.0 1
8 Oliva Lamb 10 OAK KNOLL 17.44q 2.8 2
9 Brittany Hull 12 HOLY SPIRIT 17.51 2.8 2
10 Sarah Moseson 10 PINGRY 17.61 2.8 2
11 Mauranda Men 11 NEWARK ACADEMY 18.02 3.0 1
12 Karrington Smith 09 HOLY CROSS 18.07 3.0 1
13 Ugochukwu Ukponu 10 BENEDICTINE ACAD 18.39 3.0 1
14 Olivia Montanti 11 MATER DEI 18.66 3.0 1
15 Jessica Wisowaty 9 QUEEN OF PEACE 19.02 3.0 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Natalie Negroni 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 15.94 2.6
2 Grace Penders 12 VILLA WALSH 16.08 2.6
3 Erin Van Lenten 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 16.25 2.6
4 Kaitlin Schroeder 12 OAK KNOLL 16.59 2.6
5 Marissa Bryans 10 MATER DEI 17.07 2.6
6 Patricia Maheras 12 VILLA WALSH 17.10 2.6
7 Emily Boylan 11 VILLA WALSH 17.29 2.6
8 Oliva Lamb 10 OAK KNOLL 17.41 2.6
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles NP B
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Natalie Negroni 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 1:05.41 2
2 Kaitlin Schroeder 12 OAK KNOLL 1:06.69 2
3 Kate Crilly 11 RANNEY 1:07.48 2
4 Takiyah Bethea 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 1:08.47 2
5 Emma Palmer 12 PINGRY 1:09.23 2
6 Maia Heath 11 HOLY CROSS 1:09.53 1
7 Patricia Maheras 12 VILLA WALSH 1:10.81 2
8 Alicia Forrest 10 WILDWOOD CATHOLI 1:11.08 1
9 Oliva Lamb 10 OAK KNOLL 1:11.59 2
10 Emma McCarthy 11 MATER DEI 1:11.67 1
11 Adebisi Adetoye 9 NEWARK ACADEMY 1:12.18 1
12 Sophie Henderson 10 VILLA WALSH 1:12.19 1
13 Emily Boylan 11 VILLA WALSH 1:14.98 1
14 Gabby Coimbra 9 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 1:15.37 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay NP B
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 52.41 2
1) Miranda Duster 12 2) Elise Simon 10
3) Sally Hwang 9 4) Shereen Al-Sawwaf 12
2 NEWARK ACADEMY 52.47 2
1) Rachel Neiman 12 2) Jordan Rhodeman 10
3) Audra Wagner-Carlberg 9 4) Jessie Williams 11
3 HOLY CROSS 52.92 2
1) Karrington Smith 09 2) Rachel Darata 12
3) Maia Heath 11 4) Nyia Hicks 11
4 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 53.17 2
1) Nicole Aoki 11 2) Esther Galo 12
3) Katie Hefty 9 4) Abby Rodriguez 10
5 HUDSON CATHOLIC 53.18 2
1) Janoa Watson 11 2) Dinesha Trowbridge 9
3) Nautica Smith 10 4) Tatiana Bleasdell 11
6 PINGRY 54.46 2
1) Victoria Watson 10 2) alexis elliot 9
3) Keileh Atulomah 11 4) Shannon Kirdzik 10
7 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 54.55 1
1) Tatyana Horrobin 9 2) Sandra Hunt 10
3) Victoria Gilliard FR 4) Shahiana Odies 10
8 SAINT ROSE 55.01 2
1) Amber Tischio 12 2) Jillian Haggerty 9
3) Megan Theobald 9 4) Alexandria Pendergrass 10
9 SAINT ANTHONY 56.05 1
1) Jessica Herron 10 2) Shaniya Cooper-Smith 10
3) Kiyanna Roberts 10 4) Maharene Smith 9
10 VILLA WALSH 56.74 2
1) Patricia Maheras 12 2) Nicole First 10
3) Emily Boylan 11 4) Maura Hager 9
11 MARIST 57.86 1
1) Cortlin Eady 10 2) Kibriya Kafele 10
3) Madison Sanderlin 11 4) Chynna Williams 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay NP B
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 OAK KNOLL 4:14.66 2
1) Oliva Lamb 10 2) Mackenzie Kenny 10
3) Kaitlin Schroeder 12 4) Aurie Serrette 12
2 NEWARK ACADEMY 4:16.31 2
1) Jordan Rhodeman 10 2) Takiyah Bethea 12
3) Rachel Neiman 12 4) Adebisi Adetoye 9
3 HOLY SPIRIT 4:22.24 2
1) Asia Young 11 2) Francesca Geromini 9
3) Brittany Hull 12 4) Kristy Goff 10
4 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 4:22.33 2
1) Shereen Al-Sawwaf 12 2) Sally Hwang 9
3) Jessica Verp 10 4) Miranda Duster 12
5 VILLA WALSH 4:23.74 2
1) Alina Cathcart 12 2) Emily Boylan 11
3) Patricia Maheras 12 4) Nicole First 10
6 WARDLAW 4:28.32 2
1) Sydney Hughes 11 2) Briana Crawley 12
3) Makena Mugambi 11 4) Nikki Mugambi 12
7 BENEDICTINE ACADEMY 4:28.44 2
1) Shahiana Odies 10 2) Andrea Lopez 11
3) Ugochukwu Ukponu 10 4) Laura Segrra 11
8 PINGRY 4:32.54 1
1) Nell Beatty 10 2) Ruthie Advokat 12
3) Shannon Kirdzik 10 4) Emma Palmer 12
9 SAINT ROSE 4:36.28 1
1) Jillian Haggerty 9 2) Sheila Magrini 9
3) Erin Prachar 11 4) Amye Kosinski 12
10 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 4:36.79 1
1) Nicole Aoki 11 2) Katie Hefty 9
3) Brittany Van Harken 10 4) Abby Rodriguez 10
11 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 4:38.50 2
1) Leila Curtiss 10 2) Lizzie Hunt 12
3) Jenny Bagger 12 4) Jaime Sheppard 10
12 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 4:42.88 1
1) Lydia Harris 10 2) Anne Thomas 11
3) Samantha Yamasaki 12 4) Alison Champagne 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay NP B
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 VILLA WALSH 10:08.09
1) Riley Amalfitano 10 2) Julia DiGirolamo 11
3) Mary Lynch 11 4) Brenna Reilly 10
2 TRINITY HALL SCHOOL 10:15.21
1) Caroline Gmelich 10 2) Gina Rienzo 9
3) Isabelle Pabon 10 4) Cate Toomey 9
3 NEWARK ACADEMY 10:23.83
1) Victoria Li 9 2) Meghna Padmanabhan 10
3) Takiyah Bethea 12 4) Rakhi Kundra SO
4 SAINT ROSE 10:25.39
1) Alexis Cuzzo 9 2) Kathleen Dailey 12
3) Erin Dailey 10 4) Erin Prachar 11
5 OAK KNOLL 10:26.24
1) Emma D'Arpino 12 2) Helena Lyons 10
3) Julie Porto 9 4) Kaitlin Schroeder 12
6 HUDSON CATHOLIC 10:44.22
1) Sharron Fernandez 10 2) Dinesha Trowbridge 9
3) Janoa Watson 11 4) Crystal Ortiz 9
7 GILL ST. BERNARD'S 10:51.30
1) Sahara Ensley 11 2) Lillie Wilson 11
3) Samantha Bittman 10 4) Jackie Roettger 11
8 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 10:54.13
1) Viviana Torres 10 2) Julia Beckett 10
3) Jessica Verp 10 4) Tara Satnick 11
9 MORRIS CATHOLIC 10:59.14
1) Andrea Derosa 9 2) Molly Whelan 9
3) Sarah Zebicki 10 4) Lauren Hoving 10
10 TRINITY CHRISTIAN 11:06.16
1) Morgan Brevard 9 2) Samantha Yamasaki 12
3) Alison Champagne 11 4) Lydia Harris 10
11 EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 11:23.45
1) Hannah Campbell 11 2) Nicole Aoki 11
3) Allison Steiginga 9 4) Katie Hefty 9
-- PINGRY DQ
1) Rachel Wu 11 2) Anna Wood 9
3) Emma Palmer 12 4) Ruthie Advokat 12
Girls High Jump NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Libby Parsons 11 PINGRY 5-04.00
2 Aurie Serrette 12 OAK KNOLL 5-02.00
3 Sophia Weldon 9 PINGRY 5-00.00
4 Marissa Bryans 10 MATER DEI J5-00.00
5 Brielle Ercole 12 OAK KNOLL 4-10.00
6 Erin Van Lenten 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN J4-10.00
7 Natalie Negroni 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 4-08.00
8 Jolie Ruta 10 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA J4-08.00
9 Nicole Rogan 11 CARDINAL MCCARRI J4-08.00
-- Brinn Hemingway 11 CARDINAL MCCARRI NH
-- Cassidy Schumm 9 VILLA WALSH NH
-- Abby Rodriguez 10 EAST. CHRISTIAN NH
Girls Pole Vault NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Julia Dannenbaum 10 PINGRY 11-06.00
2 Catherine Rozalski 12 QUEEN OF PEACE J11-06.00
3 Sophia Cortazzo 11 PINGRY 11-00.00
4 Gabriella Leuthner 12 OAK KNOLL 10-06.00
5 Maura Hager 9 VILLA WALSH 9-00.00
6 Alaina Brothan 10 PINGRY J9-00.00
7 Megan Theobald 9 ST. ROSE 7-06.00
Girls Long Jump NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ludi Zhu 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 18-04.00 NWI
2 Asia Young 11 HOLY SPIRIT 17-11.25 NWI
3 Lyndsey Smith 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 17-06.25 NWI
4 Gabriella Leuthner 12 OAK KNOLL 17-05.00 NWI
5 Grace Penders 12 VILLA WALSH 16-10.00 NWI
6 Sammi Pearson 11 OAK KNOLL 16-09.25 NWI
7 Erin Van Lenten 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 16-05.50 NWI
8 Audra Wagner-Carlberg 9 NEWARK ACADEMY J16-05.50 NWI
9 Rachel Neiman 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 16-00.00 NWI
10 Emmy Graves 11 HOLY CROSS 15-11.50 NWI
11 Victoria Kong 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 15-11.00 NWI
12 Libby Lee 11 PINGRY 15-08.00 NWI
12 Katie Viscardi 12 MATER DEI 15-08.00 NWI
14 Michelle Silvestri 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 14-06.50 NWI
15 Jaime Sheppard 10 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 14-06.00 NWI
Girls Triple Jump NP B
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Ludi Zhu 11 GILL ST. BERNARD 36-01.75 NWI
2 Sammi Pearson 11 OAK KNOLL 35-01.75 NWI
3 Grace Penders 12 VILLA WALSH 35-01.25 NWI
4 Libby Parsons 11 PINGRY 34-08.75 NWI
5 Erin Van Lenten 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 34-02.50 NWI
6 Leila Curtiss 10 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 33-08.75 NWI
7 Emmy Graves 11 HOLY CROSS 33-02.25 NWI
8 Victoria Kong 9 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 32-07.00 NWI
9 Hannah Curtis 11 PINGRY 32-05.00 NWI
10 Katie Viscardi 12 MATER DEI 32-02.75 NWI
11 Sophia Weldon 9 PINGRY 31-10.75 NWI
12 Brittany Van Harken 10 EAST. CHRISTIAN 30-08.75 NWI
13 Nasrin Lin 11 DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD 30-03.75 NWI
14 Michelle Silvestri 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 29-08.25 NWI
15 Rachel Darata 12 HOLY CROSS 28-09.50 NWI
Girls Shot Put NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Alexandra Preckajlo 10 ST. ROSE 39-07.00
2 Hernell Gabriel 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 36-07.00
3 Adia Lebetter 12 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 36-06.00
4 Halia Rosemond 12 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 35-07.50
5 Bonnie Macaluso 12 QUEEN OF PEACE 32-06.00
6 Cory Ransom 12 PINGRY 32-02.25
7 Alexandra Baels 12 HAWT. CHRISTIAN 30-04.00
8 Brielle Ercole 12 OAK KNOLL 29-11.00
9 Yoanni Santana 12 CARDINAL MCCARRI 28-00.50
10 Gemma Henderson 11 VILLA WALSH 26-11.00
11 Morgan Spies 9 OAK KNOLL 26-07.00
12 Tiana Thomas 10 ROSELLE CATHOLIC 24-11.00
Girls Discus Throw NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Halia Rosemond 12 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 130-09
2 Alexandra Preckajlo 10 ST. ROSE 104-02
3 Cory Ransom 12 PINGRY 103-11
4 Alexandra Baels 12 HAWT. CHRISTIAN 100-03
5 Sammi Pearson 11 OAK KNOLL 95-06
6 Armani Comick 12 GILL ST. BERNARD 91-11
7 Hana Schwartz 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 91-10
8 Christie Mercaldo 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 87-09
9 Kelly Tanis 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 84-06
10 Emily Dolan 9 OAK KNOLL 81-05
11 Mackenzie Wiegers 11 EAST. CHRISTIAN 79-05
12 Cassidy Stimpson 10 MATER DEI 76-08
13 Estefania Delgadillo 11 CALV CHRISTIAN 72-04
Girls Javelin Throw NP B
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lizzie Hunt 12 MORRISTOWN-BEARD 108-00
2 Theresa Osborne 11 MATER DEI 104-07
3 Christie Mercaldo 12 TIMOTHY CHRISTIA 99-10
4 Cory Ransom 12 PINGRY 99-07
5 Brianna Parise 09 HOLY CROSS 95-00
6 Ruby Gould 12 NEWARK ACADEMY 93-02
7 Nautica Smith 10 HUDSON CATH 90-08
8 Katie Viscardi 12 MATER DEI 89-07
9 Theo Mandaro 12 HAWT. CHRISTIAN 85-02
10 Hana Schwartz 12 EAST. CHRISTIAN 82-08
11 emly VanDuren 11 HAWT. CHRISTIAN 80-11
11 Sammi Pearson 11 OAK KNOLL 80-11
13 Sam Savage 12 HOLY CROSS 76-02
14 janelle gabriele 12 HAWT. CHRISTIAN 75-10
15 Ruthie Advokat 12 PINGRY 69-04
Women - NP B - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Oak Knoll 85 2) Pingry 67
3) Villa Walsh 58 4) Newark Academy 50
5) EASTERN CHRISTIAN HS 43 6) Morristown-Beard 33
7) SAINT Rose 30 7) Queen of Peace 30
9) Hudson Catholic 29 10) Holy Spirit 24
11) Gill St. Bernard's 21 12) Dwight-Englewood 20
13) Timothy Christian 14 13) Mater Dei 14
15) Roselle Catholic 10 16) HOLY CROSS 9
17) Trinity Hall School 8 18) Ranney School 6
19) HAWTHORNE CHRISTIAN 4 20) Morris Catholic 1
20) Montclair Kimberley 1 20) Wardlaw 1
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·1937940 views
|